Enlightify Inc. (ENFY) Key Metrics
ENFY valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $4,730
- Enterprise value
- −$40.0M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- 1.1
- PEG ratio
- 0.11
- Price / sales
- 0.0 10-yr median 0.2
- Price / book
- 0.0 10-yr median 0.3
- EV / EBITDA
- 0.2
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- −4.43
ENFY key metrics, FY2016–FY2025
Fiscal year ended June 30, 2025 · U.S. dollarsENFY valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
ENFY returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
ENFY per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
ENFY financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
ENFY efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
ENFY valuation history
ENFY returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
ENFY debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
ENFY cash returned to shareholders
ENFY price vs earnings per share
ENFY key metrics
FY2016–FY2025| FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Market capitalization | $16.4M | $28.2M | $33.7M | $57.4M | $68.0M | $16.4M | $18.8M | $44.4M | $48.8M | — |
| Enterprise value | $20.6M | −$20.4M | −$30.5M | $4.7M | $54.9M | $8.1M | −$34.8M | −$94.3M | −$58.2M | — |
| P/E ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6 | — | 1.9 | — |
| Price / sales | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | — |
| Price / book | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6 | 2.3 | — |
| Price / operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6 | 2.2 | — |
| EV / sales | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | — |
| Earnings yield | −95.3% | −100.9% | −39.5% | −171.4% | −176.1% | −834.7% | 61.7% | −15.6% | 51.6% | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −15.6% | −41.0% | −7.0% | −35.0% | −19.6% | −404.7% | −380.7% | 63.2% | 44.0% | — |
| Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks) | 2.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $1.10 | $2.02 | $2.54 | $6.14 | $9.93 | $2.92 | $5.54 | $13.80 | $15.36 | $15.96 |
| Per share | ||||||||||
| Revenue per share | $5.05 | $6.88 | $9.37 | $18.02 | $26.47 | $40.83 | $86.86 | $89.17 | $87.53 | — |
| Earnings per share | −$1.05 | −$2.04 | −$1.00 | −$10.52 | −$17.49 | −$24.33 | $3.42 | −$2.15 | $7.92 | — |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$0.17 | −$0.71 | −$0.07 | −$2.13 | −$1.88 | −$11.78 | −$21.07 | $8.74 | $6.84 | — |
| Free cash flow per share | −$0.17 | −$0.83 | −$0.18 | −$2.15 | −$1.95 | −$11.80 | −$21.09 | $8.72 | $6.76 | — |
| Cash per share | $0.03 | $4.22 | $5.39 | $6.18 | $2.68 | $2.11 | $21.32 | $46.84 | $38.76 | — |
| Book value per share | $2.96 | $7.18 | $9.46 | $14.42 | $27.38 | $46.76 | $117.03 | $121.94 | $125.23 | — |
| Tangible book value per share | $2.49 | $6.23 | $8.44 | $12.82 | $25.09 | $42.98 | $109.43 | $113.09 | $115.75 | — |
| Capex per share | $0.02 | $0.12 | $0.10 | $0.02 | $0.07 | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.08 | — |
| Debt per share | $0.31 | $0.74 | $0.55 | $0.54 | $0.77 | $0.63 | $5.51 | $3.76 | $5.08 | — |
| Shares outstanding | 14.9M | 13.9M | 13.2M | 9.3M | 6.8M | 5.6M | 3.4M | 3.2M | 3.2M | — |
| Change in shares outstanding | +6.9% | +5.2% | +41.7% | +36.5% | +21.9% | +65.8% | +5.3% | +1.4% | — | — |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −21.6% | −25.2% | −10.2% | −61.0% | −53.2% | −41.5% | 2.9% | −1.8% | 6.5% | 6.6% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −23.3% | −40.4% | −15.0% | −51.6% | −45.0% | −36.5% | 4.0% | 5.5% | 8.8% | 8.6% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −15.0% | −16.2% | −7.0% | −42.6% | −39.3% | −33.2% | 2.4% | −1.5% | 5.8% | 5.8% |
| Return on tangible assets | −42.0% | −18.9% | −7.7% | −54.6% | −47.7% | −42.6% | 2.5% | −1.5% | 5.9% | 6.4% |
| Free cash flow margin | −3.4% | −12.0% | −1.9% | −11.9% | −7.4% | −28.9% | −24.3% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 12.8% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | — | — | — | — | — | −6.16 | — | 0.86 | 1.39 |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $4.7M | $10.3M | $7.2M | $5.1M | $5.3M | $3.5M | $18.7M | $12.1M | $16.1M | $11.3M |
| Cash & short-term investments | $486,536 | $58.8M | $71.4M | $57.8M | $18.3M | $11.8M | $72.3M | $150.8M | $123.0M | $102.9M |
| Net debt | $4.2M | −$48.5M | −$64.1M | −$52.7M | −$13.1M | −$8.3M | −$53.6M | −$138.7M | −$106.9M | −$91.6M |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Debt / assets | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | −2.27 | −3.89 | −2.18 | −1.25 |
