Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. (COAG) Ownership
COAG ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 92.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 10.78% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 46.7M
- Float
- 20.3M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- — 3.4M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.66 short interest up 28.4% vs prior month
- Institutions 92.47%
- Insiders 10.78%
COAG top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA Capital Management, LLC | 16.72% | 7.8M | $234.8M | +7.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Novo A/S | 8.95% | 4.2M | $125.7M | +4.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | FMR Inc | 7.92% | 3.7M | $111.2M | +3.7M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 3 | 7.72% | 3.6M | $108.4M | +3.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 7.71% | 3.6M | $108.3M | +3.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Siren, L.L.C. | 4.47% | 2.1M | $62.8M | +2.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | venBio Select Advisor LLC | 4.12% | 1.9M | $57.9M | +1.9M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 3.53% | 1.6M | $49.6M | +1.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 2.47% | 1.2M | $34.7M | +1.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 1.67% | 781K | $23.5M | +780,758 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 1.60% | 746K | $22.4M | +746,040 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.53% | 716K | $21.5M | +715,791 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 1.23% | 575K | $17.3M | +575,432 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Bellevue Group AG | 1.18% | 550K | $16.5M | +550,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 1.12% | 523K | $15.7M | +523,450 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | BlackRock Inc | 0.61% | 284K | $8.5M | +283,833 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Deerfield Management Co | 0.59% | 275K | $8.3M | +275,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | 0.47% | 218K | $6.6M | +218,287 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.45% | 212K | $6.4M | +211,798 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | BRAIDWELL LP | 0.34% | 160K | $4.8M | +160,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 20 holders added 34.7M shares and 0 cut 0.
COAG top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 7.51% | 3.5M | $105.4M | +3.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 1.19% | 556K | $16.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Growth Company Fund | 1.12% | 524K | $15.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF | 1.11% | 518K | $15.6M | −9,900 (−1.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.08% | 507K | $15.2M | −5,824 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | JPMorgan Small Cap Growth A | 0.95% | 443K | $13.3M | −88,399 (−16.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap | 0.94% | 440K | $13.2M | +71,653 (+19.5%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Fidelity Select Biotechnology | 0.94% | 439K | $13.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Series Small Cap Opps | 0.57% | 268K | $8.1M | +50,354 (+23.2%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Blue Chip Growth | 0.51% | 236K | $7.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Heptagon Driehaus US Micro Cap Eq C$ Acc | 0.41% | 189K | $5.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology I | 0.34% | 161K | $4.8M | −26,100 (−14.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 0.34% | 159K | $4.8M | −6,497 (−3.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Fidelity Growth Company K6 | 0.31% | 146K | $4.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | JPMorgan Small Cap Blend A | 0.30% | 142K | $4.3M | −29,114 (−17.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Fidelity Series Growth Company | 0.27% | 124K | $3.7M | −4,300 (−3.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | T. Rowe Price Integrated US Sm Gr Eq | 0.25% | 115K | $3.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.24% | 112K | $3.4M | −142 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | American Funds IS® SMALLCAP World 1 | 0.21% | 97K | $2.9M | +97,333 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 0.21% | 96K | $2.9M | — | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns COAG
Institutional investors own 92.5% of Hemab Therapeutics's shares and insiders 10.78%. The largest holder is RA Capital Management, LLC with 16.72% of the shares (7.8M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 20 added shares and 0 reduced their stake in the latest filings.
Related: COAG analyst forecast, COAG key metrics. See the COAG stock overview for the latest quote and news.
COAG ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Hemab Therapeutics stock?
The largest shareholders of Hemab Therapeutics are RA Capital Management, LLC (16.72%), Novo A/S (8.95%), FMR Inc (7.92%), Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 3 (7.72%), Deep Track Capital, LP (7.71%).
What percentage of Hemab Therapeutics is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 92.5% of Hemab Therapeutics's shares outstanding; insiders hold 10.78%.
Which funds own Hemab Therapeutics?
The largest fund holders of Hemab Therapeutics are American Funds SMALLCAP World A (7.51%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (1.19%), Fidelity Growth Company Fund (1.12%), State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF (1.11%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.08%).
How many shares of Hemab Therapeutics are outstanding?
Hemab Therapeutics has 46.7M shares outstanding, of which 20.3M are in the public float.