Gamehaus Holdings Inc. Class A (GMHS) Ownership

NASDAQ: GMHSTop holders, insider trades and short interest.

GMHS ownership summary

as of October 18, 2026
Institutions
0.3%
of shares outstanding
Insiders
79.12%
of shares outstanding
Shares outstanding
49.0M
Float
25.9M
shares available to trade
Short interest
0.46%
136K shares short
Days to cover
0.37
short interest up 2.3% vs prior month
  • Institutions 0.25%
  • Insiders 79.12%
  • Other investors 20.63%

GMHS top institutional holders

5 largest
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. Class A top institutional holders
#Holder% of sharesSharesValueChangeReported
1Citadel Advisors Llc0.08%47K$30,132+10,326 (+28.3%)June 30, 2026
2BlackRock Inc0.08%45K$29,178+45,378 (0.0%)June 30, 2026
3Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.04%20K$12,860+20,000 (0.0%)June 30, 2026
4Gabelli Securities Inc0.02%11K$7,356—June 30, 2026
5XTX Topco Ltd0.00%——−13,393 (−100.0%)June 30, 2026

Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 5, 3 holders added 76K shares and 1 cut 13K.

GMHS top mutual fund and ETF holders

1 largest
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. Class A top fund holders
#Holder% of sharesSharesValueChangeReported
1iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.08%43K$27,832−299 (−0.7%)September 30, 2026

Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.

GMHS shares outstanding

Shares outstanding

Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.

Who owns GMHS

Institutional investors own 0.3% of Gamehaus's shares and insiders 79.12%. The largest holder is Citadel Advisors Llc with 0.08% of the shares (47K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 5 institutions, 3 added shares and 1 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.46% of the float, or 0.37 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 6.6% since 2022.

Related: GMHS analyst forecast, GMHS key metrics. See the GMHS stock overview for the latest quote and news.

GMHS ownership FAQ

Who owns the most Gamehaus stock?

The largest shareholders of Gamehaus are Citadel Advisors Llc (0.08%), BlackRock Inc (0.08%), Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts (0.04%), Gabelli Securities Inc (0.02%), XTX Topco Ltd (0.00%).

What percentage of Gamehaus is owned by institutions?

Institutions hold 0.3% of Gamehaus's shares outstanding; insiders hold 79.12%.

Which funds own Gamehaus?

The largest fund holders of Gamehaus are iShares Micro-Cap ETF (0.08%).

What is Gamehaus's short interest?

136K shares of Gamehaus were sold short, 0.46% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.37 days to cover.

How many shares of Gamehaus are outstanding?

Gamehaus has 49.0M shares outstanding, of which 25.9M are in the public float.

Electronic Gaming & Multimedia: ownership