Teads B.V. (TEAD) Ownership
TEAD ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 34.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 55.76% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 98.1M
- Float
- 26.3M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 9.54% 3.8M shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.81 short interest up 29.7% vs prior month
- Institutions 34.43%
- Insiders 55.76%
- Other investors 9.82%
TEAD top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Value Base Ltd. | 5.87% | 5.8M | $2.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Whitefort Capital Management, LP. | 4.70% | 4.6M | $1.8M | +999,060 (+27.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 1.61% | 1.6M | $634,386 | −85,751 (−5.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 1.06% | 1.0M | $417,570 | +309,140 (+42.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 1.03% | 1.0M | $404,263 | +168,159 (+20.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 0.88% | 864K | $346,360 | −1.8M (−67.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | GSA Capital Partners LLP | 0.57% | 561K | $225,009 | −24,958 (−4.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.47% | 457K | $183,086 | +456,573 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC | 0.46% | 450K | $180,410 | +15,534 (+3.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.41% | 405K | $162,279 | −543,373 (−57.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Bank of America Corp | 0.38% | 375K | $150,384 | −6,749 (−1.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 0.33% | 319K | $128,080 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.31% | 308K | $123,565 | +105,820 (+52.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | PARTNERS CAPITAL INVESTMENT GROUP, LLP | 0.21% | 209K | $83,972 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.21% | 202K | $81,083 | +117,895 (+139.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.19% | 189K | $75,758 | −13,272 (−6.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | State Street Corp | 0.18% | 174K | $69,850 | −515,551 (−74.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Two Sigma Investments LLC | 0.16% | 161K | $64,584 | −50,381 (−23.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Qube Research & Technologies | 0.13% | 126K | $50,459 | +73,222 (+139.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | RBF LLC | 0.11% | 110K | $44,110 | — | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 8 holders added 2.2M shares and 8 cut 3.0M.
TEAD top mutual fund and ETF holders
11 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 1.24% | 1.2M | $486,599 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF | 0.33% | 319K | $128,080 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | BSF Systematic US Eq Abs Ret A2 USD | 0.19% | 185K | $74,085 | — | December 31, 2025 |
| 4 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.15% | 150K | $60,276 | −808 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Mkt ETF | 0.13% | 128K | $51,417 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.09% | 86K | $34,526 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.05% | 47K | $18,872 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.05% | 46K | $18,594 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Vanguard Balanced Index Inv | 0.02% | 19K | $7,653 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc | 0.01% | 12K | $4,718 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Victory Extended Market Index | <0.01% | 3,298 | $1,322 | +3,298 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
TEAD insider transactions
latest 7| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-12 | Yaffa Krindel | Buy | $0.70 | 1,892 | $1,324 |
| 2025-12-11 | Yaffa Krindel | Buy | $0.74 | 8,108 | $6,000 |
| 2025-09-11 | Yaffa Krindel | Buy | $1.61 | 1,250 | $2,013 |
| 2025-08-25 | Yaffa Krindel | Buy | $1.88 | 2,500 | $4,700 |
| 2025-08-14 | Yaffa Krindel | Buy | $1.82 | 2,300 | $4,186 |
| 2025-08-13 | Yaffa Krindel | Buy | $1.90 | 2,000 | $3,800 |
| 2025-08-11 | Yaffa Krindel | Buy | $1.74 | 5,700 | $9,918 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
TEAD shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns TEAD
Institutional investors own 34.4% of Teads B.V.'s shares and insiders 55.76%. The largest holder is Value Base Ltd. with 5.87% of the shares (5.8M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 8 added shares and 8 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 9.54% of the float, or 1.81 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 15,836.8% since 2013.
Related: TEAD analyst forecast, TEAD key metrics. See the TEAD stock overview for the latest quote and news.
TEAD ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Teads B.V. stock?
The largest shareholders of Teads B.V. are Value Base Ltd. (5.87%), Whitefort Capital Management, LP. (4.70%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (1.61%), AQR Capital Management LLC (1.06%), Susquehanna International Group, LLP (1.03%).
What percentage of Teads B.V. is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 34.4% of Teads B.V.'s shares outstanding; insiders hold 55.76%.
Which funds own Teads B.V.?
The largest fund holders of Teads B.V. are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (1.24%), EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF (0.33%), BSF Systematic US Eq Abs Ret A2 USD (0.19%), Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.15%), EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Mkt ETF (0.13%).
What is Teads B.V.'s short interest?
3.8M shares of Teads B.V. were sold short, 9.54% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.81 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Teads B.V.?
Of the latest 7 reported insider transactions in Teads B.V. (since August 11, 2025), 7 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Teads B.V. are outstanding?
Teads B.V. has 98.1M shares outstanding, of which 26.3M are in the public float.