Manhattan Associates, Inc. (MANH) Ownership
MANH ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 112.7% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 1.35% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 58.3M
- Float
- 54.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 7.10% 3.2M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.16 short interest up 8.3% vs prior month
- Institutions 112.69%
- Insiders 1.35%
MANH top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock Inc | 11.63% | 6.8M | $1.51B | −63,316 (−0.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 6.62% | 3.9M | $857.1M | −11,852 (−0.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | FMR Inc | 6.19% | 3.6M | $802.3M | +307,895 (+9.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. | 5.82% | 3.4M | $753.5M | −153,007 (−4.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 5.71% | 3.3M | $739.5M | +166,366 (+5.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 4.59% | 2.7M | $594.0M | −8,981 (−0.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 4.57% | 2.7M | $592.1M | −164,929 (−5.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 3.94% | 2.3M | $510.5M | −817,133 (−26.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 3.27% | 1.9M | $423.4M | +43,097 (+2.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 3.22% | 1.9M | $417.3M | +65,066 (+3.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Swedbank AB | 2.57% | 1.5M | $333.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Amvescap Plc. | 2.48% | 1.4M | $320.9M | +202,859 (+16.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA | 1.97% | 1.1M | $255.5M | −15,565 (−1.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | 1.74% | 1.0M | $225.6M | −79,415 (−7.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 1.67% | 976K | $216.9M | +9,724 (+1.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | TD Asset Management Inc | 1.67% | 975K | $216.6M | +246,254 (+33.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership | 1.65% | 963K | $213.9M | +416,291 (+76.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc. | 1.36% | 792K | $176.0M | −55,312 (−6.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | TD Global Investment Solutions – TD Epoch | 1.27% | 742K | $164.9M | +281,948 (+61.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Lazard Asset Management LLC | 1.26% | 734K | $163.2M | +34,582 (+4.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 10 holders added 1.8M shares and 9 cut 1.4M.
MANH top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 3.56% | 2.1M | $461.4M | −744 (−0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 3.23% | 1.9M | $418.3M | −2,174 (−0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth | 2.91% | 1.7M | $377.5M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Swedbank Robur Technology A | 2.57% | 1.5M | $333.3M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard Small Cap Index | 2.25% | 1.3M | $291.6M | −48,824 (−3.6%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Eaton Vance Atlanta Capital SMID-Cap I | 2.04% | 1.2M | $264.5M | −34,100 (−2.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | AllianceBernstein US L/C Growth Eqty MF | 1.60% | 934K | $207.4M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Invesco S&P MidCap Quality ETF | 1.52% | 884K | $196.5M | +925 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Select Technology | 1.27% | 738K | $163.9M | −1.9M (−71.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Information Technology ETF | 1.25% | 730K | $162.3M | +1,679 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Vanguard MStar Small Cap Growth Indx Inv | 1.25% | 730K | $162.1M | −51,473 (−6.6%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | BNP Paribas Disrpt Tech Cl D | 1.23% | 720K | $159.9M | −162 (−0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Vanguard Explorer Inv | 0.85% | 497K | $110.4M | +119,777 (+31.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | AB Large Cap Growth A | 0.74% | 431K | $95.9M | −27,440 (−6.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | State Street® SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400® ETF | 0.74% | 431K | $95.8M | −1,577 (−0.4%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Invesco Discovery A | 0.72% | 421K | $93.5M | +327,697 (+351.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | TD Global Capital Reinvestment - I | 0.63% | 370K | $82.1M | +22,754 (+6.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Neuberger Genesis Inv | 0.62% | 363K | $80.6M | −184,728 (−33.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Nomura Mid Cap Growth A | 0.60% | 352K | $78.3M | −581 (−0.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Strategic Advisers Fidelity US TtlStk | 0.60% | 351K | $78.1M | +133,811 (+61.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
MANH insider transactions
latest 4| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | James Stewart Gantt | Sell | $139.25 | 7,300 | $1.0M |
| 2025-07-29 | Eddie Capel | Sell | $222.18 | 37,342 | $8.3M |
| 2025-07-29 | Linda T Hollembaek | Sell | $221.53 | 2,024 | $448,377 |
| 2025-07-25 | James Stewart Gantt | Sell | $220.33 | 2,300 | $506,759 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
MANH shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns MANH
Institutional investors own 112.7% of Manhattan Associates's shares and insiders 1.35%. The largest holder is BlackRock Inc with 11.63% of the shares (6.8M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 10 added shares and 9 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 7.10% of the float, or 5.16 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 19.2% since 2014.
Related: MANH analyst forecast, MANH key metrics. See the MANH stock overview for the latest quote and news.
MANH ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Manhattan Associates stock?
The largest shareholders of Manhattan Associates are BlackRock Inc (11.63%), Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC (6.62%), FMR Inc (6.19%), T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. (5.82%), AQR Capital Management LLC (5.71%).
What percentage of Manhattan Associates is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 112.7% of Manhattan Associates's shares outstanding; insiders hold 1.35%.
Which funds own Manhattan Associates?
The largest fund holders of Manhattan Associates are iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF (3.56%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (3.23%), T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth (2.91%), Swedbank Robur Technology A (2.57%), Vanguard Small Cap Index (2.25%).
What is Manhattan Associates's short interest?
3.2M shares of Manhattan Associates were sold short, 7.10% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.16 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Manhattan Associates?
Of the latest 4 reported insider transactions in Manhattan Associates (since July 25, 2025), 0 were purchases and 4 were sales.
How many shares of Manhattan Associates are outstanding?
Manhattan Associates has 58.3M shares outstanding, of which 54.4M are in the public float.