Climb Bio Inc (CLYM) Ownership
CLYM ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 105.7% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.18% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 57.4M
- Float
- 38.7M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 23.86% 9.7M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.36 short interest up 14.2% vs prior month
- Institutions 105.73%
- Insiders 0.18%
CLYM top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA Capital Management, LLC | 19.68% | 11.3M | $111.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | FMR Inc | 11.82% | 6.8M | $66.7M | +6.8M (+106,049.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 5.93% | 3.4M | $33.4M | +3.3M (+3,861.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | BRAIDWELL LP | 4.87% | 2.8M | $27.5M | +1.3M (+82.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Adage Capital Partners Gp LLC | 4.36% | 2.5M | $24.6M | +2.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 4.10% | 2.4M | $23.1M | +2.0M (+486.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 3.70% | 2.1M | $20.9M | +210,313 (+11.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Cormorant Asset Management, LLC | 3.67% | 2.1M | $20.7M | +2.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Frontier Capital Management CO Inc | 3.38% | 1.9M | $19.0M | +1.9M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.96% | 1.7M | $16.7M | +519,995 (+44.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Woodline Partners LP | 2.75% | 1.6M | $15.5M | +1.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 2.26% | 1.3M | $12.7M | +952,309 (+275.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Redmile Group, LLC | 2.14% | 1.2M | $12.0M | +1.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Great Point Partners LLC | 1.74% | 1.0M | $9.8M | −334,130 (−25.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1.69% | 972K | $9.5M | +272,000 (+38.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Millennium Management LLC | 1.58% | 908K | $8.9M | −368,062 (−28.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | 1.43% | 823K | $8.1M | +224,987 (+37.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.38% | 790K | $7.8M | +189,054 (+31.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.36% | 782K | $7.7M | +469,200 (+149.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | StemPoint Capital LP | 1.29% | 743K | $7.3M | +742,745 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 17 holders added 26.3M shares and 2 cut 702K.
CLYM top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 3.28% | 1.9M | $18.5M | +88,184 (+4.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Health Sciences | 3.25% | 1.9M | $18.3M | −141,100 (−7.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap | 2.66% | 1.5M | $15.0M | +333,708 (+28.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.38% | 1.4M | $13.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF | 1.89% | 1.1M | $10.6M | −20,700 (−1.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology I | 1.73% | 996K | $9.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 | 1.70% | 978K | $9.6M | +52,466 (+5.7%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 8 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.67% | 959K | $9.4M | −11,072 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Series Small Cap Opps | 1.53% | 876K | $8.6M | +60,596 (+7.4%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Select Biotechnology | 1.26% | 721K | $7.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Columbia Small Cap Growth Inst | 0.94% | 538K | $5.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Select Health Care | 0.78% | 449K | $4.4M | +11,612 (+2.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.67% | 386K | $3.8M | +3,586 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momt ETF | 0.65% | 373K | $3.7M | −991 (−0.3%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Fidelity Select Pharmaceuticals Port | 0.44% | 255K | $2.5M | +2,700 (+1.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Fidelity Advisor Health Care I | 0.38% | 220K | $2.2M | +5,500 (+2.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.36% | 209K | $2.1M | +135 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.35% | 203K | $2.0M | +5,442 (+2.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 0.34% | 197K | $1.9M | +298 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 20 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.26% | 147K | $1.4M | −186 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
CLYM insider transactions
latest 4| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-05 | Ra Capital Management, L.P. | Buy | $3.50 | 7,111 | $24,888 |
| 2025-12-12 | Ra Capital Management, L.P. | Buy | $2.86 | 101,462 | $290,181 |
| 2025-12-11 | Ra Capital Management, L.P. | Buy | $2.18 | 213,099 | $464,556 |
| 2025-06-20 | Emily Pimblett | Sell | $1.24 | 1,242 | $1,540 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
CLYM shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns CLYM
Institutional investors own 105.7% of Climb Bio's shares and insiders 0.18%. The largest holder is RA Capital Management, LLC with 19.68% of the shares (11.3M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 17 added shares and 2 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 23.86% of the float, or 5.36 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 477.7% since 2020.
Related: CLYM analyst forecast, CLYM key metrics. See the CLYM stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CLYM ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Climb Bio stock?
The largest shareholders of Climb Bio are RA Capital Management, LLC (19.68%), FMR Inc (11.82%), UBS Group AG (5.93%), BRAIDWELL LP (4.87%), Adage Capital Partners Gp LLC (4.36%).
What percentage of Climb Bio is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 105.7% of Climb Bio's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.18%.
Which funds own Climb Bio?
The largest fund holders of Climb Bio are Fidelity Small Cap Growth (3.28%), T. Rowe Price Health Sciences (3.25%), Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap (2.66%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.38%), State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF (1.89%).
What is Climb Bio's short interest?
9.7M shares of Climb Bio were sold short, 23.86% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.36 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Climb Bio?
Of the latest 4 reported insider transactions in Climb Bio (since June 20, 2025), 3 were purchases and 1 were sales.
How many shares of Climb Bio are outstanding?
Climb Bio has 57.4M shares outstanding, of which 38.7M are in the public float.