Revvity, Inc. (RVTY) Ownership
RVTY ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 103.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.26% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 111.6M
- Float
- 102.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 8.46% 6.3M shares short
- Days to cover
- 2.78 short interest down 0.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 103.89%
- Insiders 0.26%
RVTY top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. | 16.37% | 18.3M | $2.79B | −3.9M (−17.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 7.74% | 8.6M | $1.32B | +8.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | EdgePoint Investment | 7.66% | 8.5M | $1.30B | −256,384 (−2.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | HHG PLC | 7.48% | 8.3M | $1.27B | +186,956 (+2.3%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 5 | BlackRock Inc | 6.86% | 7.7M | $1.17B | +407,993 (+5.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 6.54% | 7.3M | $1.11B | −29,007 (−0.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 4.96% | 5.5M | $844.2M | −4.6M (−45.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 4.28% | 4.8M | $728.2M | −42,719 (−0.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 3.89% | 4.3M | $662.9M | +32,426 (+0.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Victory Capital Management Inc. | 3.27% | 3.6M | $556.5M | +273,278 (+8.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 3.07% | 3.4M | $523.4M | +510,739 (+17.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.65% | 3.0M | $451.1M | +18,105 (+0.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 2.31% | 2.6M | $393.0M | −108,200 (−4.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Amvescap Plc. | 2.17% | 2.4M | $370.1M | −293,094 (−10.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 2.00% | 2.2M | $340.1M | −31,412 (−1.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 1.68% | 1.9M | $286.4M | +488,662 (+35.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 1.67% | 1.9M | $284.6M | +508,888 (+37.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Pictet Asset Manangement SA | 1.46% | 1.6M | $249.0M | +734,000 (+81.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 1.31% | 1.5M | $222.4M | +1.4M (+2,226.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.97% | 1.1M | $165.7M | +224 (+0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 12 holders added 13.2M shares and 8 cut 9.3M.
RVTY top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson Enterprise D | 5.15% | 5.7M | $877.6M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation | 5.11% | 5.7M | $870.5M | −2.7M (−32.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | EdgePoint Global Portfolio Series F | 3.23% | 3.6M | $549.7M | −79,073 (−2.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 3.18% | 3.5M | $541.2M | −11,331 (−0.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard 500 Index Investor | 2.66% | 3.0M | $452.4M | +35,490 (+1.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Small Cap Index | 2.30% | 2.6M | $391.8M | +2,933 (+0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | JNL/T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation A | 2.24% | 2.5M | $381.6M | −623,994 (−20.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Victory Sycamore Established Value R | 2.16% | 2.4M | $368.6M | +200,000 (+9.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price Value | 1.79% | 2.0M | $305.2M | +28,302 (+1.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | EdgePoint Global Growth & Inc Port Sr F | 1.54% | 1.7M | $262.5M | −63,107 (−3.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Allspring Special Mid Cap Value Inst | 1.47% | 1.6M | $250.2M | −108,000 (−6.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Vanguard MStar Small Cap Value Index | 1.46% | 1.6M | $248.8M | +1,244 (+0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight ETF | 1.42% | 1.6M | $241.3M | −3,325 (−0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 1.33% | 1.5M | $227.0M | −2,405 (−0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Fidelity 500 Index | 1.30% | 1.4M | $221.0M | +5,561 (+0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | State Street® SPDR® S&P 500® ETF | 1.23% | 1.4M | $209.5M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Pictet-Security I USD | 1.17% | 1.3M | $199.2M | +373,291 (+40.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | T. Rowe Price Capital Apprec Eq ETF | 0.88% | 978K | $149.3M | +1,175 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Neuberger Genesis Inv | 0.87% | 973K | $148.6M | +273,954 (+39.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | T. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core | 0.74% | 827K | $126.2M | +826,511 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
RVTY insider transactions
latest 1| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | Anita Gonzales | Sell | $92.80 | 80 | $7,424 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
RVTY shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns RVTY
Institutional investors own 103.9% of Revvity's shares and insiders 0.26%. The largest holder is T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. with 16.37% of the shares (18.3M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 12 added shares and 8 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 8.46% of the float, or 2.78 days of average trading volume.
Related: RVTY analyst forecast, RVTY key metrics, RVTY dividend history. See the RVTY stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RVTY ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Revvity stock?
The largest shareholders of Revvity are T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. (16.37%), Jupiter Topco LLC (7.74%), EdgePoint Investment (7.66%), HHG PLC (7.48%), BlackRock Inc (6.86%).
What percentage of Revvity is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 103.9% of Revvity's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.26%.
Which funds own Revvity?
The largest fund holders of Revvity are Janus Henderson Enterprise D (5.15%), T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation (5.11%), EdgePoint Global Portfolio Series F (3.23%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (3.18%), Vanguard 500 Index Investor (2.66%).
What is Revvity's short interest?
6.3M shares of Revvity were sold short, 8.46% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 2.78 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Revvity?
Of the latest 1 reported insider transactions in Revvity (since April 20, 2026), 0 were purchases and 1 were sales.
How many shares of Revvity are outstanding?
Revvity has 111.6M shares outstanding, of which 102.5M are in the public float.