High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) Key Metrics
ROLR valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $53.5M
- Enterprise value
- $49.0M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 3.4
- Price / book
- 2.2
- EV / EBITDA
- —
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- —
ROLR key metrics, 2020–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsROLR valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
ROLR returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
ROLR per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
ROLR financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
ROLR efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
ROLR valuation history
ROLR returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
ROLR debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
ROLR price vs earnings per share
ROLR key metrics
2020–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||
| Market capitalization | $19.9M | $31.7M | — | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $18.6M | $24.7M | — | — | — | — |
| P/E ratio | 28.8 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 1.0 | 1.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 2.1 | 5.5 | — | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 0.9 | 0.9 | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | 3.5% | −18.7% | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −16.5% | −13.8% | — | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $2.06 | $4.37 | — | — | — | — |
| Per share | ||||||
| Revenue per share | $2.12 | $3.85 | $3.49 | $2.18 | $1.58 | $1.79 |
| Earnings per share | $0.07 | −$0.82 | −$0.33 | −$0.36 | $0.12 | $0.01 |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$0.33 | −$0.54 | $0.09 | $0.21 | $0.07 | $0.05 |
| Free cash flow per share | −$0.34 | −$0.60 | $0.02 | $0.20 | −$0.02 | −$0.03 |
| Cash per share | $0.21 | $1.10 | $0.25 | $0.49 | $0.03 | $0.01 |
| Book value per share | $1.00 | $0.79 | $0.27 | −$0.02 | $0.07 | −$1.63 |
| Tangible book value per share | −$0.09 | $0.11 | −$0.33 | −$0.56 | −$0.09 | −$2.51 |
| Capex per share | $0.01 | $0.06 | $0.07 | $0.01 | $0.09 | $0.08 |
| Debt per share | $0.08 | $0.13 | — | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.01 |
| Shares outstanding | 9.7M | 7.2M | 8.5M | 8.5M | 8.5M | 8.3M |
| Change in shares outstanding | +33.3% | −14.7% | +0.0% | 0.0% | +2.8% | — |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | 9.0% | −147.6% | −261.6% | — | — | — |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −126.3% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | 3.9% | −41.7% | −24.9% | −39.1% | 13.6% | 0.7% |
| Return on tangible assets | 8.6% | −50.5% | −42.3% | −49.3% | 28.5% | 2.9% |
| Free cash flow margin | −16.1% | −15.7% | 0.4% | 9.2% | −1.0% | −1.5% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | −4.69 | — | — | — | 0.65 | 6.05 |
| Financial health | ||||||
| Total debt | $807,000 | $962,000 | — | $73,077 | $63,885 | $91,580 |
| Cash & short-term investments | $2.1M | $8.0M | $2.1M | $4.1M | $232,963 | $110,916 |
| Net debt | −$1.3M | −$7.0M | −$2.1M | −$4.1M | −$169,078 | −$19,336 |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.17 | — | — | 0.10 | — |
| Debt / assets | 0.04 | 0.06 | — | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | −0.17 | −0.07 |
| Current ratio | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.07 |
| Quick ratio | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.07 |
| Interest coverage | -76.7 | -46.3 | -23.6 | -27.8 | 499.1 | 1.5 |
| Working capital | −$1.3M | −$1.4M | −$4.6M | −$5.4M | −$2.7M | −$21.4M |
| Invested capital | $8.4M | −$1.3M | $218,000 | −$4.2M | $445,946 | −$13.5M |
| Tangible asset value | −$865,000 | $822,000 | −$2.8M | −$4.8M | −$742,535 | −$20.8M |
| Net current asset value | −$3.1M | −$2.1M | −$4.6M | −$5.6M | −$2.8M | −$21.5M |
| Graham number | $1.27 | — | — | — | $0.43 | — |
| Graham net-net per share | −$0.69 | −$0.39 | −$0.81 | −$0.71 | −$0.45 | −$2.77 |
| Capital allocation | ||||||
| Capex / revenue | 0.2% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 5.7% | 4.3% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | 82.5% | 5.5% | 121.4% | 152.7% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.16 | 1.94 | 10.48 | 25.15 | 1,653.53 | 57.12 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 6.7% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | — |
| R&D / revenue | 6.5% | 3.7% | 2.0% | 5.9% | 5.1% | 3.1% |
| SG&A / revenue | 48.6% | 70.7% | 61.1% | 64.3% | 76.2% | 25.3% |
| Efficiency | ||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 3.0 | 5.3 | 10.6 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 4.5 |
| Days payables outstanding | 44.9 | 31.7 | 27.6 | 56.4 | 235.7 | 35.6 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | -41.9 | -26.4 | -17.1 | -43.9 | -230.8 | -31.1 |
| Receivables turnover | 123.58 | 69.27 | 34.51 | 29.18 | 73.76 | 81.67 |
| Payables turnover | 8.13 | 11.52 | 13.21 | 6.47 | 1.55 | 10.26 |
| Asset turnover | 1.16 | 1.96 | 2.62 | 2.37 | 1.86 | 1.53 |
| Average receivables | $165,500 | $402,500 | $859,876 | $633,759 | $182,280 | $180,795 |
| Average payables | $1.2M | $1.1M | $1.0M | $1.2M | $977,453 | $1.0M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 56.7% | 29.5% | 43.4% | 42.7% | 28.3% | 75.4% |
Computed from ROLR's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed March 10, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
ROLR valuation and financial ratios
At the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), High Roller Technologies traded at 28.8 times earnings. High Roller Technologies earned a return on equity of 9.0% and a return on invested capital of −126.3% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $0.8 million of debt and $2.1 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $1.3 million. The share count rose 16.9% from 8.3M to 9.7M over 5 years.
See the ROLR income statement, the ROLR chart for price history, or the ROLR stock overview for the latest quote and news.
ROLR key metrics FAQ
What is High Roller Technologies's P/E ratio?
High Roller Technologies traded at 28.8 times earnings at the end of fiscal 2025.
What is High Roller Technologies's return on equity?
High Roller Technologies's return on equity (ROE) was 9.0% in fiscal 2025: net income of $0.7 million on average shareholders' equity of $7.7 million.
What is High Roller Technologies's ROIC?
High Roller Technologies's return on invested capital was −126.3% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does High Roller Technologies have?
High Roller Technologies had total debt of $0.8 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 and more cash than debt.
What is High Roller Technologies's free cash flow yield?
High Roller Technologies generated -$3.3 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −16.5% on its market value at year-end ($19.9 million).
What is High Roller Technologies's current ratio?
High Roller Technologies's current ratio was 0.81 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 0.81 times current liabilities.