Beeline Holdings, Inc. (BLNE) Balance Sheet

NASDAQ: BLNEAssets, liabilities, debt and equity over 10 years.

BLNE balance sheet, 2025

December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars

$70.2M assets = $16.6M liabilities + $53.6M equity

What it owns$70.2MCash & ST investments: $3.1M (4.4%)Receivables: $15.5M (22.1%)Receivables$15.5M · 22%Other current: $822,000 (1.2%)PP&E: $12.1M (17.2%)PP&E$12.1M · 17%Goodwill & intangibles: $38.1M (54.3%)Goodwill & intangibles$38.1M · 54%LT investments: $148,000 (0.2%)Other non-current: $441,000 (0.6%)=How it is financed$70.2MCurrent liabilities: $16.3M (23.3%)Current liabilities$16.3M · 23%Other LT liabilities: $278,000 (0.4%)Shareholders’ equity: $53.6M (76.3%)Shareholders’ equity$53.6M · 76%

Both columns are drawn to the same scale: what BLNE owns equals what it owes plus shareholders’ equity. Hover a block for its value.

BLNE financial health

Current ratio1.19
Adequate · current assets cover current liabilities 1.19×
Debt / equity0.28
Low leverage · $0.28 of debt for each $1 of equity
Equity / assets76.3%
Equity-funded · of assets funded by shareholders
Cash / debt20.4%
Low cash cover · cash & short-term investments vs total debt
Goodwill & intangibles54.3%
Mostly intangible · of total assets

Descriptive bands, not a rating. Fiscal 2025.

BLNE balance sheet trends, 2016–2025

Beeline Holdings, Inc. balance sheet trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Total assets$2.5M2016$70.2M2025+44.6%/yr
Total liabilities$1.4M2016$16.6M2025+31.5%/yr
Shareholders’ equity$1.1M2016$53.6M2025+53.5%/yr
Cash & short-term investments$1.1M2016$3.1M2025+12.2%/yr
Total debt$432,2932016$15.0M2025+48.3%/yr
Net cash (debt)$655,7732016−$11.9M2025−$12.6M
Working capital$1.4M2016$3.0M2025+$1.6M
Current ratio2.4320161.192025−1.24
Debt / equity0.3820160.282025−0.10

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

BLNE assets

Cash & ST investmentsReceivablesInventoryOther currentPP&EGoodwill & intangiblesLT investmentsOther non-current

BLNE liabilities and equity

Current liabilitiesLong-term debtOther long-term liabilitiesEquity

BLNE debt vs cash

Total debtCash & ST investmentsNet cash (debt)

Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease obligations.

