Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) Ownership
ATAT ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 77.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 6.15% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 111.5M
- Float
- 91.9M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 2.61% 2.4M shares short
- Days to cover
- 2.72 short interest down 1.3% vs prior month
- Institutions 77.51%
- Insiders 6.15%
- Other investors 16.34%
ATAT top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEANLINK MANAGEMENT LTD. | 5.67% | 7.7M | $257.9M | −8.5M (−52.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | M&G PLC | 3.36% | 4.6M | $152.7M | +1.8M (+62.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Schroder Investment Management Group | 3.28% | 4.5M | $149.0M | +994,898 (+28.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 3.01% | 4.1M | $136.7M | −98,428 (−2.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | NORGES BANK | 2.96% | 4.0M | $134.7M | +3.4M (+551.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | FMR Inc | 2.77% | 3.8M | $125.9M | −1.1M (−22.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Ward Ferry Management (Bvi) Limited | 2.30% | 3.1M | $104.7M | −549,565 (−14.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | 2.07% | 2.8M | $94.2M | +557,996 (+24.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 1.69% | 2.3M | $77.0M | +29,054 (+1.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | BlackRock Inc | 1.51% | 2.1M | $68.9M | +92,563 (+4.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 1.38% | 1.9M | $62.9M | −271,444 (−12.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Capital World Investors | 1.34% | 1.8M | $60.9M | +1.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. | 1.31% | 1.8M | $59.8M | −802,736 (−31.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Man Group PLC | 1.16% | 1.6M | $52.6M | +350,049 (+28.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Lazard Asset Management LLC | 1.04% | 1.4M | $47.5M | +985,216 (+226.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Jupiter Asset Management Limited | 0.95% | 1.3M | $43.1M | +1.2M (+2,129.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.86% | 1.2M | $38.9M | −222,992 (−16.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Green Court Capital Management Limited | 0.79% | 1.1M | $36.0M | +871,687 (+423.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Temasek Holdings Ltd. | 0.79% | 1.1M | $36.0M | +998,311 (+1,275.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Bright Valley Capital Ltd | 0.75% | 1.0M | $34.0M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 13 holders added 14.1M shares and 7 cut 11.6M.
ATAT top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H30 FSSA China Growth | 1.84% | 2.5M | $83.5M | +165,420 (+7.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 1.30% | 1.8M | $59.2M | +1.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Jupiter Merian Glb Eq Abs Rt I USD Acc | 0.89% | 1.2M | $40.5M | +1.2M (+2,056.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Schroder ISF China A E Acc USD | 0.76% | 1.0M | $34.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | JPMorgan Emerging Markets Equity L | 0.75% | 1.0M | $33.9M | −73,382 (−6.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Total Intl Stock Index Inv | 0.74% | 1.0M | $33.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard Emerging Mkts Stock Idx Inv | 0.72% | 984K | $32.9M | +8,862 (+0.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Mawer Global Small Cap F | 0.55% | 748K | $25.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF | 0.51% | 696K | $23.3M | −636 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Growth Company Fund | 0.48% | 647K | $21.6M | −296,100 (−31.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | M&G (ACS) China GBPZ1A Acc | 0.46% | 620K | $20.7M | +150,108 (+32.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | M&G Asian GBP A Acc | 0.42% | 576K | $19.2M | +136,264 (+31.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Schroder ISF Hong Kong Eq C Acc HKD | 0.40% | 549K | $18.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | JPM Emerging Mkts Eq A dist USD | 0.40% | 541K | $18.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | T. Rowe Price International Discovery | 0.37% | 508K | $17.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | M&G (Lux) Asian C EUR Acc | 0.36% | 490K | $16.4M | +119,873 (+32.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Aberdeen Asia Focus PLC | 0.34% | 457K | $15.3M | +51,000 (+12.6%) | May 31, 2026 |
| 18 | E Fund Asian Elite | 0.32% | 430K | $14.4M | +360,000 (+514.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Scottish Oriental Smaller Cos Ord | 0.31% | 428K | $14.3M | −28,787 (−6.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Strategic Advisers Emerging Markets | 0.31% | 422K | $14.1M | +111,186 (+35.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
ATAT shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns ATAT
Institutional investors own 77.5% of Atour Lifestyle's shares and insiders 6.15%. The largest holder is OCEANLINK MANAGEMENT LTD. with 5.67% of the shares (7.7M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 13 added shares and 7 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 2.61% of the float, or 2.72 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 21.9% since 2020.
Related: ATAT analyst forecast, ATAT key metrics, ATAT dividend history. See the ATAT stock overview for the latest quote and news.
ATAT ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Atour Lifestyle stock?
The largest shareholders of Atour Lifestyle are OCEANLINK MANAGEMENT LTD. (5.67%), M&G PLC (3.36%), Schroder Investment Management Group (3.28%), JPMorgan Chase & Co (3.01%), NORGES BANK (2.96%).
What percentage of Atour Lifestyle is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 77.5% of Atour Lifestyle's shares outstanding; insiders hold 6.15%.
Which funds own Atour Lifestyle?
The largest fund holders of Atour Lifestyle are H30 FSSA China Growth (1.84%), American Funds SMALLCAP World A (1.30%), Jupiter Merian Glb Eq Abs Rt I USD Acc (0.89%), Schroder ISF China A E Acc USD (0.76%), JPMorgan Emerging Markets Equity L (0.75%).
What is Atour Lifestyle's short interest?
2.4M shares of Atour Lifestyle were sold short, 2.61% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 2.72 days to cover.
How many shares of Atour Lifestyle are outstanding?
Atour Lifestyle has 111.5M shares outstanding, of which 91.9M are in the public float.