Evommune, Inc. (EVMN) Ownership
EVMN ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 111.2% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 3.15% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 36.3M
- Float
- 19.9M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 11.80% 2.9M shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.64 short interest down 33.7% vs prior month
- Institutions 111.18%
- Insiders 3.15%
EVMN top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQT Fund Management S.à r.l. | 14.57% | 5.3M | $27.3M | +358,680 (+7.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | RA Capital Management, LLC | 9.63% | 3.5M | $18.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 5.35% | 1.9M | $10.0M | +821,918 (+73.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Pivotal bioVenture Partners Investment Advisor LLC | 5.31% | 1.9M | $10.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 4.28% | 1.6M | $8.0M | +93,712 (+6.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LLC | 4.14% | 1.5M | $7.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd | 3.97% | 1.4M | $7.5M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 3.95% | 1.4M | $7.4M | +1.4M (+3,823.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Andera Partners | 3.84% | 1.4M | $7.2M | −505,372 (−26.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | SymBiosis Capital Partners, LLC | 3.53% | 1.3M | $6.6M | — | March 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Eventide Asset Management, LLC | 3.33% | 1.2M | $6.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Vestal Point Capital LP | 2.76% | 1.0M | $5.2M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | HHG PLC | 2.47% | 897K | $4.6M | +896,700 (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 2.47% | 897K | $4.6M | +896,700 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | BlackRock Inc | 2.44% | 887K | $4.6M | +212,967 (+31.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.43% | 882K | $4.6M | +426,844 (+93.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Baker Bros Advisors LP | 2.33% | 847K | $4.4M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | 2.19% | 793K | $4.1M | +114,556 (+16.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.08% | 755K | $3.9M | +262,080 (+53.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.94% | 704K | $3.6M | −21,937 (−3.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 11 holders added 6.5M shares and 2 cut 527K.
EVMN top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eventide Healthcare & Life Sciences I | 3.33% | 1.2M | $6.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.04% | 739K | $3.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | RTW Biotech Opportunities Ord | 1.65% | 600K | $3.1M | +600,237 (0.0%) | December 31, 2025 |
| 4 | American Century Small Cap Growth Inv | 1.56% | 568K | $2.9M | +190,571 (+50.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 1.54% | 560K | $2.9M | −22,877 (−3.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.07% | 390K | $2.0M | −4,480 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap A | 0.90% | 325K | $1.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Biotech Growth Ord | 0.44% | 161K | $832,370 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF | 0.41% | 150K | $775,148 | +312 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.40% | 145K | $751,330 | −184 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.38% | 139K | $716,655 | +765 (+0.6%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.31% | 113K | $586,283 | +72 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Vanguard Explorer Inv | 0.30% | 109K | $563,804 | +109,053 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.20% | 73K | $377,234 | +1,440 (+2.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.16% | 59K | $304,989 | +3,257 (+5.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | VALIC Company I Small Cap Growth | 0.15% | 55K | $283,326 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.13% | 49K | $251,195 | −335 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | ALPS Medical Breakthroughs ETF | 0.13% | 48K | $246,800 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Schwab Small-Cap Equity | 0.09% | 31K | $160,389 | +31,023 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Schwab Small Cap Index | 0.08% | 31K | $159,391 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
EVMN insider transactions
latest 1| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | Robert Lorne Hopfner | Buy | $17.35 | 1,000 | $17,350 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
Who owns EVMN
Institutional investors own 111.2% of Evommune's shares and insiders 3.15%. The largest holder is EQT Fund Management S.à r.l. with 14.57% of the shares (5.3M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 11 added shares and 2 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 11.80% of the float, or 3.64 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 4.8% since 2024.
Related: EVMN analyst forecast, EVMN key metrics. See the EVMN stock overview for the latest quote and news.
EVMN ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Evommune stock?
The largest shareholders of Evommune are EQT Fund Management S.à r.l. (14.57%), RA Capital Management, LLC (9.63%), T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (5.35%), Pivotal bioVenture Partners Investment Advisor LLC (5.31%), JPMorgan Chase & Co (4.28%).
What percentage of Evommune is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 111.2% of Evommune's shares outstanding; insiders hold 3.15%.
Which funds own Evommune?
The largest fund holders of Evommune are Eventide Healthcare & Life Sciences I (3.33%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.04%), RTW Biotech Opportunities Ord (1.65%), American Century Small Cap Growth Inv (1.56%), T. Rowe Price New Horizons (1.54%).
What is Evommune's short interest?
2.9M shares of Evommune were sold short, 11.80% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 3.64 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Evommune?
Of the latest 1 reported insider transactions in Evommune (since December 19, 2025), 1 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Evommune are outstanding?
Evommune has 36.3M shares outstanding, of which 19.9M are in the public float.