CI&T Inc (CINT) Balance Sheet

NYSE: CINTAssets, liabilities, debt and equity over 3 years.

CINT balance sheet, 2025

December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars

$558.1M assets = $250.0M liabilities + $308.1M equity

What it owns$558.1MCash & ST investments: $47.7M (8.6%)$47.7MReceivables: $141.3M (25.3%)Receivables$141.3M · 25%Other current: $6.5M (1.2%)PP&E: $14.9M (2.7%)Goodwill & intangibles: $328.5M (58.9%)Goodwill & intangibles$328.5M · 59%Other non-current: $19.1M (3.4%)=How it is financed$558.1MCurrent liabilities: $146.5M (26.3%)Current liabilities$146.5M · 26%Long-term debt: $56.2M (10.1%)Long-term debt $56.2MOther LT liabilities: $47.3M (8.5%)$47.3MShareholders’ equity: $308.1M (55.2%)Shareholders’ equity$308.1M · 55%

Both columns are drawn to the same scale: what CINT owns equals what it owes plus shareholders’ equity. Hover a block for its value.

CINT financial health

Current ratio1.33
Adequate · current assets cover current liabilities 1.33×
Debt / equity0.42
Low leverage · $0.42 of debt for each $1 of equity
Equity / assets55.2%
Equity-funded · of assets funded by shareholders
Cash / debt36.6%
Low cash cover · cash & short-term investments vs total debt
Goodwill & intangibles58.9%
Mostly intangible · of total assets

Descriptive bands, not a rating. Fiscal 2025.

CINT balance sheet trends, 2015–2025

CI&T Inc balance sheet trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Total assets$146.0M2015$558.1M2025+95.5%/yr
Total liabilities$85.7M2015$250.0M2025+70.8%/yr
Shareholders’ equity$59.5M2015$308.1M2025+127.6%/yr
Cash & short-term investments$31.8M2015$47.7M2025+22.6%/yr
Total debt$16.3M2015$130.6M2025+182.9%/yr
Net cash (debt)$15.4M2015−$82.8M2025−$98.3M
Working capital$33.3M2015$49.1M2025+$15.8M
Current ratio1.4320151.332025−0.10
Debt / equity0.2720150.422025+0.15

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

CINT assets

Cash & ST investmentsReceivablesInventoryOther currentPP&EGoodwill & intangiblesLT investmentsOther non-current

CINT liabilities and equity

Current liabilitiesLong-term debtOther long-term liabilitiesEquity

CINT debt vs cash

Total debtCash & ST investmentsNet cash (debt)

Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease obligations.

CINT balance sheet

CI&T Inc annual balance sheet
202520162015
Assets
Cash & short-term investments$47.7M$49.0M$31.8M
Cash & equivalents$47.7M$49.0M$31.8M
Receivables$141.3M$73.9M$73.2M
Inventory$0$0$0
Other current assets$6.5M$10.2M$5.5M
Total current assets$195.6M$133.2M$110.4M
Property, plant & equipment (net)$14.9M$22.6M$12.7M
Goodwill & intangible assets$328.5M$11.2M$8.7M
Long-term investments$0$0$0
Other non-current assets$19.1M$13.4M$14.1M
Total assets$558.1M$180.4M$146.0M
Liabilities
Accounts payable$5.2M$6.3M$8.3M
Short-term debt$69.7M$10.5M$8.0M
Deferred revenue$4.0M——
Total current liabilities$146.5M$85.1M$77.1M
Long-term debt$56.2M$0$0
Lease obligations$8.3M——
Other long-term liabilities$47.3M$32.0M$8.6M
Total liabilities$250.0M$117.1M$85.7M
Shareholders' equity
Common stock & paid-in capital$6,981$30.1M$20.0M
Retained earnings (deficit)$138.2M$34.0M$35.8M
Accumulated other comprehensive income$17.0M−$1.4M$3.7M
Total shareholders' equity$308.1M$62.3M$59.5M
Key figures
Total debt$130.6M$42.4M$16.3M
Net cash (debt)−$82.8M$6.7M$15.4M
Working capital$49.1M$48.1M$33.3M
Tangible book value−$20.4M$51.1M$50.7M
Current ratio1.331.561.43
Quick ratio1.291.441.36
Debt / equity0.420.680.27
Equity / assets55.2%34.5%40.7%

Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported (latest annual report filed March 11, 2026); data from EODHD.

CINT financial position

At the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), CI&T had total assets of $558.1 million (up 209.3% from a year earlier), total liabilities of $250.0 million and shareholders' equity of $308.1 million. It held $47.7 million in cash and short-term investments against $130.6 million of debt, net debt of $82.8 million. Its current ratio was 1.33. In the latest quarter (ended June 30, 2026) total assets were $593.8 million and equity $324.7 million.

Related: CINT income statement, CINT cash flow statement, CINT key metrics. See the CINT stock overview for the latest quote and news.

CINT balance sheet FAQ

What are CI&T's total assets?

CI&T reported total assets of $558.1 million at the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), compared with $180.4 million a year earlier.

How much debt does CI&T have?

CI&T had $130.6 million of total debt at the end of fiscal 2025, including short-term borrowings and lease obligations. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.42.

How much cash does CI&T have?

CI&T held $47.7 million in cash and short-term investments at the end of fiscal 2025; with $130.6 million of debt that is net debt of $82.8 million.

What is CI&T's book value?

CI&T's shareholders' equity (book value) was $308.1 million at the end of fiscal 2025.

What is CI&T's current ratio?

CI&T had current assets of $195.6 million and current liabilities of $146.5 million, a current ratio of 1.33 (it can cover its short-term obligations).

How much goodwill does CI&T have?

CI&T carried $328.5 million of goodwill and intangible assets, 58.9% of total assets, at the end of fiscal 2025.

Software - Infrastructure: balance sheet