MFS Active Value ETF (MFSV)

NYSE: MFSVExchange-traded fund from MFS.

  • Expense ratio0.45%
  • Net assets$633.0M
  • Dividend yield1.38%
  • 1-year return+16.00%
  • Holdings61

MFSV ETF price chart

MFSV quote & trading statistics

MFSV performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+10.99%
  • 1 year+16.00%
1Y volatility
10.54%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

MFSV top 10 holdings

MFS Active Value ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.01%
2AMZNAmazon.com Inc5.56%
3JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co4.27%
4AAPLApple Inc.3.07%
5XOMExxon Mobil Corp2.97%
6CICigna Corp2.97%
7CVXChevron Corp2.24%
8COPConocoPhillips2.21%
9BACBank of America Corp2.07%
10RTXRTX Corporation2.07%

The top 10 holdings make up 33.4% of the fund (61 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

MFSV sector weights

Financial Services
21.4%
Healthcare
15.9%
Technology
15.9%
Industrials
12.9%
Consumer Cyclical
9.7%
Utilities
8.1%
Energy
7.8%
Consumer Defensive
4.7%
Real Estate
1.5%
Communication Services
0.8%
Basic Materials
0.7%

MFSV region weights

North America
96.8%
United Kingdom
0.6%

MFSV asset allocation

U.S. stocks
98.8%
Cash
0.7%
Non-U.S. stocks
0.5%

MFSV market-cap breakdown

Large cap
42.6%
Mid cap
35.9%
Mega cap
18.4%

About MFS Active Value ETF

The fund (the fund"s investment adviser) normally invests at least 80% of the fund"s net assets in value companies. The manager focuses on investing the fund's assets in the stocks of companies the advisor believes are undervalued compared to their perceived worth (value companies).

MFSV ETF FAQ

What is the MFSV expense ratio?

MFS Active Value ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.45%, or $45.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in MFSV?

MFS Active Value ETF has about $633.0M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of MFSV?

The largest positions in MFSV are Microsoft Corporation (6.01%), Amazon.com Inc (5.56%), JPMorgan Chase & Co (4.27%). The fund holds 61 securities in total.

How has MFSV performed?

MFSV returned +16.00% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does MFSV pay dividends?

MFSV has a dividend yield of 1.38%.

When was MFSV launched?

MFS Active Value ETF began trading on December 4, 2024.

ETFs similar to MFSV

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with MFSV's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to MFSV, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
MFSVMFS Active Value ETF—0.45%$633.0M+16.00%
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF67%—$177.9M—
FBCVFidelity Blue Chip Value ETF63%0.59%$188.8M+29.76%
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF60%0.34%$1.10B+28.92%
FELVFidelity Covington ETF58%0.17%$3.57B+30.58%
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF56%0.41%$7.26B+21.62%
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value…56%—$114.3M+27.96%
FFLVFFLV56%0.38%$18.5M+23.68%
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETF54%0.19%$83.71B+29.41%