CI&T Inc (CINT) Ownership
CINT ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 33.8% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 1.80% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 17.4M
- Float
- 16.3M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.09% 13K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.16 short interest down 71.4% vs prior month
- Institutions 33.81%
- Insiders 1.80%
- Other investors 64.39%
CINT top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advent International LP | 38.78% | 49.6M | $149.9M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda | 1.41% | 1.8M | $5.5M | −115,000 (−6.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Swedbank AB | 1.25% | 1.6M | $4.8M | +1.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Herald Investment Management Ltd | 0.78% | 1.0M | $3.0M | +475,000 (+90.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Royce & Associates, LP | 0.43% | 547K | $1.7M | −575,941 (−51.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | GMT Capital Corp | 0.23% | 288K | $870,092 | −924,951 (−76.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.17% | 216K | $650,810 | +150,100 (+229.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | GSA Capital Partners LLP | 0.16% | 201K | $605,815 | +49,496 (+32.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Bank of Montreal | 0.14% | 185K | $557,607 | −150,000 (−44.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | BMO Capital Markets Corp. | 0.14% | 185K | $557,607 | −150,000 (−44.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | BEACON HILL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD. | 0.14% | 185K | $557,607 | +184,638 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.08% | 107K | $323,143 | +51,920 (+94.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.08% | 105K | $317,296 | −180,468 (−63.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | BlackRock Inc | 0.08% | 103K | $311,480 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 102K | $308,100 | −141,515 (−58.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.08% | 96K | $290,935 | +66,682 (+224.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.06% | 70K | $212,439 | −6,851 (−8.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | State Street Corp | 0.05% | 60K | $182,308 | −1,239 (−2.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Merit Financial Group, LLC | 0.04% | 50K | $151,444 | −1,626 (−3.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.04% | 46K | $137,633 | −1,580 (−3.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 7 holders added 2.6M shares and 11 cut 2.2M.
CINT top mutual fund and ETF holders
10 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swedbank Robur Small Cap EM A | 1.01% | 1.3M | $3.9M | −313,487 (−19.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Mobius Investment Trust Ord | 0.46% | 588K | $1.8M | — | April 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Herald Ord | 0.41% | 525K | $1.6M | −75,000 (−12.5%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 4 | WS Amati Global Innovation B Acc | 0.36% | 457K | $1.4M | +262,420 (+134.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Royce Small-Cap Opportunity Invmt | 0.20% | 257K | $775,470 | −320,514 (−55.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BSF Systematic US Eq Abs Ret A2 USD | 0.03% | 35K | $104,909 | — | December 31, 2025 |
| 7 | Northern Small Cap Core I | 0.01% | 13K | $40,562 | −603 (−4.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Acadian Em Mkts exChn Eq C2i0.7500USDAcc | 0.01% | 11K | $31,903 | +10,564 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Janus Henderson Hrzn EM Innovt Z2 USD | 0.01% | 7,125 | $21,518 | — | February 28, 2026 |
| 10 | 3 ILHAS MASTER PREV FIF ACOES | <0.01% | 3,509 | $10,597 | +3,509 (0.0%) | February 28, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
CINT shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns CINT
Institutional investors own 33.8% of CI&T's shares and insiders 1.80%. The largest holder is Advent International LP with 38.78% of the shares (49.6M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 7 added shares and 11 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.09% of the float, or 0.16 days of average trading volume.
Related: CINT analyst forecast, CINT key metrics. See the CINT stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CINT ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CI&T stock?
The largest shareholders of CI&T are Advent International LP (38.78%), BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda (1.41%), Swedbank AB (1.25%), Herald Investment Management Ltd (0.78%), Royce & Associates, LP (0.43%).
What percentage of CI&T is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 33.8% of CI&T's shares outstanding; insiders hold 1.80%.
Which funds own CI&T?
The largest fund holders of CI&T are Swedbank Robur Small Cap EM A (1.01%), Mobius Investment Trust Ord (0.46%), Herald Ord (0.41%), WS Amati Global Innovation B Acc (0.36%), Royce Small-Cap Opportunity Invmt (0.20%).
What is CI&T's short interest?
13K shares of CI&T were sold short, 0.09% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.16 days to cover.
How many shares of CI&T are outstanding?
CI&T has 17.4M shares outstanding, of which 16.3M are in the public float.