Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (PUSA) Ownership
PUSA ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 1.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 48.92% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 134.6M
- Float
- 6,210 shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 8.91% 2.1M shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.34 short interest up 7.6% vs prior month
- Institutions 1.46%
- Insiders 48.92%
- Other investors 49.62%
PUSA top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.24% | 620K | $1.3M | +299,633 (+93.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 1.27% | 352K | $724,236 | +351,571 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.59% | 164K | $338,236 | +59,580 (+57.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.57% | 156K | $322,184 | +156,400 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.48% | 132K | $271,980 | +128,029 (+3,200.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 0.36% | 99K | $203,565 | +95,934 (+3,326.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Bank of America Corp | 0.35% | 96K | $198,079 | +96,155 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.34% | 93K | $190,906 | +41,171 (+79.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd | 0.21% | 57K | $118,067 | +57,314 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 0.20% | 56K | $116,390 | +22,200 (+64.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 0.15% | 43K | $87,974 | +10,126 (+31.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.12% | 34K | $69,026 | +9,537 (+39.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Clear Creek Investment Mgmt LLC | 0.11% | 30K | $61,800 | +30,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Thrive Wealth Management, LLC | 0.11% | 30K | $61,800 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Gm Advisory Group Inc | 0.08% | 23K | $48,101 | −7,000 (−23.1%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Two Sigma Investments LLC | 0.08% | 23K | $46,502 | +22,574 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Sontag Advisory LLC | 0.07% | 20K | $40,234 | +19,531 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Herold Advisors, Inc. | 0.05% | 15K | $30,900 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Scientech Research LLC | 0.05% | 15K | $30,496 | +14,804 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | LPL Financial Corp | 0.05% | 13K | $27,089 | +13,150 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 17 holders added 1.4M shares and 1 cut 7,000.
PUSA top mutual fund and ETF holders
10 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 1.54% | 427K | $878,780 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.27% | 75K | $155,044 | −4,603 (−5.8%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.16% | 44K | $90,117 | −302 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.10% | 27K | $54,992 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.08% | 22K | $45,874 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard MStar Inst Ttl StkMktIdxInstlPl | 0.04% | 11K | $21,869 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc | 0.03% | 9,091 | $18,727 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Balanced Index Inv | 0.02% | 5,308 | $10,934 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | 1290 VT Micro Cap K | 0.01% | 3,057 | $6,297 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | JHVIT Total Stock Market Index I | <0.01% | 363 | $748 | — | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
PUSA shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns PUSA
Institutional investors own 1.5% of Aureus Greenway's shares and insiders 48.92%. The largest holder is Vanguard Capital Management, LLC with 2.24% of the shares (620K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 17 added shares and 1 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 8.91% of the float, or 3.34 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 38.8% since 2022.
Related: PUSA analyst forecast, PUSA key metrics. See the PUSA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PUSA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Aureus Greenway stock?
The largest shareholders of Aureus Greenway are Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (2.24%), Susquehanna International Group, LLP (1.27%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.59%), Renaissance Technologies Corp (0.57%), Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts (0.48%).
What percentage of Aureus Greenway is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 1.5% of Aureus Greenway's shares outstanding; insiders hold 48.92%.
Which funds own Aureus Greenway?
The largest fund holders of Aureus Greenway are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (1.54%), Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.27%), iShares Micro-Cap ETF (0.16%), Fidelity Total Market Index (0.10%), Fidelity Series Total Market Index (0.08%).
What is Aureus Greenway's short interest?
2.1M shares of Aureus Greenway were sold short, 8.91% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 3.34 days to cover.
How many shares of Aureus Greenway are outstanding?
Aureus Greenway has 134.6M shares outstanding, of which 6,210 are in the public float.