VisionWave Holdings, Inc. (VWAV) Income Statement
VWAV FY2026 at a glance
Fiscal year ended March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollarsVWAV revenue and net income
VWAV growth rates
to FY2026| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
VWAV quarterly EPS vs estimates
VWAV income statement
| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Research & development | $156,462 | $7,300 | — | — | — |
| Sales, general & admin | $6.6M | $656,938 | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | $6.7M | $664,238 | $1.5M | $1.0M | $395,702 |
| Operating income | −$6.7M | −$664,238 | −$1.5M | −$1.0M | −$395,702 |
| Interest income | — | $418 | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | $59,327 | $59,327 | — | — | — |
| Income before taxes | −$6.5M | −$664,238 | $272,791 | $270,389 | −$277,203 |
| Income taxes | — | $129,314 | $329,630 | $223,282 | — |
| Net income | −$6.5M | −$664,238 | −$56,839 | $47,107 | −$277,203 |
| EBITDA | −$6.5M | −$664,238 | $272,790 | $270,389 | −$277,203 |
| EPS (diluted) | −$22.51 | −$1.90 | −$1.00 | $0.15 | $0.24 |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $286,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cost of revenue | $8.5M | $5.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | −$8.2M | −$5.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research & development | $747,803 | $271,534 | $315,075 | — | — | — | $59,955 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sales, general & admin | $9.2M | $5.1M | $6.1M | — | — | — | $143,769 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | $9.9M | $11.1M | $6.6M | $6.1M | $340,625 | $455,530 | $203,724 | $248,848 | $348,402 | $420,052 | $307,129 | $394,213 |
| Operating income | −$18.1M | −$11.1M | −$6.6M | −$6.1M | −$340,625 | −$455,526 | −$203,724 | −$248,848 | −$348,402 | −$420,052 | −$307,129 | −$394,213 |
| Interest income | $185,789 | $18,414 | $988 | — | $6,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | $5.2M | $2.2M | $142,542 | $128,268 | $79,439 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income before taxes | −$25.9M | −$12.9M | −$6.9M | −$5.7M | −$433,958 | −$420,716 | −$203,724 | −$70,764 | −$144,278 | −$28,219 | $76,534 | −$19,305 |
| Income taxes | −$97,058 | — | — | −$7,085 | $336 | $6,749 | $36,555 | $83,933 | $8,826 | — | −$18,475 | $81,847 |
| Net income | −$25.8M | −$12.9M | −$6.9M | −$5.7M | −$434,294 | −$427,465 | −$203,724 | −$154,697 | −$153,104 | −$28,219 | $95,009 | −$101,152 |
| EBITDA | −$9.8M | −$5.0M | −$6.7M | −$5.8M | −$354,519 | −$420,716 | −$203,724 | −$70,764 | −$144,278 | −$28,219 | $76,534 | −$19,305 |
| EPS (diluted) | −$1.19 | −$13.19 | −$9.15 | — | −$0.17 | −$0.15 | −$0.19 | −$0.81 | −$0.75 | −$0.10 | $0.35 | −$0.37 |
| Gross margin | −2,877.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating margin | −6,336.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net margin | −9,022.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported in VWAV's financial statements (latest annual report filed December 31, 2025); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
VWAV financial results
VisionWave reported no revenue in fiscal year 2026 (ended March 31, 2026). It had a net loss of $6.5 million. Diluted earnings per share came to −$22.51.
See the VWAV stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the VWAV chart for price history and technical indicators.
VWAV income statement FAQ
Does VisionWave have revenue?
VisionWave reported no revenue for fiscal year 2026, which ended on March 31, 2026.
Is VisionWave profitable?
No. VisionWave reported a net loss of $6.5 million in fiscal 2026.
How much does VisionWave spend on research and development?
VisionWave spent $0.2 million on research and development in fiscal 2026.
What are VisionWave's earnings per share?
VisionWave earned $-22.51 per diluted share in fiscal 2026, compared with $-1.90 a year earlier.
When does VisionWave's fiscal year end?
VisionWave's fiscal year ends in March. The latest annual report covers the year ended March 31, 2026 and was filed on December 31, 2025.