BLNE balance sheet

Beeline Holdings, Inc. annual balance sheet
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Assets
Cash & short-term investments$3.1M$391,000$403,000$723,000$3.3M$836,000$343,000$10.6M$2.6M$1.1M
Cash & equivalents$3.1M$391,000$403,000$723,000$3.3M$836,000$343,000$10.6M$2.6M$1.1M
Receivables$15.5M$7.1M$559,000$836,000$1.4M$694,000$1.3M$1.1M$315,321$344,955
Inventory$0$1.5M$3.2M$4.4M$6.5M$6.7M$7.1M$11.0M$4.1M$780,037
Other current assets$822,000$1.1M$363,000$619,000$2.9M$4.6M$5.7M$765,146$649,749$187,714
Total current assets$19.4M$10.0M$4.5M$6.6M$14.1M$12.8M$14.5M$23.5M$7.6M$2.4M
Property, plant & equipment (net)$12.1M$3.6M$7.4M$8.7M$5.4M$4.4M$5.3M$1.8M$728,506$99,216
Goodwill & intangible assets$38.1M$51.9M$5.0M$5.8M$13.6M$14.0M$15.3M$780,821$638,850$0
Long-term investments$148,000$147,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Other non-current assets$441,000$787,000$568,000$369,000$457,000$474,000$856,000$329,297$58,942$48,000
Total assets$70.2M$66.5M$17.5M$21.5M$33.6M$31.7M$35.9M$26.4M$9.0M$2.5M
Liabilities
Accounts payable$645,000$1.8M$2.1M$1.7M$1.3M$1.9M$2.3M$2.0M$1.3M$457,034
Short-term debt$14.8M$12.8M$1.5M$9.0M$8.2M$10.8M$2.2M—$293,726$4,537
Deferred revenue——$88,000$18,000—$23,000$1,734$1,728$1,579$2,126
Total current liabilities$16.3M$16.2M$4.2M$13.0M$9.5M$30.3M$6.1M$2.4M$1.7M$987,399
Long-term debt$0$0$10.6M$7.8M$8.2M$1.7M$0$0$0$0
Lease obligations$460,000$1.9M$2.7M$3.1M$3.3M$1.3M————
Other long-term liabilities$278,000$1.4M$1.8M$2.1M$2.5M$888,000$22.4M$5.2M$2.2M$427,756
Total liabilities$16.6M$17.5M$16.6M$23.0M$20.2M$32.8M$28.5M$7.6M$3.9M$1.4M
Shareholders' equity
Common stock & paid-in capital$3,000$205,000—$2,000$1,000$1,000$1,000$876$489$764
Retained earnings (deficit)−$125.7M−$94.2M−$82.7M−$75.0M−$58.6M−$54.1M−$44.2M−$27.1M−$18.1M−$12.8M
Accumulated other comprehensive income−$48,000−$34,000——$0——−$342,928−$76,142−$52,965
Minority interest$0$1.1M$0———————
Total shareholders' equity$53.6M$47.9M$853,000−$1.5M$13.4M−$1.1M$7.3M$18.8M$5.1M$1.1M
Key figures
Total debt$15.0M$14.2M$13.9M$19.0M$18.8M$13.3M$9.1M$5.2M$2.5M$432,293
Net cash (debt)−$11.9M−$13.8M−$13.5M−$18.3M−$15.6M−$12.4M−$8.7M$5.4M$130,829$655,773
Working capital$3.0M−$6.1M$332,000−$6.4M$4.6M−$17.4M$8.3M$21.1M$5.9M$1.4M
Tangible book value$15.5M−$4.1M−$4.2M−$7.3M−$225,000−$15.1M−$7.9M$18.0M$4.5M$1.1M
Book value per share$3.79—————————
Shares outstanding14.1M—————————
Current ratio1.190.621.080.511.490.422.369.904.422.43
Quick ratio1.140.460.230.120.500.050.274.931.691.45
Debt / equity0.280.3016.28—1.41—1.240.280.480.38
Equity / assets76.3%72.0%4.9%−7.1%39.9%−3.5%20.4%71.1%56.8%44.5%

Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported (latest annual report filed March 31, 2026); data from EODHD.

BLNE financial position

At the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), Beeline had total assets of $70.2 million (up 5.6% from a year earlier), total liabilities of $16.6 million and shareholders' equity of $53.6 million. It held $3.1 million in cash and short-term investments against $15.0 million of debt, net debt of $11.9 million. Its current ratio was 1.19. In the latest quarter (ended June 30, 2026) total assets were $62.9 million and equity $50.5 million.

Related: BLNE income statement, BLNE cash flow statement, BLNE key metrics. See the BLNE stock overview for the latest quote and news.

BLNE balance sheet FAQ

What are Beeline's total assets?

Beeline reported total assets of $70.2 million at the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), compared with $66.5 million a year earlier.

How much debt does Beeline have?

Beeline had $15.0 million of total debt at the end of fiscal 2025, including short-term borrowings and lease obligations. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.28.

How much cash does Beeline have?

Beeline held $3.1 million in cash and short-term investments at the end of fiscal 2025; with $15.0 million of debt that is net debt of $11.9 million.

What is Beeline's book value?

Beeline's shareholders' equity (book value) was $53.6 million at the end of fiscal 2025, or $3.79 per share.

What is Beeline's current ratio?

Beeline had current assets of $19.4 million and current liabilities of $16.3 million, a current ratio of 1.19 (it can cover its short-term obligations).

How much goodwill does Beeline have?

Beeline carried $38.1 million of goodwill and intangible assets, 54.3% of total assets, at the end of fiscal 2025.

Mortgage Finance: balance sheet