Shoulder Innovations, Inc. (SI) Ownership
SI ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.0% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.00% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 14.0M
- Float
- 0 shares available to trade
- Short interest
- — of float
- Days to cover
- —
- Other investors 100.00%
SI top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR Inc | 17.65% | 3.7M | $66.5M | −110,592 (−2.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | BlackRock Inc | 3.07% | 638K | $11.5M | +82,368 (+14.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Sectoral Asset Management Inc | 2.07% | 430K | $7.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 1.88% | 392K | $7.1M | −21,299 (−5.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | KCM Capital Inc | 1.44% | 300K | $5.4M | +265,000 (+757.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 1.43% | 298K | $5.4M | −24,545 (−7.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Roubaix Capital, LLC | 1.23% | 255K | $4.6M | −1,833 (−0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.22% | 254K | $4.6M | +253,760 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | 1.09% | 226K | $4.1M | +226,212 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.96% | 200K | $3.6M | +15,850 (+8.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | CM Management, LLC | 0.70% | 145K | $2.6M | +45,000 (+45.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 0.60% | 124K | $2.3M | −6,274 (−4.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.56% | 117K | $2.1M | −40,313 (−25.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | State Street Corp | 0.55% | 115K | $2.1M | +21,614 (+23.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | 0.49% | 103K | $1.9M | +102,640 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.41% | 86K | $1.6M | +86,307 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Walleye Trading Advisors, LLC | 0.41% | 86K | $1.6M | +972 (+1.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 0.37% | 78K | $1.4M | +77,737 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.34% | 71K | $1.3M | +7,224 (+11.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 0.34% | 70K | $1.3M | +9,338 (+15.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 13 holders added 1.2M shares and 6 cut 205K.
SI top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Select Medical Tech and Devcs | 4.55% | 948K | $17.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 3.74% | 778K | $14.1M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Select Health Care | 2.62% | 545K | $9.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Balanced | 2.23% | 463K | $8.4M | −42,193 (−8.3%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 | 1.86% | 388K | $7.0M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 1.55% | 322K | $5.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Advisor Health Care I | 1.49% | 311K | $5.6M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.39% | 290K | $5.2M | −3,328 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Calamos Timpani Small Cap Growth I | 0.91% | 190K | $3.4M | +189,937 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Heptagon Driehaus US Micro Cap Eq C$ Acc | 0.57% | 120K | $2.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.55% | 115K | $2.1M | +675 (+0.6%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 0.48% | 101K | $1.8M | +152 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | JPMorgan Small Cap Value I | 0.36% | 75K | $1.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | AST Small-Cap Equity Portfolio | 0.31% | 64K | $1.2M | +1,040 (+1.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Fidelity VIP Balanced Initial | 0.30% | 63K | $1.1M | −5,600 (−8.2%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.29% | 60K | $1.1M | +1,200 (+2.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Driehaus Micro Cap Growth USD | 0.23% | 48K | $864,485 | +7,854 (+19.7%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 18 | CREF Total Global Stock Account R3 | 0.22% | 45K | $814,954 | +21,900 (+94.6%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 19 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.18% | 37K | $666,436 | −254 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.13% | 26K | $476,599 | −142 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
SI insider transactions
latest 17| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | Richard Buchholz | Buy | $14.84 | 1,000 | $14,840 |
| 2026-03-13 | Robert Joseph Ball | Buy | $15.18 | 2,200 | $33,396 |
| 2026-03-13 | Jeffrey S Points | Buy | $15.00 | 2,000 | $30,000 |
| 2025-12-12 | Jeffrey S Points | Buy | $14.98 | 1,005 | $15,055 |
| 2025-12-12 | Robert Joseph Ball | Buy | $14.89 | 3,900 | $58,071 |
| 2025-12-11 | Jeffrey S Points | Buy | $14.65 | 995 | $14,577 |
| 2025-12-11 | Robert Joseph Ball | Buy | $14.83 | 3,300 | $48,939 |
| 2025-09-12 | Robert Joseph Ball | Buy | $15.49 | 6,000 | $92,940 |
| 2025-09-12 | Jeffrey S Points | Buy | $15.67 | 1,600 | $25,072 |
| 2025-09-11 | Robert Joseph Ball | Buy | $14.90 | 2,000 | $29,800 |
| 2025-08-01 | Casey M Tansey | Buy | $15.00 | 40,000 | $600,000 |
| 2025-08-01 | Geoffrey B Pardo | Buy | $15.00 | 100,000 | $1.5M |
| 2025-08-01 | Healthcare Holding B.V. Gilde | Buy | $15.00 | 100,000 | $1.5M |
| 2025-08-01 | Jeffrey S Points | Buy | $15.00 | 50 | $750 |
| 2025-08-01 | Lsv Associates Ii, Llc | Buy | $15.00 | 266,666 | $4.0M |
| 2025-08-01 | Michael A Carusi | Buy | $15.00 | 266,666 | $4.0M |
| 2025-08-01 | Richard Buchholz | Buy | $15.00 | 5,000 | $75,000 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
SI shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns SI
Institutional investors own 0.0% of Shoulder Innovations's shares and insiders 0.00%. The largest holder is FMR Inc with 17.65% of the shares (3.7M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 13 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. The share count rose 3.4% since 2023.
Related: SI analyst forecast, SI key metrics. See the SI stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SI ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Shoulder Innovations stock?
The largest shareholders of Shoulder Innovations are FMR Inc (17.65%), BlackRock Inc (3.07%), Sectoral Asset Management Inc (2.07%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (1.88%), KCM Capital Inc (1.44%).
What percentage of Shoulder Innovations is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.0% of Shoulder Innovations's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.00%.
Which funds own Shoulder Innovations?
The largest fund holders of Shoulder Innovations are Fidelity Select Medical Tech and Devcs (4.55%), Fidelity Small Cap Growth (3.74%), Fidelity Select Health Care (2.62%), Fidelity Balanced (2.23%), Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 (1.86%).
Are insiders buying or selling Shoulder Innovations?
Of the latest 17 reported insider transactions in Shoulder Innovations (since August 1, 2025), 17 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Shoulder Innovations are outstanding?
Shoulder Innovations has 14.0M shares outstanding, of which an unreported number are in the public float.