Entera Bio Ltd. (ENTX) Ownership
ENTX ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 34.1% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 5.42% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 173.8M
- Float
- 126.6M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 1.44% 2.4M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.80 short interest up 87.5% vs prior month
- Institutions 34.09%
- Insiders 5.42%
- Other investors 60.48%
ENTX top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Knoll Capital Management LP | 3.38% | 5.9M | $15.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Bvf Inc | 1.40% | 2.4M | $6.5M | +2.4M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Siren, L.L.C. | 0.42% | 736K | $2.0M | +736,457 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.21% | 369K | $988,510 | −104,595 (−22.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | 0.16% | 274K | $735,652 | −14,173 (−4.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | PNC Financial Services Group Inc | 0.16% | 273K | $731,723 | +263,031 (+2,630.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | 0.11% | 191K | $512,829 | −14,188 (−6.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | 0.04% | 75K | $199,856 | +37,743 (+102.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.04% | 72K | $194,262 | +56,994 (+367.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 0.03% | 59K | $157,774 | +3,648 (+6.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 0.03% | 49K | $130,229 | +48,593 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Signature Estate & Investment Advisors | 0.03% | 47K | $126,839 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 0.02% | 41K | $109,566 | +33,733 (+471.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 39K | $103,995 | −206,773 (−84.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Virtu Financial LLC | 0.02% | 37K | $98,948 | +36,921 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.02% | 30K | $80,153 | +8,772 (+41.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Diadema Partners LP | 0.01% | 23K | $62,337 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 21K | $55,098 | −111,063 (−84.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Gem Investment Advisors, LLC | 0.01% | 19K | $51,282 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.01% | 17K | $46,447 | −15,584 (−47.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 10 holders added 3.7M shares and 6 cut 466K.
ENTX top mutual fund and ETF holders
2 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.10% | 178K | $477,734 | +148,351 (+496.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | WEALTHGATE Biotech Fund Inst | 0.04% | 77K | $205,173 | +76,557 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
ENTX insider transactions
latest 5| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Geno J Germano | Buy | $1.30 | 20,000 | $26,000 |
| 2026-03-05 | Sean Ellis | Buy | $1.23 | 10,000 | $12,300 |
| 2026-02-09 | Sean Ellis | Buy | $1.24 | 18,000 | $22,320 |
| 2026-02-09 | Steven D Rubin | Buy | $1.20 | 10,000 | $12,000 |
| 2025-12-29 | Miranda Jayne Toledano | Buy | $1.81 | 11,000 | $19,910 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
ENTX shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns ENTX
Institutional investors own 34.1% of Entera Bio's shares and insiders 5.42%. The largest holder is Knoll Capital Management LP with 3.38% of the shares (5.9M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 10 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 1.44% of the float, or 5.80 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 438.8% since 2016.
Related: ENTX analyst forecast, ENTX key metrics. See the ENTX stock overview for the latest quote and news.
ENTX ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Entera Bio stock?
The largest shareholders of Entera Bio are Knoll Capital Management LP (3.38%), Bvf Inc (1.40%), Siren, L.L.C. (0.42%), Renaissance Technologies Corp (0.21%), Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC (0.16%).
What percentage of Entera Bio is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 34.1% of Entera Bio's shares outstanding; insiders hold 5.42%.
Which funds own Entera Bio?
The largest fund holders of Entera Bio are Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.10%), WEALTHGATE Biotech Fund Inst (0.04%).
What is Entera Bio's short interest?
2.4M shares of Entera Bio were sold short, 1.44% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.80 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Entera Bio?
Of the latest 5 reported insider transactions in Entera Bio (since December 29, 2025), 5 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Entera Bio are outstanding?
Entera Bio has 173.8M shares outstanding, of which 126.6M are in the public float.