Springview Holdings Ltd Class A (SPHL) Key Metrics
SPHL key metrics, 2022–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · Singapore dollarsSPHL returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
SPHL financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
SPHL efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
SPHL returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
SPHL debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
SPHL key metrics in Singapore dollars
2022–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns & profitability | ||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −35.4% | −25.0% | 355.3% | — |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −46.6% | −25.4% | 165.3% | 313.6% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −21.3% | −11.3% | 50.1% | 22.2% |
| Return on tangible assets | −22.3% | −8.9% | 35.3% | 22.2% |
| Free cash flow margin | −26.1% | −6.0% | −10.3% | −8.4% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | — | −0.57 | −0.97 |
| Financial health | ||||
| Total debt | S$1.1M | S$1.2M | S$1.6M | S$1.1M |
| Cash & short-term investments | S$3.8M | S$3.4M | S$698,106 | S$348,685 |
| Net debt | −S$2.8M | −S$2.1M | S$882,893 | S$717,334 |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.85 | — |
| Debt / assets | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.38 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | 0.28 | 0.75 |
| Current ratio | 3.37 | 2.68 | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Quick ratio | 3.37 | 2.68 | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Interest coverage | -25.9 | -10.3 | 37.4 | 16.8 |
| Working capital | S$7.0M | S$6.7M | S$2.7M | −S$539,885 |
| Invested capital | S$4.2M | S$4.2M | S$2.8M | S$194,952 |
| Tangible asset value | S$6.9M | S$6.4M | S$1.9M | −S$522,382 |
| Net current asset value | S$6.3M | S$5.6M | S$1.2M | −S$1.1M |
| Capital allocation | ||||
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 15.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| SG&A / revenue | 45.1% | 22.6% | 12.0% | 15.6% |
| Efficiency | ||||
| Days sales outstanding | 308.4 | 261.1 | 97.3 | 93.5 |
| Days payables outstanding | 67.8 | 69.8 | 49.9 | 72.6 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 240.6 | 191.3 | 47.4 | 20.9 |
| Receivables turnover | 1.18 | 1.40 | 3.75 | 3.90 |
| Payables turnover | 5.39 | 5.23 | 7.31 | 5.02 |
| Asset turnover | 0.71 | 0.96 | 2.80 | 2.59 |
| Average receivables | S$6.6M | S$6.3M | S$3.6M | S$1.8M |
| Average payables | S$1.3M | S$1.5M | S$1.2M | S$1.0M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Computed from SPHL's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed April 28, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in Singapore dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
SPHL valuation and financial ratios
Springview earned a return on equity of −35.4% and a return on invested capital of −46.6% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with S$1.1 million of debt and S$3.8 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of S$2.8 million.
See the SPHL income statement, the SPHL chart for price history, or the SPHL stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SPHL key metrics FAQ
What is Springview's return on equity?
Springview's return on equity (ROE) was −35.4% in fiscal 2025: net income of -S$2.4 million on average shareholders' equity of S$6.6 million.
What is Springview's ROIC?
Springview's return on invested capital was −46.6% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does Springview have?
Springview had total debt of S$1.1 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15 and more cash than debt.
What is Springview's current ratio?
Springview's current ratio was 3.37 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 3.37 times current liabilities.