Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) Ownership
AVR ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 71.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 16.48% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 97.3M
- Float
- 66.0M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 9.78% 6.7M shares short
- Days to cover
- 9.07 short interest up 3.9% vs prior month
- Institutions 71.88%
- Insiders 16.48%
- Other investors 11.64%
AVR top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 7.99% | 7.8M | $47.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | FMR Inc | 7.05% | 6.9M | $41.6M | +4.0M (+136.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 6.94% | 6.8M | $40.9M | +1.2M (+22.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | BlackRock Inc | 5.92% | 5.8M | $34.9M | +882,060 (+18.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Sio Capital Management, LLC | 5.69% | 5.5M | $33.6M | +163,019 (+3.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 3.51% | 3.4M | $20.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | 3.23% | 3.1M | $19.0M | −644,036 (−17.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Bvf Inc | 3.08% | 3.0M | $18.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | RA Capital Management, LLC | 3.08% | 3.0M | $18.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Ensign Peak Advisors Inc | 2.45% | 2.4M | $14.5M | +303,089 (+14.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.16% | 2.1M | $12.7M | +261,073 (+14.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | State Street Corp | 1.75% | 1.7M | $10.3M | +486,091 (+39.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Rhenman Partners Asset Management AB | 1.58% | 1.5M | $9.3M | +100,000 (+7.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Assenagon Asset Management SA | 1.32% | 1.3M | $7.8M | +1.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Vestal Point Capital LP | 1.04% | 1.0M | $6.1M | −134,780 (−11.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 0.94% | 912K | $5.5M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 0.90% | 880K | $5.3M | +21,977 (+2.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Oasis Management Co. Ltd | 0.89% | 866K | $5.2M | +789,611 (+1,039.6%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Suvretta Capital Management, LLC | 0.87% | 850K | $5.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 0.77% | 752K | $4.6M | −654,668 (−46.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 11 holders added 9.5M shares and 3 cut 1.4M.
AVR top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.05% | 2.0M | $12.1M | −23,040 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Series International Sm Cap | 2.04% | 2.0M | $12.0M | +1.2M (+147.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Pacific Basin | 1.84% | 1.8M | $10.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Rhenman Healthcare Equity L/S RC2 SEK | 1.48% | 1.4M | $8.7M | +200,000 (+16.1%) | January 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Advisor Intl Sm Cap Opps I | 1.40% | 1.4M | $8.3M | +914,600 (+203.4%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.92% | 895K | $5.4M | +7,836 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 7 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 0.74% | 721K | $4.4M | +1,094 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.48% | 470K | $2.8M | +11,818 (+2.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.44% | 426K | $2.6M | +288 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Strategic Advisers Fidelity US TtlStk | 0.42% | 406K | $2.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.39% | 378K | $2.3M | +1,675 (+0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Series Small Cap Core | 0.38% | 371K | $2.2M | −18,500 (−4.8%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Stt Strt® SPDR® S&P®HlthCrEqpmntETF | 0.32% | 312K | $1.9M | −7,626 (−2.4%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | JNL Multi-Manager Intl Sm Cp I | 0.26% | 254K | $1.5M | +253,500 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.25% | 242K | $1.5M | −1,671 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Fidelity High Income | 0.22% | 218K | $1.3M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Fidelity Small Cap Discovery | 0.22% | 210K | $1.3M | +27,500 (+15.1%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Fidelity SAI High Income | 0.20% | 199K | $1.2M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Schwab Small Cap Index | 0.20% | 199K | $1.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | JPMorgan Small Cap Value I | 0.20% | 199K | $1.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
AVR insider transactions
latest 1| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-22 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | Buy | $5.75 | 5,000,000 | $28.8M |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
AVR shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns AVR
Institutional investors own 71.9% of Anteris Technologies Global's shares and insiders 16.48%. The largest holder is L1 Capital Pty Ltd with 7.99% of the shares (7.8M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 11 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 9.78% of the float, or 9.07 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 34.4% since 2023.
Related: AVR analyst forecast, AVR key metrics. See the AVR stock overview for the latest quote and news.
AVR ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Anteris Technologies Global stock?
The largest shareholders of Anteris Technologies Global are L1 Capital Pty Ltd (7.99%), FMR Inc (7.05%), Nantahala Capital Management, LLC (6.94%), BlackRock Inc (5.92%), Sio Capital Management, LLC (5.69%).
What percentage of Anteris Technologies Global is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 71.9% of Anteris Technologies Global's shares outstanding; insiders hold 16.48%.
Which funds own Anteris Technologies Global?
The largest fund holders of Anteris Technologies Global are iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.05%), Fidelity Series International Sm Cap (2.04%), Fidelity Pacific Basin (1.84%), Rhenman Healthcare Equity L/S RC2 SEK (1.48%), Fidelity Advisor Intl Sm Cap Opps I (1.40%).
What is Anteris Technologies Global's short interest?
6.7M shares of Anteris Technologies Global were sold short, 9.78% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 9.07 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Anteris Technologies Global?
Of the latest 1 reported insider transactions in Anteris Technologies Global (since January 22, 2026), 1 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Anteris Technologies Global are outstanding?
Anteris Technologies Global has 97.3M shares outstanding, of which 66.0M are in the public float.