Logitech International S.A. (LOGI) Key Metrics

NASDAQ: LOGIValuation, returns, debt and efficiency ratios over 10 years.

LOGI valuation today

Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026
Market cap
$14.95B
Enterprise value
$12.96B
P/E (TTM)
19.2
10-yr median 21.8
Forward P/E
18.6
PEG ratio
1.88
Price / sales
3.0
10-yr median 2.4
Price / book
6.2
10-yr median 6.0
EV / EBITDA
13.6
10-yr median 16.4
Dividend yield
1.59%
$1.66 a year
Beta
0.59

LOGI key metrics, FY2017–FY2026

Fiscal year ended March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollars

LOGI valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.

P/E ratio−7.4%
18.9
FY2026 · hover or tap a bar for each year
FY2017: 25.6 (+17.8%)FY2018: 29.8 (+16.1%)FY2019: 25.8 (−13.3%)FY2020: 16.2 (−37.3%)FY2021: 18.9 (+17.2%)FY2022: 19.5 (+2.9%)FY2023: 26.1 (+33.6%)FY2024: 23.1 (−11.4%)FY2025: 20.4 (−11.6%)FY2026: 18.9 (−7.4%)
FY2017FY2026
Price / sales−1.9%
2.8
FY2026 · hover or tap a bar for each year
FY2017: 2.4 (+81.7%)FY2018: 2.4 (+1.8%)FY2019: 2.4 (−1.4%)FY2020: 2.4 (+2.5%)FY2021: 3.4 (+39.9%)FY2022: 2.3 (−32.9%)FY2023: 2.1 (−8.7%)FY2024: 3.3 (+57.0%)FY2025: 2.8 (−13.9%)FY2026: 2.8 (−1.9%)
FY2017FY2026
Price / book+0.2%
6.1
FY2026 · hover or tap a bar for each year
FY2017: 6.2 (+77.5%)FY2018: 5.9 (−4.1%)FY2019: 5.7 (−4.3%)FY2020: 4.9 (−13.6%)FY2021: 7.9 (+62.5%)FY2022: 5.2 (−34.0%)FY2023: 4.2 (−19.7%)FY2024: 6.3 (+50.3%)FY2025: 6.1 (−4.2%)FY2026: 6.1 (+0.2%)
FY2017FY2026
EV / EBITDA−15.0%
13.0
FY2026 · hover or tap a bar for each year
FY2017: 18.5 (+74.9%)FY2018: 19.6 (+6.2%)FY2019: 17.5 (−10.7%)FY2020: 17.5 (0.0%)FY2021: 13.1 (−25.1%)FY2022: 12.5 (−4.8%)FY2023: 14.0 (+11.8%)FY2024: 18.6 (+33.2%)FY2025: 15.4 (−17.5%)FY2026: 13.0 (−15.0%)
FY2017FY2026
Price / free cash flow−15.6%
13.8
FY2026 · hover or tap a bar for each year
FY2017: 21.4 (+4.2%)FY2018: 20.2 (−5.2%)FY2019: 24.7 (+21.9%)FY2020: 18.9 (−23.6%)FY2021: 13.0 (−31.2%)FY2022: 60.1 (+362.9%)FY2023: 21.5 (−64.2%)FY2024: 13.0 (−39.7%)FY2025: 16.4 (+26.4%)FY2026: 13.8 (−15.6%)
FY2017FY2026
Free cash flow yield+1.1 pts
7.2%
FY2026 · hover or tap a bar for each year
FY2017: 4.7% (−0.2 pts)FY2018: 4.9% (+0.3 pts)FY2019: 4.1% (−0.9 pts)FY2020: 5.3% (+1.3 pts)FY2021: 7.7% (+2.4 pts)FY2022: 1.7% (−6.0 pts)FY2023: 4.6% (+3.0 pts)FY2024: 7.7% (+3.1 pts)FY2025: 6.1% (−1.6 pts)FY2026: 7.2% (+1.1 pts)
FY2017FY2026

LOGI valuation history

Fiscal year-endToday10-year median

LOGI returns on capital

ROEROICROA

Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.

LOGI debt vs cash

Total debtCash & short-term investments

Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.

