Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) Ownership
FUSE ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 38.1% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 36.60% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 32.5M
- Float
- 9.6M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 6.63% 876K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.34 short interest down 30.0% vs prior month
- Institutions 38.12%
- Insiders 36.60%
- Other investors 25.27%
FUSE top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meteora Capital, LLC | 2.83% | 892K | $322,951 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 0.45% | 140K | $50,748 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.43% | 134K | $48,547 | −43,330 (−24.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Calamos Advisors LLC | 0.24% | 75K | $27,150 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.18% | 56K | $20,220 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 0.17% | 54K | $19,729 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 0.15% | 48K | $17,195 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 0.11% | 35K | $12,670 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.09% | 28K | $10,296 | +28,442 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 0.09% | 27K | $9,727 | +26,869 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.04% | 14K | $4,963 | +13,710 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Tower Research Capital LLC | 0.02% | 6,868 | $2,486 | +6,009 (+699.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Vestcor Investment Management Corp | 0.02% | 5,500 | $1,991 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.02% | 5,000 | $1,810 | +5,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | 0.01% | 2,292 | $830 | +2,267 (+9,068.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Wolverine Asset Management LLC | <0.01% | 621 | $225 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Barclays PLC | <0.01% | 73 | $26 | +73 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. | 0.00% | 6 | $2 | +6 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Saba Capital Management, LP | 0.00% | — | — | −67,711 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Parkwood LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −36,817 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 8 holders added 82K shares and 3 cut 148K.
FUSE top mutual fund and ETF holders
5 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.26% | 81K | $29,335 | +22,700 (+38.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Calamos Market Neutral Income A | 0.24% | 75K | $27,150 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.10% | 31K | $11,320 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.04% | 14K | $5,100 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.02% | 7,192 | $2,604 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
FUSE shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns FUSE
Institutional investors own 38.1% of Fusemachines's shares and insiders 36.60%. The largest holder is Meteora Capital, LLC with 2.83% of the shares (892K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 8 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 6.63% of the float, or 0.34 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 22.0% since 2021.
Related: FUSE key metrics. See the FUSE stock overview for the latest quote and news.
FUSE ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Fusemachines stock?
The largest shareholders of Fusemachines are Meteora Capital, LLC (2.83%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (0.45%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.43%), Calamos Advisors LLC (0.24%), Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co (0.18%).
What percentage of Fusemachines is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 38.1% of Fusemachines's shares outstanding; insiders hold 36.60%.
Which funds own Fusemachines?
The largest fund holders of Fusemachines are Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.26%), Calamos Market Neutral Income A (0.24%), Fidelity Total Market Index (0.10%), Fidelity Series Total Market Index (0.04%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.02%).
What is Fusemachines's short interest?
876K shares of Fusemachines were sold short, 6.63% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.34 days to cover.
How many shares of Fusemachines are outstanding?
Fusemachines has 32.5M shares outstanding, of which 9.6M are in the public float.