Celsius Holdings, Inc. (CELH) Ownership
CELH ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 74.6% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 28.90% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 253.0M
- Float
- 216.2M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 12.45% 31.0M shares short
- Days to cover
- 4.29 short interest up 1.0% vs prior month
- Institutions 74.59%
- Insiders 28.90%
CELH top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock Inc | 7.28% | 18.4M | $519.1M | +2.5M (+15.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Sachem Head Capital Management LP | 3.59% | 9.1M | $256.2M | +9.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 3.55% | 9.0M | $252.9M | +152,140 (+1.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 3.30% | 8.4M | $235.6M | −11.4M (−57.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.26% | 8.3M | $232.6M | +36,079 (+0.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 3.01% | 7.6M | $214.7M | +4.8M (+172.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | FMR Inc | 2.61% | 6.6M | $186.5M | +360,365 (+5.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | NORGES BANK | 2.45% | 6.2M | $175.0M | +3.1M (+101.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Westfield Capital Management Company, L.P. | 2.10% | 5.3M | $150.1M | +1.6M (+41.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 2.08% | 5.3M | $148.1M | +227,418 (+4.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 1.41% | 3.6M | $100.5M | +3.3M (+1,033.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.41% | 3.6M | $100.4M | −33,410 (−0.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 1.01% | 2.6M | $72.0M | +1.1M (+81.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | ClearBridge Advisors, LLC | 0.90% | 2.3M | $64.4M | +279,066 (+13.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.76% | 1.9M | $53.9M | +582,711 (+43.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Victory Capital Management Inc. | 0.75% | 1.9M | $53.6M | +804,437 (+73.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 0.72% | 1.8M | $51.3M | −714,686 (−28.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Amvescap Plc. | 0.66% | 1.7M | $47.1M | +228,453 (+15.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Tyro Capital Management LLC | 0.59% | 1.5M | $42.1M | +1.2M (+371.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Blue Grotto Capital LLC | 0.59% | 1.5M | $42.0M | +230,070 (+18.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 17 holders added 29.5M shares and 3 cut 12.2M.
CELH top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 2.56% | 6.5M | $182.8M | −2,316 (−0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.41% | 6.1M | $171.8M | −7,527 (−0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Small Cap Index | 1.74% | 4.4M | $124.4M | +4,549 (+0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | AllianceBernstein US L/C Growth Eqty MF | 1.34% | 3.4M | $95.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard MStar Small Cap Growth Indx Inv | 1.00% | 2.5M | $71.4M | −19,957 (−0.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Instl | 0.69% | 1.8M | $49.4M | −44,318 (−2.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Amundi Fds Global Equity A EUR C | 0.56% | 1.4M | $39.8M | +55,109 (+4.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | State Street® SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400® ETF | 0.46% | 1.2M | $32.7M | −13,061 (−1.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Harbor Small Cap Growth Instl | 0.45% | 1.1M | $31.8M | +374,890 (+49.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 0.42% | 1.1M | $30.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF | 0.42% | 1.1M | $29.7M | −1,124 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | State Street SPDR Port S&P 400 Md CpETF | 0.38% | 963K | $27.2M | −1,352 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF | 0.38% | 959K | $27.0M | −1,026 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF | 0.36% | 918K | $25.9M | −182,458 (−16.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | FullerThaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Gr R6 | 0.32% | 805K | $22.7M | +804,800 (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.31% | 785K | $22.1M | +17,132 (+2.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Principal Capital Appreciation A | 0.29% | 745K | $21.0M | +289,503 (+63.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Alger Spectra A | 0.29% | 734K | $20.7M | +503,266 (+218.5%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 19 | iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.28% | 703K | $19.8M | +1,292 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Fidelity Mid Cap Index | 0.27% | 678K | $19.1M | +32,626 (+5.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
CELH insider transactions
latest 14| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-13 | Hal Kravitz | Buy | $45.24 | 10,000 | $452,400 |
| 2025-10-16 | Jarrod Langhans | Sell | $65.00 | 5,000 | $325,000 |
| 2025-10-10 | William H Milmoe | Sell | $62.50 | 40,000 | $2.5M |
| 2025-09-03 | Paul H Storey | Sell | $60.93 | 7,500 | $456,975 |
| 2025-08-18 | Jarrod Langhans | Sell | $60.00 | 5,000 | $300,000 |
| 2025-08-07 | Jarrod Langhans | Sell | $51.18 | 5,000 | $255,900 |
| 2025-08-07 | John Fieldly | Sell | $51.18 | 143,167 | $7.3M |
| 2025-07-31 | Deborah Desantis | Sell | $47.50 | 100,000 | $4.8M |
| 2025-07-31 | William H Milmoe | Sell | $47.50 | 100,000 | $4.8M |
| 2025-07-28 | Deborah Desantis | Sell | $47.00 | 100,000 | $4.7M |
| 2025-07-28 | William H Milmoe | Sell | $47.00 | 100,000 | $4.7M |
| 2025-07-01 | William H Milmoe | Sell | $47.27 | 300,000 | $14.2M |
| 2025-06-24 | John Fieldly | Sell | $45.00 | 130,803 | $5.9M |
| 2025-06-10 | John Fieldly | Sell | $43.06 | 132,171 | $5.7M |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
CELH shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns CELH
Institutional investors own 74.6% of Celsius's shares and insiders 28.90%. The largest holder is BlackRock Inc with 7.28% of the shares (18.4M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 17 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 12.45% of the float, or 4.29 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 156.8% since 2014.
Related: CELH analyst forecast, CELH key metrics. See the CELH stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CELH ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Celsius stock?
The largest shareholders of Celsius are BlackRock Inc (7.28%), Sachem Head Capital Management LP (3.59%), Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC (3.55%), AllianceBernstein L.P. (3.30%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (3.26%).
What percentage of Celsius is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 74.6% of Celsius's shares outstanding; insiders hold 28.90%.
Which funds own Celsius?
The largest fund holders of Celsius are iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF (2.56%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.41%), Vanguard Small Cap Index (1.74%), AllianceBernstein US L/C Growth Eqty MF (1.34%), Vanguard MStar Small Cap Growth Indx Inv (1.00%).
What is Celsius's short interest?
31.0M shares of Celsius were sold short, 12.45% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 4.29 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Celsius?
Of the latest 14 reported insider transactions in Celsius (since June 10, 2025), 1 were purchases and 13 were sales.
How many shares of Celsius are outstanding?
Celsius has 253.0M shares outstanding, of which 216.2M are in the public float.