LOGI cash returned to shareholders

DividendsBuybacksFree cash flow

LOGI price vs earnings per share

Share price at year-endEPS (right axis)

LOGI key metrics

FY2017–FY2026
Logitech International S.A. key metrics by fiscal year
FY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020FY2019FY2018FY2017
Valuation
Market capitalization$13.50B$12.90B$14.14B$9.50B$12.57B$17.95B$7.27B$6.65B$6.21B$5.28B
Enterprise value$11.84B$11.49B$12.69B$8.43B$11.29B$16.23B$6.59B$6.04B$5.56B$4.73B
P/E ratio18.920.423.126.119.518.916.225.829.825.6
Price / sales2.82.83.32.12.33.42.42.42.42.4
Price / book6.16.16.34.25.27.94.95.75.96.2
Price / free cash flow13.816.413.021.560.113.018.924.720.221.4
Price / operating cash flow13.015.312.317.842.112.317.121.817.918.9
EV / sales2.42.53.01.92.13.12.22.22.22.1
EV / EBITDA13.015.418.614.012.513.117.517.519.618.5
EV / free cash flow12.114.611.719.154.011.717.122.418.219.1
Earnings yield5.3%4.9%4.3%3.8%5.1%5.3%6.2%3.9%3.4%3.9%
Free cash flow yield7.2%6.1%7.7%4.6%1.7%7.7%5.3%4.1%4.9%4.7%
Dividend yield1.7%1.6%1.3%1.7%1.3%0.8%1.7%1.7%1.7%1.8%
Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks)5.7%6.2%5.1%6.1%4.5%1.7%2.4%2.7%2.7%3.7%
Share price at fiscal year-end$91.12$84.41$89.37$58.06$73.78$104.50$42.93$39.34$36.73$31.87
Per share
Revenue per share$32.80$29.81$27.18$27.73$32.16$30.58$17.57$16.50$15.19$13.42
Earnings per share$4.82$4.13$3.87$2.23$3.78$5.51$2.66$1.52$1.23$1.24
Operating cash flow per share$7.00$5.51$7.24$3.26$1.75$8.49$2.51$1.81$2.05$1.68
Free cash flow per share$6.58$5.15$6.89$2.70$1.23$8.05$2.28$1.59$1.81$1.49
Cash per share$11.81$9.84$9.62$7.02$7.80$10.19$4.22$3.58$3.80$3.31
Book value per share$15.00$13.92$14.12$13.79$14.08$13.17$8.79$6.96$6.22$5.17
Tangible book value per share$11.76$10.73$10.92$10.63$10.95$10.00$5.68$4.22$4.07$3.38
Dividends per share$1.57$1.36$1.15$0.97$0.94$0.85$0.73$0.67$0.62$0.56
Capex per share$0.42$0.37$0.35$0.56$0.52$0.44$0.23$0.21$0.24$0.19
Debt per share$0.60$0.60$0.49$0.43$0.25$0.20$0.18—$0.00$0.00
Shares outstanding148.2M152.8M158.2M163.7M170.4M171.8M169.4M169.0M169.0M165.5M
Change in shares outstanding−3.0%−3.4%−3.4%−3.9%−0.8%+1.4%+0.2%−0.0%+2.1%−0.2%
Returns & profitability
Return on equity (ROE)32.8%29.0%27.3%15.7%27.7%50.5%33.7%23.1%21.9%25.5%
Return on invested capital (ROIC)106.2%77.7%58.7%31.5%77.6%140.3%40.2%51.0%57.5%73.9%
Return on assets (ROA)19.3%17.7%17.1%9.6%15.8%29.1%20.5%13.7%12.9%14.6%
Return on tangible assets21.1%20.7%19.8%12.0%18.4%26.3%24.5%16.5%15.1%17.1%
Free cash flow margin20.1%17.3%25.3%9.7%3.8%26.3%13.0%9.7%11.9%11.1%
Income quality (OCF / net income)1.451.331.871.460.461.540.951.181.661.35
Financial health
Total debt$88.6M$92.4M$77.0M$71.0M$41.9M$34.4M$30.5M—$0$0
Cash & short-term investments$1.75B$1.50B$1.52B$1.15B$1.33B$1.75B$715.6M$604.5M$641.9M$547.5M
Net debt−$1.66B−$1.41B−$1.44B−$1.08B−$1.29B−$1.72B−$685.1M−$604.5M−$641.9M−$547.5M
Debt / equity0.040.040.030.030.020.020.02—0.000.00
Debt / assets0.020.030.020.020.010.010.01—0.000.00
Net debt / EBITDA−1.83−1.89−2.12−1.79−1.43−1.39−1.82−1.75−2.26−2.14
Current ratio2.222.352.422.482.161.881.981.882.042.03
Quick ratio1.851.902.031.831.511.491.661.471.591.53
Interest coverage———90.7621.2101.3263.631.446.2145.9
Working capital$1.61B$1.49B$1.55B$1.56B$1.65B$1.48B$700.3M$632.6M$597.4M$520.8M
Invested capital$561.0M$716.6M$789.8M$1.18B$1.11B$545.9M$804.2M$571.8M$408.6M$308.6M
Tangible asset value$1.74B$1.64B$1.73B$1.74B$1.87B$1.72B$961.4M$713.7M$687.6M$558.8M
Net current asset value$1.29B$1.18B$1.26B$1.30B$1.44B$1.28B$540.3M$502.7M$480.5M$385.3M
Graham number$40.33$35.99$35.07$26.29$34.61$40.42$22.92$15.45$13.14$12.03
Graham net-net per share$4.94$4.71$5.05$4.31$4.16$4.13$1.64$1.28$1.55$1.14
Capital allocation
Dividends paid$233.1M$207.9M$182.3M$158.7M$159.4M$146.7M$124.2M$114.0M$104.2M$93.1M
Share buybacks (net)$537.3M$588.8M$533.9M$418.3M$412.0M$165.0M$50.4M$63.2M$60.5M$102.2M
Dividend payout ratio32.6%32.9%29.8%43.5%24.7%15.5%27.6%44.2%50.0%45.2%
Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow79.0%101.3%65.8%130.7%273.2%22.5%45.3%65.8%53.8%79.1%
Capex / revenue1.3%1.2%1.3%2.0%1.6%1.5%1.3%1.3%1.5%1.4%
Capex / operating cash flow5.9%6.7%4.9%17.3%29.9%5.2%9.3%11.8%11.5%11.4%
Capex / depreciation0.790.700.660.920.750.920.540.530.700.63
Stock-based compensation / revenue2.3%2.0%1.9%1.6%1.7%1.6%1.8%1.8%1.7%1.6%
R&D / revenue6.5%6.8%6.7%6.2%5.3%4.3%6.0%5.8%5.6%5.9%
SG&A / revenue20.2%21.4%20.5%20.6%21.3%17.8%21.1%21.1%20.7%21.6%
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding37.943.454.157.347.138.551.943.332.230.7
Days of inventory on hand65.765.580.4105.190.856.051.958.156.863.1
Days payables outstanding62.561.062.267.883.168.053.960.763.067.5
Cash conversion cycle (days)41.147.972.294.554.826.449.940.826.026.3
Receivables turnover9.638.416.756.377.759.487.048.4211.3411.89
Payables turnover5.845.985.875.384.395.366.776.015.805.41
Inventory turnover5.565.584.543.474.026.527.036.286.425.79
Asset turnover1.311.281.201.201.341.611.361.481.581.57
Average receivables$504.8M$541.9M$636.8M$712.6M$707.2M$554.1M$423.0M$331.0M$226.3M$186.8M
Average payables$474.2M$431.6M$427.8M$521.6M$729.8M$541.2M$271.5M$289.0M$284.4M$258.0M
Average inventory$498.2M$463.1M$552.7M$808.0M$797.1M$445.2M$261.4M$276.7M$256.7M$241.1M
Intangibles / total assets12.4%13.8%14.1%14.5%13.2%13.2%22.3%22.9%20.8%19.8%

