Grace Therapeutics, Inc. (GRCE) Ownership
GRCE ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 31.6% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 18.68% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 21.0M
- Float
- 13.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 9.45% 1.7M shares short
- Days to cover
- 11.82 short interest down 2.5% vs prior month
- Institutions 31.58%
- Insiders 18.68%
- Other investors 49.74%
GRCE top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HPM Partners LLC | 5.22% | 849K | $1.6M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Eversept Partners, LP | 4.75% | 773K | $1.5M | +16,300 (+2.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Bank of America Corp | 3.04% | 495K | $934,979 | −25 (−0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.53% | 412K | $778,139 | +10,058 (+2.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 2.15% | 350K | $661,009 | +250,998 (+254.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | 1.23% | 200K | $378,000 | +200,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | MAVEN SECURITIES Ltd | 1.23% | 200K | $378,000 | +200,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Birchview Capital, LP | 0.74% | 120K | $226,800 | +70,000 (+140.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Two Sigma Investments LLC | 0.60% | 97K | $183,122 | +96,890 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.55% | 89K | $169,045 | −77,655 (−46.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.44% | 72K | $135,453 | +8,574 (+13.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.39% | 63K | $118,486 | +62,691 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.30% | 50K | $93,701 | +49,577 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | BlackRock Inc | 0.23% | 38K | $70,941 | +37,535 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | 0.14% | 23K | $43,470 | +10,000 (+76.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | UBS Group AG | 0.10% | 17K | $31,709 | −9,524 (−36.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Fundamentun, LLC | 0.07% | 11K | $21,089 | +11,158 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | BNP Paribas Arbitrage, SA | 0.06% | 10K | $19,845 | +3,400 (+47.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Scientech Research LLC | 0.06% | 10K | $19,248 | +10,184 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Virtu Financial LLC | 0.06% | 10K | $19,214 | +10,166 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 16 holders added 1.0M shares and 3 cut 87K.
GRCE top mutual fund and ETF holders
5 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.46% | 400K | $756,662 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.21% | 34K | $63,444 | −232 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Balanced Index Inv | 0.07% | 11K | $21,478 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.02% | 3,209 | $6,065 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | 1290 VT Micro Cap K | 0.01% | 2,347 | $4,436 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
GRCE shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns GRCE
Institutional investors own 31.6% of Grace Therapeutics's shares and insiders 18.68%. The largest holder is HPM Partners LLC with 5.22% of the shares (849K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 16 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 9.45% of the float, or 11.82 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 10,685.7% since 2014.
Related: GRCE analyst forecast, GRCE key metrics. See the GRCE stock overview for the latest quote and news.
GRCE ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Grace Therapeutics stock?
The largest shareholders of Grace Therapeutics are HPM Partners LLC (5.22%), Eversept Partners, LP (4.75%), Bank of America Corp (3.04%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (2.53%), Citadel Advisors Llc (2.15%).
What percentage of Grace Therapeutics is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 31.6% of Grace Therapeutics's shares outstanding; insiders hold 18.68%.
Which funds own Grace Therapeutics?
The largest fund holders of Grace Therapeutics are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.46%), iShares Micro-Cap ETF (0.21%), Vanguard Balanced Index Inv (0.07%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.02%), 1290 VT Micro Cap K (0.01%).
What is Grace Therapeutics's short interest?
1.7M shares of Grace Therapeutics were sold short, 9.45% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 11.82 days to cover.
How many shares of Grace Therapeutics are outstanding?
Grace Therapeutics has 21.0M shares outstanding, of which 13.5M are in the public float.