Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. (ELVN) Ownership
ELVN ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 115.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 6.22% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 73.3M
- Float
- 60.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 20.37% 10.4M shares short
- Days to cover
- 7.20 short interest up 20.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 115.48%
- Insiders 6.22%
ELVN top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR Inc | 13.68% | 10.0M | $374.1M | +3.2M (+46.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 9.25% | 6.8M | $252.9M | −1.2M (−14.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Polar Capital Holdings PLC | 8.78% | 6.4M | $240.0M | +1.4M (+26.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | BlackRock Inc | 5.95% | 4.4M | $162.7M | +674,997 (+18.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vestal Point Capital LP | 5.46% | 4.0M | $149.3M | +750,000 (+23.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | 4.47% | 3.3M | $122.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 3.96% | 2.9M | $108.4M | +2.8M (+2,870.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.51% | 2.6M | $95.9M | +400,840 (+18.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 2.82% | 2.1M | $77.2M | +325,077 (+18.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 2.53% | 1.9M | $69.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Siren, L.L.C. | 2.42% | 1.8M | $66.2M | +1.0M (+137.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Bellevue Group AG | 2.03% | 1.5M | $55.6M | −830,867 (−35.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.92% | 1.4M | $52.5M | +340,782 (+32.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1.86% | 1.4M | $50.8M | +1.2M (+574.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | State Street Corp | 1.66% | 1.2M | $45.3M | +122,510 (+11.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Pictet Asset Manangement SA | 1.59% | 1.2M | $43.4M | +232,240 (+25.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Adage Capital Partners Gp LLC | 1.48% | 1.1M | $40.4M | +1.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Novo A/S | 1.36% | 1.0M | $37.3M | −280,000 (−21.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | First Turn Management LLC | 1.30% | 954K | $35.6M | +330,521 (+53.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Samlyn Capital, LLC | 1.25% | 913K | $34.1M | +912,637 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 15 holders added 14.7M shares and 3 cut 2.3M.
ELVN top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polar Capital Healthcare Opports Inc | 4.93% | 3.6M | $134.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Polar Capital Biotech S Inc | 3.49% | 2.6M | $95.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.58% | 1.9M | $70.5M | −2,571 (−0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 2.07% | 1.5M | $56.6M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.06% | 1.5M | $56.3M | −17,408 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Select Health Care | 1.75% | 1.3M | $47.8M | −60,000 (−4.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Pictet-Biotech P USD | 1.05% | 767K | $28.6M | +68,823 (+9.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 | 1.02% | 749K | $27.9M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Strategic Advisers Fidelity US TtlStk | 1.01% | 738K | $27.5M | −10,000 (−1.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 0.97% | 710K | $26.5M | −29,025 (−3.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap | 0.96% | 700K | $26.1M | +17,800 (+2.6%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Advisor Health Care I | 0.86% | 630K | $23.5M | −40,000 (−6.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Fidelity Select Biotechnology | 0.84% | 619K | $23.1M | +201,500 (+48.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.74% | 545K | $20.3M | −689 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Fidelity Series Small Cap Opps | 0.69% | 508K | $19.0M | +11,461 (+2.3%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology I | 0.68% | 501K | $18.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Candriam Eqs L Biotech C USD Cap | 0.67% | 493K | $18.4M | −49,062 (−9.1%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 18 | iShares Biotechnology ETF | 0.65% | 473K | $17.7M | −3,584 (−0.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.64% | 468K | $17.5M | +3,903 (+0.8%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 20 | American Century Small Cap Growth Inv | 0.58% | 428K | $16.0M | +427,901 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
ELVN insider transactions
latest 20| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Benjamin Hohl | Sell | $29.58 | 10,000 | $295,800 |
| 2026-02-17 | Richard A Heyman | Sell | $26.18 | 1,230 | $32,201 |
| 2026-02-06 | Joseph P Lyssikatos | Sell | $29.04 | 5,000 | $145,200 |
| 2026-01-20 | Joseph P Lyssikatos | Sell | $26.75 | 20,000 | $535,000 |
| 2026-01-20 | Richard A Heyman | Sell | $26.75 | 1,230 | $32,902 |
| 2026-01-09 | Anish Patel | Sell | $27.99 | 48,300 | $1.4M |
| 2026-01-09 | Joseph P Lyssikatos | Sell | $27.22 | 91,198 | $2.5M |
| 2026-01-09 | Richard A Heyman | Sell | $25.00 | 4,285 | $107,125 |
| 2026-01-08 | Joseph P Lyssikatos | Sell | $24.05 | 41,302 | $993,313 |
| 2026-01-08 | Richard A Heyman | Sell | $25.03 | 9,635 | $241,164 |
| 2025-12-19 | Joseph P Lyssikatos | Sell | $16.84 | 5,000 | $84,200 |
| 2025-12-08 | Anish Patel | Sell | $21.02 | 6,663 | $140,056 |
| 2025-11-19 | Joseph P Lyssikatos | Sell | $22.33 | 12,500 | $279,125 |
| 2025-11-17 | Samuel Kintz | Sell | $21.82 | 12,500 | $272,750 |
| 2025-11-07 | Anish Patel | Sell | $17.40 | 6,667 | $116,006 |
| 2025-10-20 | Joseph P Lyssikatos | Sell | $22.08 | 12,500 | $276,000 |
| 2025-10-17 | Samuel Kintz | Sell | $21.33 | 12,500 | $266,625 |
| 2025-10-07 | Anish Patel | Sell | $20.10 | 6,667 | $134,007 |
| 2025-09-29 | Benjamin Hohl | Sell | $20.40 | 3,250 | $66,300 |
| 2025-09-26 | Samuel Kintz | Sell | $20.06 | 3,700 | $74,222 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
ELVN shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns ELVN
Institutional investors own 115.5% of Enliven Therapeutics's shares and insiders 6.22%. The largest holder is FMR Inc with 13.68% of the shares (10.0M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 15 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 20.37% of the float, or 7.20 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 1,211.7% since 2019.
Related: ELVN analyst forecast, ELVN key metrics. See the ELVN stock overview for the latest quote and news.
ELVN ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Enliven Therapeutics stock?
The largest shareholders of Enliven Therapeutics are FMR Inc (13.68%), Orbimed Advisors LLC (9.25%), Polar Capital Holdings PLC (8.78%), BlackRock Inc (5.95%), Vestal Point Capital LP (5.46%).
What percentage of Enliven Therapeutics is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 115.5% of Enliven Therapeutics's shares outstanding; insiders hold 6.22%.
Which funds own Enliven Therapeutics?
The largest fund holders of Enliven Therapeutics are Polar Capital Healthcare Opports Inc (4.93%), Polar Capital Biotech S Inc (3.49%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.58%), Fidelity Small Cap Growth (2.07%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.06%).
What is Enliven Therapeutics's short interest?
10.4M shares of Enliven Therapeutics were sold short, 20.37% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 7.20 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Enliven Therapeutics?
Of the latest 20 reported insider transactions in Enliven Therapeutics (since September 26, 2025), 0 were purchases and 20 were sales.
How many shares of Enliven Therapeutics are outstanding?
Enliven Therapeutics has 73.3M shares outstanding, of which 60.5M are in the public float.