Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) Key Metrics
HIND valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $13.1M
- Enterprise value
- $6.1M
- P/E (TTM)
- 1.1
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 101.2
- Price / book
- 2.3
- EV / EBITDA
- —
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- —
HIND key metrics, 2016–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsHIND returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
HIND financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
HIND efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
HIND valuation history
HIND returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
HIND debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
HIND price vs earnings per share
HIND key metrics
2016–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Market capitalization | $7.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $2.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 23.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 3.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 7.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | −138.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −50.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $3.44 | $446.00 | $1,448.26 | $39,092.00 | $475,600.00 | $1,305,000.00 | $1,653,000.00 | $18,009,000.00 | $57,507,000.00 | $76,995,000.00 |
| Per share | ||||||||||
| Revenue per share | $0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share | −$4.75 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$1.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow per share | −$1.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash per share | $2.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Book value per share | $1.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tangible book value per share | $0.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex per share | $0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Debt per share | $0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shares outstanding | 2.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −937.6% | — | −220.6% | −192.6% | −214.7% | −112.1% | −266.1% | −150.2% | −85.3% | −706.6% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | — | −511.5% | — | — | −196.3% | −38.4% | −65.5% | −61.4% | −74.7% | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −181.8% | −91.9% | −103.6% | −144.9% | −136.9% | −54.5% | −172.7% | −120.2% | −70.6% | −250.8% |
| Return on tangible assets | −166.0% | −148.8% | −106.2% | −419.9% | −199.2% | −170.4% | −675.7% | −868.4% | −220.1% | −331.8% |
| Free cash flow margin | — | −55.3% | −195.9% | −196.0% | −115.6% | −79.1% | −94.2% | — | — | — |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $31,258 | $967,000 | $262,000 | $171,000 | $279,000 | $13.3M | $5.4M | $6.3M | $488,613 | $143,692 |
| Cash & short-term investments | $5.0M | $693,000 | $4.6M | $4.0M | $22.8M | $3.0M | $2.9M | $5.5M | $10.2M | $3.3M |
| Net debt | −$5.0M | $274,000 | −$4.3M | −$3.8M | −$22.5M | $10.2M | $2.5M | $762,465 | −$9.7M | −$3.2M |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | — | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.91 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Debt / assets | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Current ratio | 1.99 | 0.92 | 2.73 | 1.32 | 3.98 | 0.77 | 0.97 | 1.04 | 12.81 | 4.36 |
| Quick ratio | 1.99 | 0.43 | 1.74 | 0.84 | 3.58 | 0.58 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 10.22 | 3.00 |
| Interest coverage | -18.7 | -37.5 | -88.9 | -239.6 | -69.6 | -6.1 | -54.2 | — | — | -5.6 |
| Working capital | $2.7M | −$397,000 | $6.5M | $2.4M | $22.4M | −$2.7M | −$280,000 | $356,492 | $12.8M | $4.4M |
| Invested capital | −$2.5M | $21,000 | $2.4M | −$123,000 | $21.8M | $24.7M | $26.6M | $32.4M | $66.7M | −$228,308 |
| Tangible asset value | $3.4M | −$253,000 | $6.7M | $3.4M | $23.5M | −$12.5M | −$4.6M | −$5.3M | $3.0M | $2.9M |
| Net current asset value | $2.7M | −$458,000 | $6.2M | $2.3M | $21.7M | −$16.3M | −$5.4M | −$5.9M | $1.6M | $1.6M |
| Graham net-net per share | $1.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 0.1% | 8.2% | 10.7% | 1.8% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.10 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 2,057.1% | 2.3% | 8.8% | 18.6% | 89.9% | 11.7% | 15.3% | 510.6% | 344.7% | 296.3% |
| R&D / revenue | 184.0% | 22.5% | 26.7% | 22.6% | 17.4% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 943.1% | 448.7% | 657.1% |
| SG&A / revenue | 739.9% | 123.9% | 205.9% | 278.9% | 244.2% | 134.7% | 146.3% | 3,174.8% | 2,018.7% | — |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 643.1 | 61.3 | 80.7 | 81.1 | 72.9 | 108.5 | 60.6 | 422.8 | 89.7 | 46.8 |
| Days of inventory on hand | — | 383.8 | 428.7 | 272.0 | 182.3 | 129.0 | 72.6 | 4,222.9 | 897.9 | 1,470.2 |
| Days payables outstanding | 4,614.8 | 241.2 | 210.8 | 221.8 | 247.5 | 286.9 | 185.8 | 3,016.1 | 467.8 | 627.6 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | -3,971.7 | 203.8 | 298.6 | 131.3 | 7.7 | -49.4 | -52.6 | 1,629.6 | 519.8 | 889.4 |
| Receivables turnover | 0.57 | 5.96 | 4.52 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 3.36 | 6.02 | 0.86 | 4.07 | 7.80 |
| Payables turnover | 0.08 | 1.51 | 1.73 | 1.65 | 1.47 | 1.27 | 1.96 | 0.12 | 0.78 | 0.58 |
| Inventory turnover | — | 0.95 | 0.85 | 1.34 | 2.00 | 2.83 | 5.03 | 0.09 | 0.41 | 0.25 |
| Asset turnover | 0.06 | 1.03 | 0.79 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.08 |
| Average receivables | $563,306 | $1.3M | $1.9M | $2.5M | $2.7M | $3.4M | $2.5M | $702,806 | $316,152 | $100,810 |
| Average payables | $1.4M | $1.9M | $1.8M | $2.7M | $3.6M | $4.0M | $2.9M | $1.4M | $1.2M | $741,878 |
| Average inventory | — | $3.1M | $3.7M | $3.3M | $2.6M | $1.8M | $1.2M | $1.9M | $2.3M | $1.7M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 39.6% | 68.0% | 72.3% | 79.8% | 82.7% | 0.0% |
Computed from HIND's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed March 18, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
HIND valuation and financial ratios
Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 1.1. Vyome earned a return on equity of −937.6% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $0.0 million of debt and $5.0 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $5.0 million.
See the HIND income statement, the HIND chart for price history, or the HIND stock overview for the latest quote and news.
HIND key metrics FAQ
What is Vyome's P/E ratio?
Vyome's trailing P/E ratio is 1.1 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026). At the end of fiscal 2025 it was —.
What is Vyome's return on equity?
Vyome's return on equity (ROE) was −937.6% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$10.3 million on average shareholders' equity of $1.1 million.
How much debt does Vyome have?
Vyome had total debt of $0.0 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 and more cash than debt.
What is Vyome's free cash flow yield?
Vyome generated -$3.7 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −50.4% on its market value at year-end ($7.4 million).
What is Vyome's current ratio?
Vyome's current ratio was 1.99 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 1.99 times current liabilities.