Endava plc (DAVA) Ownership
DAVA ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 45.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 1.03% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 39.4M
- Float
- 35.2M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 4.53% 1.5M shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.92 short interest up 2.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 45.88%
- Insiders 1.03%
- Other investors 53.09%
DAVA top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. | 7.69% | 4.1M | $8.4M | −13,670 (−0.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Prescott Group Capital Management LLC | 6.06% | 3.2M | $6.6M | +1.6M (+101.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Paradice Investment Management LLC | 5.58% | 2.9M | $6.1M | −30,633 (−1.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | CDAM (UK) Ltd | 4.49% | 2.4M | $4.9M | −574,946 (−19.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 2.96% | 1.6M | $3.2M | −89,787 (−5.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 1.37% | 726K | $1.5M | −223,685 (−23.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Kerrisdale Advisers, LLC | 1.07% | 567K | $1.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Barclays PLC | 0.98% | 519K | $1.1M | +401 (+0.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Rathbone Brothers PLC | 0.68% | 361K | $743,295 | −360,823 (−50.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd | 0.59% | 310K | $638,973 | −84,857 (−21.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Amvescap Plc. | 0.36% | 188K | $388,052 | −2,658 (−1.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Invenomic Capital Management, LP | 0.27% | 144K | $297,134 | −566,105 (−79.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Antipodes Partners Limited | 0.25% | 133K | $273,383 | +609 (+0.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Barometer Capital Management Inc | 0.22% | 116K | $238,136 | +9,300 (+8.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | 0.20% | 108K | $222,117 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | State Street Corp | 0.19% | 103K | $211,259 | +151 (+0.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | BIP Wealth, LLC | 0.17% | 89K | $183,288 | −10,000 (−10.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | State of Tennessee, Treasury Department | 0.14% | 73K | $150,567 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.13% | 71K | $146,542 | −32,613 (−31.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.10% | 55K | $114,167 | +1,973 (+3.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 6 holders added 1.6M shares and 11 cut 2.0M.
DAVA top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value | 4.04% | 2.1M | $4.4M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Northwestern Mutual Ser Small Cap Value | 0.34% | 179K | $368,070 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies | 0.24% | 129K | $266,624 | −47,678 (−26.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Barometer International Equity A | 0.22% | 116K | $238,136 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | State Street® SPDR® Ptf Dev Wld exUS ETF | 0.15% | 81K | $167,548 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Invesco Pacific Equity C USD AD | 0.13% | 69K | $141,825 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Invesco Em Mkts ex China UK Inc | 0.13% | 67K | $137,250 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Voya Multi-Manager International Sm Cp A | 0.08% | 41K | $84,058 | −16,485 (−28.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | JHVIT Small Company Value I | 0.07% | 40K | $81,578 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Schwab Fundamental International SmEqETF | 0.07% | 39K | $80,000 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Invenomic Institutional | 0.06% | 33K | $67,500 | −256,029 (−88.7%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Intl Sm Cp ETF | 0.05% | 27K | $55,830 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Acadian European SmCp Eq C2-i-0.7500-EUR | 0.05% | 26K | $54,506 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | ActivePassive International Equity ETF | 0.04% | 24K | $48,939 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Sovereign's Capital Flourish Fund | 0.03% | 15K | $30,060 | −156 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Schwab Fundamental Intl Sm Eq Idx | 0.03% | 14K | $27,932 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Invesco RAFI Developed Mkts ex-US S-METF | 0.01% | 5,984 | $12,327 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Robeco QI European Value Equities F € | 0.01% | 5,117 | $10,541 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Steward Values Enhanced International I | <0.01% | 2,407 | $4,958 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | iShares UK Foreign Foc ETF GBP Acc | <0.01% | 43 | $89 | — | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
DAVA insider transactions
latest 4| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | Ben Druskin | Sell | $4.43 | 486 | $2,153 |
| 2026-04-01 | David Alexander Pattillo | Sell | $4.43 | 538 | $2,383 |
| 2026-04-01 | Kathryn A Hollister | Sell | $4.42 | 264 | $1,167 |
| 2026-04-01 | Patrick Butcher | Sell | $4.43 | 554 | $2,454 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
DAVA shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns DAVA
Institutional investors own 45.9% of Endava's shares and insiders 1.03%. The largest holder is T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. with 7.69% of the shares (4.1M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 6 added shares and 11 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 4.53% of the float, or 1.92 days of average trading volume.
Related: DAVA analyst forecast, DAVA key metrics. See the DAVA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
DAVA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Endava stock?
The largest shareholders of Endava are T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. (7.69%), Prescott Group Capital Management LLC (6.06%), Paradice Investment Management LLC (5.58%), CDAM (UK) Ltd (4.49%), Acadian Asset Management LLC (2.96%).
What percentage of Endava is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 45.9% of Endava's shares outstanding; insiders hold 1.03%.
Which funds own Endava?
The largest fund holders of Endava are T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value (4.04%), Northwestern Mutual Ser Small Cap Value (0.34%), Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies (0.24%), Barometer International Equity A (0.22%), State Street® SPDR® Ptf Dev Wld exUS ETF (0.15%).
What is Endava's short interest?
1.5M shares of Endava were sold short, 4.53% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.92 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Endava?
Of the latest 4 reported insider transactions in Endava (since April 1, 2026), 0 were purchases and 4 were sales.
How many shares of Endava are outstanding?
Endava has 39.4M shares outstanding, of which 35.2M are in the public float.