Computed from LOGI's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed May 21, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.

LOGI valuation and financial ratios

At the end of fiscal 2026 (March 31, 2026), Logitech International traded at 18.9 times earnings, against a 10-year median of 21.8. Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 19.2 and the forward P/E is 18.6. Logitech International earned a return on equity of 32.8% and a return on invested capital of 106.2% in fiscal 2026. It ended the year with $88.6 million of debt and $1.8 billion in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $1.7 billion. It returned $770.3 million to shareholders: $233.1 million in dividends and $537.3 million in share buybacks, 79% of free cash flow. The share count fell 10.5% from 165.5M to 148.2M over 9 years.

See the LOGI income statement, the LOGI chart for price history, or the LOGI stock overview for the latest quote and news.

LOGI key metrics FAQ

What is Logitech International's P/E ratio?

Logitech International's trailing P/E ratio is 19.2 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026), and its forward P/E is 18.6. At the end of fiscal 2026 it was 18.9, compared with a 10-year median of 21.8.

What is Logitech International's EV/EBITDA?

Logitech International's enterprise value was 13.0 times EBITDA at the end of fiscal 2026 (enterprise value $11.8 billion, EBITDA $907.5 million); the current EV/EBITDA is 13.6.

What is Logitech International's return on equity?

Logitech International's return on equity (ROE) was 32.8% in fiscal 2026: net income of $714.3 million on average shareholders' equity of $2.2 billion.

What is Logitech International's ROIC?

Logitech International's return on invested capital was 106.2% in fiscal 2026, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.

How much debt does Logitech International have?

Logitech International had total debt of $88.6 million at the end of fiscal 2026, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 and more cash than debt.

What is Logitech International's dividend yield?

Logitech International's forward dividend yield is 1.59%. Logitech International paid $233.1 million in dividends in fiscal 2026 ($1.57 per share), a payout ratio of 32.6%.

Does Logitech International buy back its shares?

Yes. Logitech International spent $537.3 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2026 Shares outstanding changed −3.0% over the year, to 148.2M..

What is Logitech International's free cash flow yield?

Logitech International generated $975.6 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2026, a free cash flow yield of 7.2% on its market value at year-end ($13.5 billion).

What is Logitech International's current ratio?

Logitech International's current ratio was 2.22 at the end of fiscal 2026: current assets were 2.22 times current liabilities.

Computer Hardware key metrics