Sinda Ltd. (SIND) Ownership
SIND ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 94.3% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 1.03% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 158.8M
- Float
- 35.7M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.20% 195K shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.26 short interest up 1,881.9% vs prior month
- Institutions 94.26%
- Insiders 1.03%
- Other investors 4.70%
SIND top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrum Group LLC | 77.43% | 123.0M | $1.43B | +123.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Phoenix Financial Ltd | 0.98% | 1.6M | $18.0M | +1.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Amundi | 0.85% | 1.4M | $15.8M | +1.4M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Anson Funds Management LP | 0.82% | 1.3M | $15.1M | +1.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | NORGES BANK | 0.63% | 1.0M | $11.6M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 0.50% | 800K | $9.3M | +800,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Franklin Templeton Inc | 0.47% | 750K | $8.7M | +750,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Adage Capital Partners Gp LLC | 0.47% | 750K | $8.7M | +750,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.33% | 531K | $6.2M | +530,527 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | FMR Inc | 0.26% | 413K | $4.8M | +412,900 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd | 0.23% | 363K | $4.2M | +363,243 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Moore Capital Management, LP | 0.19% | 300K | $3.5M | +300,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | CI Investments Inc | 0.16% | 250K | $2.9M | +250,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Manufacturers Life Insurance Co | 0.13% | 200K | $2.3M | +200,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Bornite Capital Management LP | 0.13% | 200K | $2.3M | +200,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Teacher Retirement System Of Texas | 0.13% | 200K | $2.3M | +200,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | 0.08% | 125K | $1.5M | +125,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | 0.06% | 100K | $1.2M | +100,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | US Global Investors Inc | 0.02% | 35K | $407,400 | +35,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.02% | 29K | $341,075 | +29,302 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 20 holders added 133.2M shares and 0 cut 0.
SIND top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redwheel Next Gen Em Mkts Eq I USD Acc | 1.23% | 1.9M | $22.7M | −262,019 (−11.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Jupiter Gold & Silver U2 GBP Acc | 1.01% | 1.6M | $18.6M | +1.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | R-co Gold Mining C | 0.77% | 1.2M | $14.2M | +2,062 (+0.2%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 4 | CPR Invest Global Gold Mines A USD Acc | 0.56% | 885K | $10.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Ixios Gold I | 0.46% | 738K | $8.6M | +738,095 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Schroder ISF Global Gold C Acc USD | 0.39% | 625K | $7.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | CPR Invest Global Resources I USD Acc | 0.29% | 463K | $5.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Franklin Gold and Precious Metals Fund A | 0.29% | 461K | $5.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF | 0.27% | 426K | $5.0M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Select Gold | 0.26% | 413K | $4.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | R-co Strategic Metals and Mining C EUR | 0.25% | 403K | $4.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Ninety One GSF Glb Gold A Inc USD | 0.21% | 339K | $3.9M | +338,906 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Franklin Gold and Prec Mtls I(acc)USD | 0.18% | 281K | $3.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Ninety One Global Gold A Acc USD | 0.15% | 245K | $2.8M | +244,761 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | CI Precious Metals B | 0.14% | 222K | $2.6M | +222,393 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | City Natural Resources Grow & Inc PLC | 0.04% | 68K | $785,816 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | VanEck Junior Gold Miners UCITS ETF | 0.04% | 64K | $741,840 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | JHancock Diversified Real Assets NAV | 0.04% | 63K | $736,719 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Golden Prospect Precious Metal Ord | 0.04% | 58K | $672,326 | +57,760 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Ixios Special Situations I | 0.02% | 37K | $429,574 | +36,905 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns SIND
Institutional investors own 94.3% of Sinda's shares and insiders 1.03%. The largest holder is Electrum Group LLC with 77.43% of the shares (123.0M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 20 added shares and 0 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.20% of the float, or 1.26 days of average trading volume.
Related: SIND analyst forecast, SIND key metrics. See the SIND stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SIND ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Sinda stock?
The largest shareholders of Sinda are Electrum Group LLC (77.43%), Phoenix Financial Ltd (0.98%), Amundi (0.85%), Anson Funds Management LP (0.82%), NORGES BANK (0.63%).
What percentage of Sinda is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 94.3% of Sinda's shares outstanding; insiders hold 1.03%.
Which funds own Sinda?
The largest fund holders of Sinda are Redwheel Next Gen Em Mkts Eq I USD Acc (1.23%), Jupiter Gold & Silver U2 GBP Acc (1.01%), R-co Gold Mining C (0.77%), CPR Invest Global Gold Mines A USD Acc (0.56%), Ixios Gold I (0.46%).
What is Sinda's short interest?
195K shares of Sinda were sold short, 0.20% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.26 days to cover.
How many shares of Sinda are outstanding?
Sinda has 158.8M shares outstanding, of which 35.7M are in the public float.