Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (PUSA) Cash Flow Statement

NASDAQ: PUSAOperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where PUSA’s cash came from and went, 2025

December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$2.0M
−2,361.9% vs 2024
Capital expenditures
$1.1M
36.2% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$3.1M
−104.7% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
$28.2M
cash at year-end $28.7M
Shares issued: $34.2MShares issued$34.2MDebt repayment: $2.7MDebt repayment$2.7M · 8%Cash used in operations: $2.0MCash used in operations$2.0M · 6%Capital expenditures: $1.1MCapital expenditures$1.1M · 3%Added to cash: $28.2MAdded to cash$28.2M · 83%Other financing: $171,180Other financing$171,180 · 1%$34.2M
Cash from operations
−$2.0M
Capital expenditures
−$1.1M
Net borrowing (repayment)
−$2.7M
Shares issued
+$34.2M
Other financing
−$171,180
Change in cash
$28.2M

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

PUSA operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

PUSA cash flow trends, 2022–2025

Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow$576,2562022−$2.0M2025—
Capital expenditures$207,5822022$1.1M2025+73.0%/yr
Free cash flow$368,6742022−$3.1M2025—
Free cash flow margin12.3%2022−104.7%2025−116.9 pts
Operating cash flow / net income1.7820222.202023+0.41
Stock-based compensation$02024$1.9M2025—
Capex / revenue6.9%202236.2%2025+29.3 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

PUSA cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

PUSA net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

PUSA cash flow statement

Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. annual cash flow statement
2025202420232022
Operating activities
Net income−$3.7M−$183,700$386,128$323,193
Depreciation & amortization$220,500$201,113$174,207$163,371
Stock-based compensation$1.9M$0——
Change in working capital−$668,053−$37,737$187,697$59,692
Other non-cash items$205,277$110,000$100,000$30,000
Cash from operating activities−$2.0M$89,676$848,032$576,256
Investing activities
Capital expenditures−$1.1M−$126,679−$251,389−$207,582
Investments (net)$6,778−$6,778$0$0
Acquisitions & other investing$0———
Cash from investing activities−$1.1M———
Financing activities
Net borrowing (repayment)−$2.7M$177,816−$390,536−$364,781
Shares issued$34.2M$0$0$0
Other financing−$171,180−$323,187−$252,964$0
Cash from financing activities$31.3M−$145,371−$643,500−$364,781
Summary
Net change in cash$28.2M−$189,152−$46,857$3,893
Cash at end of period$28.7M$457,142$646,294$693,151
Free cash flow−$3.1M−$37,003$596,643$368,674
Free cash flow margin−104.7%−1.1%16.8%12.3%
Capex / revenue36.2%3.8%7.1%6.9%
Operating cash flow / net income——2.201.78

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

PUSA cash generation

In fiscal 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), Aureus Greenway generated -$2.0 million of cash from operations (down 2,361.9%) and spent $1.1 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$3.1 million, −104.7% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $28.2 million over the year.

Related: PUSA income statement, PUSA balance sheet. See the PUSA stock overview for the latest quote and news.

PUSA cash flow FAQ

What is Aureus Greenway's free cash flow?

Aureus Greenway's free cash flow was -$3.1 million in fiscal 2025: -$2.0 million of operating cash flow minus $1.1 million of capital expenditures It was -$0.0 million a year earlier..

How much cash does Aureus Greenway generate from operations?

Aureus Greenway generated -$2.0 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2025.

How much does Aureus Greenway spend on capital expenditures?

Aureus Greenway spent $1.1 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, 36.2% of revenue, compared with $0.1 million the year before.

Aerospace & Defense: cash flow