Erasca, Inc. (ERAS) Ownership
ERAS ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 89.0% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 5.96% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 349.8M
- Float
- 255.2M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 11.18% 35.3M shares short
- Days to cover
- 7.32 short interest up 7.0% vs prior month
- Institutions 89.00%
- Insiders 5.96%
- Other investors 5.05%
ERAS top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 7.14% | 25.0M | $334.4M | +300,000 (+1.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. | 6.06% | 21.2M | $283.7M | −73,807 (−0.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | BlackRock Inc | 6.05% | 21.2M | $283.3M | +1.0M (+5.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LLC | 5.13% | 17.9M | $240.3M | +1.8M (+11.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | VR Adviser, LLC | 5.12% | 17.9M | $239.6M | +1.5M (+9.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.48% | 12.2M | $163.2M | +2.9M (+31.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Logos Global Management LP | 3.47% | 12.2M | $162.7M | +1.0M (+9.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.26% | 11.4M | $152.7M | +152,461 (+1.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Siren, L.L.C. | 3.26% | 11.4M | $152.6M | +153,535 (+1.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 2.73% | 9.6M | $127.9M | −842,702 (−8.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | ARCH VENTURE CORP | 2.03% | 7.1M | $95.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.86% | 6.5M | $87.1M | +505,277 (+8.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 1.79% | 6.3M | $84.0M | +4.5M (+245.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Cormorant Asset Management, LLC | 1.72% | 6.0M | $80.3M | +200,000 (+3.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1.50% | 5.2M | $70.3M | −100,000 (−1.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Vivo Capital, LLC | 1.18% | 4.1M | $55.3M | −8.0M (−66.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 1.18% | 4.1M | $55.1M | +1.5M (+55.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.09% | 3.8M | $51.2M | −1.1M (−21.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | HHG PLC | 1.06% | 3.7M | $49.7M | +3.7M (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Bank of America Corp | 0.87% | 3.0M | $40.8M | −7,160 (−0.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 13 holders added 19.1M shares and 6 cut 10.1M.
ERAS top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.80% | 9.8M | $131.3M | −11,389 (−0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF | 2.41% | 8.4M | $113.0M | −160,600 (−1.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.64% | 5.7M | $76.8M | −38,866 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Select Biotechnology | 0.71% | 2.5M | $33.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.69% | 2.4M | $32.3M | +239,260 (+11.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 6 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.59% | 2.1M | $27.6M | −2,610 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | iShares Biotechnology ETF | 0.55% | 1.9M | $25.7M | −14,568 (−0.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Polar Capital Biotech S Inc | 0.45% | 1.6M | $21.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock | 0.45% | 1.6M | $21.0M | −408,845 (−20.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Victory Pioneer Select Mid Cap Growth A | 0.45% | 1.6M | $20.9M | +225,361 (+16.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | T. Rowe Price Integrated US Sm Gr Eq | 0.44% | 1.5M | $20.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.44% | 1.5M | $20.5M | +1,026 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | JNL/T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation A | 0.44% | 1.5M | $20.4M | +60,121 (+4.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 0.40% | 1.4M | $18.8M | −40,570 (−2.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.38% | 1.3M | $17.6M | −14,543 (−1.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.36% | 1.3M | $17.0M | +29,977 (+2.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | BlackRock Health Sciences Opps Inv A | 0.36% | 1.3M | $16.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | T. Rowe Price Capital Apprec Eq ETF | 0.32% | 1.1M | $15.0M | +1,340 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | AB Small Cap Growth A | 0.28% | 996K | $13.3M | −4,341 (−0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | BGF World Healthscience A2 | 0.28% | 976K | $13.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
ERAS insider transactions
latest 3| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | Ebun Garner | Sell | $16.40 | 80,000 | $1.3M |
| 2026-03-04 | Shannon Morris | Sell | $15.04 | 20,000 | $300,800 |
| 2026-01-07 | Ebun Garner | Sell | $5.59 | 120,000 | $670,800 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
ERAS shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns ERAS
Institutional investors own 89.0% of Erasca's shares and insiders 5.96%. The largest holder is Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. with 7.14% of the shares (25.0M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 13 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 11.18% of the float, or 7.32 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 287.0% since 2020.
Related: ERAS analyst forecast, ERAS key metrics. See the ERAS stock overview for the latest quote and news.
ERAS ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Erasca stock?
The largest shareholders of Erasca are Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. (7.14%), T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. (6.06%), BlackRock Inc (6.05%), RTW INVESTMENTS, LLC (5.13%), VR Adviser, LLC (5.12%).
What percentage of Erasca is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 89.0% of Erasca's shares outstanding; insiders hold 5.96%.
Which funds own Erasca?
The largest fund holders of Erasca are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.80%), State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF (2.41%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.64%), Fidelity Select Biotechnology (0.71%), Fidelity Small Cap Index (0.69%).
What is Erasca's short interest?
35.3M shares of Erasca were sold short, 11.18% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 7.32 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Erasca?
Of the latest 3 reported insider transactions in Erasca (since January 7, 2026), 0 were purchases and 3 were sales.
How many shares of Erasca are outstanding?
Erasca has 349.8M shares outstanding, of which 255.2M are in the public float.