CervoMed Inc. (CRVO) Ownership
CRVO ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 22.3% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 26.43% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 15.1M
- Float
- 9.6M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 10.96% 1.3M shares short
- Days to cover
- 7.46 short interest up 9.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 22.33%
- Insiders 26.43%
- Other investors 51.23%
CRVO top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Woodline Partners LP | 4.56% | 689K | $1.5M | +688,987 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.09% | 316K | $708,292 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Sabby Management LLC | 1.65% | 249K | $557,491 | +248,880 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.44% | 67K | $149,908 | −7,448 (−10.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | BlackRock Inc | 0.36% | 54K | $120,613 | +2,185 (+4.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Byrne Asset Management LLC | 0.34% | 51K | $114,800 | +36,550 (+248.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Citizens Financial Group Inc | 0.25% | 37K | $83,948 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.24% | 36K | $80,978 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.21% | 32K | $72,197 | +13,985 (+76.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Thompson Davis & Co Inc | 0.20% | 30K | $66,640 | +19,750 (+197.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Savvy Advisors Inc | 0.17% | 26K | $58,065 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Virtu Financial LLC | 0.16% | 24K | $53,968 | +24,093 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | State Street Corp | 0.14% | 21K | $45,980 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.13% | 20K | $43,953 | −7,715 (−28.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Summit Financial LLC | 0.12% | 18K | $40,634 | +18,140 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.09% | 13K | $29,832 | −16,726 (−55.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.08% | 13K | $28,446 | −727,193 (−98.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | 0.08% | 12K | $26,699 | +654 (+5.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | FMR Inc | 0.07% | 11K | $23,605 | −502 (−4.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Newbridge Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.02% | 3,000 | $6,720 | — | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 9 holders added 1.1M shares and 5 cut 760K.
CRVO top mutual fund and ETF holders
12 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 1.65% | 250K | $560,390 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.48% | 73K | $162,781 | −391 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Abante Quant Value FI | 0.25% | 38K | $85,850 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.20% | 31K | $68,990 | −212 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.06% | 9,020 | $20,205 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.06% | 8,992 | $20,142 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Avantis US Small Cap Equity ETF | 0.02% | 3,281 | $7,349 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc | 0.02% | 2,597 | $5,817 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.02% | 2,500 | $5,600 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | 1290 VT Micro Cap K | 0.01% | 1,068 | $2,392 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | JHVIT Total Stock Market Index I | <0.01% | 425 | $952 | +425 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Global Core Equity UCITS ETF USD Acc | <0.01% | 125 | $280 | — | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
CRVO insider transactions
latest 18| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | William Robert Elder | Buy | $8.32 | 2,500 | $20,800 |
| 2025-11-18 | Matthew Winton | Buy | $7.95 | 1,500 | $11,925 |
| 2025-11-17 | John J Alam | Buy | $8.46 | 10,807 | $91,427 |
| 2025-11-17 | John J Alam | Buy | $8.46 | 10,793 | $91,309 |
| 2025-11-17 | Matthew Winton | Buy | $8.43 | 3,500 | $29,505 |
| 2025-11-17 | Sylvie Gregoire | Buy | $8.46 | 10,793 | $91,309 |
| 2025-11-17 | Sylvie Gregoire | Buy | $8.46 | 10,807 | $91,427 |
| 2025-11-17 | William Robert Elder | Buy | $8.45 | 1,000 | $8,450 |
| 2025-11-14 | John J Alam | Buy | $7.57 | 1,707 | $12,922 |
| 2025-11-14 | Sylvie Gregoire | Buy | $7.55 | 1,693 | $12,782 |
| 2025-11-14 | Sylvie Gregoire | Buy | $7.57 | 1,707 | $12,922 |
| 2025-11-14 | Matthew Winton | Buy | $7.57 | 10,000 | $75,700 |
| 2025-11-14 | John J Alam | Buy | $7.55 | 1,693 | $12,782 |
| 2025-11-13 | John J Alam | Buy | $7.51 | 4,447 | $33,397 |
| 2025-11-13 | Sylvie Gregoire | Buy | $7.51 | 4,447 | $33,397 |
| 2025-11-12 | John J Alam | Buy | $7.35 | 5,553 | $40,815 |
| 2025-11-12 | Sylvie Gregoire | Buy | $7.35 | 5,553 | $40,815 |
| 2025-11-12 | William Robert Elder | Buy | $7.44 | 3,500 | $26,040 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
CRVO shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns CRVO
Institutional investors own 22.3% of CervoMed's shares and insiders 26.43%. The largest holder is Woodline Partners LP with 4.56% of the shares (689K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 9 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 10.96% of the float, or 7.46 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 544,176.5% since 2014.
Related: CRVO analyst forecast, CRVO key metrics. See the CRVO stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CRVO ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CervoMed stock?
The largest shareholders of CervoMed are Woodline Partners LP (4.56%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (2.09%), Sabby Management LLC (1.65%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.44%), BlackRock Inc (0.36%).
What percentage of CervoMed is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 22.3% of CervoMed's shares outstanding; insiders hold 26.43%.
Which funds own CervoMed?
The largest fund holders of CervoMed are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (1.65%), Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.48%), Abante Quant Value FI (0.25%), iShares Micro-Cap ETF (0.20%), Fidelity Total Market Index (0.06%).
What is CervoMed's short interest?
1.3M shares of CervoMed were sold short, 10.96% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 7.46 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling CervoMed?
Of the latest 18 reported insider transactions in CervoMed (since November 12, 2025), 18 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of CervoMed are outstanding?
CervoMed has 15.1M shares outstanding, of which 9.6M are in the public float.