| Current ratio | 0.77 | 2.08 | 2.50 | 2.55 | 2.75 | 3.60 | 4.91 | 4.90 | 7.46 | 8.47 |
| Quick ratio | 0.14 | 1.47 | 1.74 | 1.85 | 2.02 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 4.26 | 5.89 | 6.25 |
| Interest coverage | -31.4 | -98.7 | -46.0 | -326.3 | -459.2 | -453.7 | 31.6 | 50.3 | 57.9 | 32.7 |
| Working capital | −$9.6M | $66.4M | $90.9M | $93.4M | $138.5M | $205.9M | $330.5M | $324.4M | $321.2M | $294.0M |
| Invested capital | $48.3M | $51.6M | $61.3M | $82.1M | $174.4M | $254.5M | $343.0M | $253.8M | $290.6M | $278.9M |
| Tangible asset value | −$8.7M | $86.8M | $111.8M | $119.8M | $171.8M | $241.6M | $370.8M | $364.1M | $367.4M | $338.7M |
| Net current asset value | −$13.8M | $64.5M | $89.9M | $93.4M | $138.5M | $205.9M | $330.5M | $317.0M | $312.8M | $287.3M |
| Graham number | — | — | — | — | — | — | $94.90 | — | $149.42 | — |
| Graham net-net per share | −$2.14 | $1.93 | $3.44 | $4.29 | $2.71 | $9.97 | $52.45 | $67.80 | $66.04 | — |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Share buybacks (net) | $398,526 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.1% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.10 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| R&D / revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1% |
| SG&A / revenue | — | 50.7% | 28.6% | 67.1% | 85.0% | 78.4% | 15.6% | 15.4% | 18.4% | 22.5% |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 41.3 | 62.8 | 66.6 | 104.3 | 167.6 | 194.3 | 198.4 | 200.7 | 169.5 | 126.0 |
| Days of inventory on hand | 200.7 | 202.1 | 158.3 | 130.8 | 190.6 | 253.6 | 171.5 | 112.9 | 154.7 | 196.0 |
| Days payables outstanding | 5.3 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 23.7 | 35.3 | 36.7 | 40.1 | 23.3 | 7.9 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 236.8 | 255.8 | 218.1 | 230.2 | 334.5 | 412.6 | 333.2 | 273.6 | 301.0 | 314.1 |
| Receivables turnover | 8.83 | 5.81 | 5.48 | 3.50 | 2.18 | 1.88 | 1.84 | 1.82 | 2.15 | 2.90 |
| Payables turnover | 68.51 | 40.21 | 54.21 | 73.23 | 15.40 | 10.33 | 9.96 | 9.11 | 15.68 | 46.14 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.82 | 1.81 | 2.31 | 2.79 | 1.92 | 1.44 | 2.13 | 3.23 | 2.36 | 1.86 |
| Asset turnover | 0.73 | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.64 |
| Average receivables | $8.5M | $16.5M | $22.6M | $48.1M | $83.3M | $122.1M | $159.9M | $157.9M | $129.0M | $92.8M |
| Average payables | $849,200 | $1.9M | $1.9M | $1.9M | $9.7M | $18.1M | $23.1M | $23.4M | $12.4M | $3.8M |
| Average inventory | $32.0M | $42.1M | $44.3M | $49.9M | $78.0M | $130.2M | $107.9M | $65.9M | $82.7M | $94.4M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 15.8% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 6.2% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 7.6% |
Computed from ENFY's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed October 21, 2025) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
ENFY valuation and financial ratios
Enlightify earned a return on equity of −21.6% and a return on invested capital of −23.3% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $4.7 million of debt and $0.5 million in cash and short-term investments, net debt of $4.2 million. It returned $0.4 million to shareholders: $0 in dividends and $0.4 million in share buybacks.
See the ENFY income statement, the ENFY chart for price history, or the ENFY stock overview for the latest quote and news.
ENFY key metrics FAQ
What is Enlightify's return on equity?
Enlightify's return on equity (ROE) was −21.6% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$15.6 million on average shareholders' equity of $72.1 million.
What is Enlightify's ROIC?
Enlightify's return on invested capital was −23.3% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does Enlightify have?
Enlightify had total debt of $4.7 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11.
Does Enlightify buy back its shares?
Yes. Enlightify spent $0.4 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2025 Shares outstanding changed +6.9% over the year, to 14.9M..
What is Enlightify's free cash flow yield?
Enlightify generated -$2.6 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −15.6% on its market value at year-end ($16.4 million).
What is Enlightify's current ratio?
Enlightify's current ratio was 0.77 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 0.77 times current liabilities.