Valor Energy Inc. (VAI) Income Statement
VAI FY2026 at a glance
Fiscal year ended March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollarsVAI revenue and net income
Where VAI's revenue goes
FY2026Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. VAI kept −340.9% of revenue as net income.
VAI profit margins
VAI growth rates
to FY2026| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −18.5% | −42.4% | — | — |
| Gross profit | −63.2% | −48.0% | — | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
VAI quarterly EPS vs estimates
Next report: November 18, 2026.
VAI income statement
| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.5M | $1.9M | $4.3M | $8.1M |
| Cost of revenue | $1.3M | $1.3M | $3.4M | $6.6M |
| Gross profit | $210,200 | $571,724 | $924,731 | $1.5M |
| Sales, general & admin | $2.7M | $1.9M | $3.6M | $6.1M |
| Total operating expenses | $4.4M | $3.9M | $8.7M | $14.2M |
| Operating income | −$2.9M | −$2.0M | −$4.4M | −$6.1M |
| Interest expense | — | $15,145 | $29,613 | $25,675 |
| Income before taxes | −$5.3M | −$1.9M | −$3.8M | −$3.8M |
| Net income | −$5.3M | −$3.7M | −$3.7M | −$3.1M |
| EBITDA | −$1.9M | −$950,269 | −$2.4M | −$1.8M |
| EPS (diluted) | −$1.75 | −$3.54 | −$4.16 | −$4.07 |
| Gross margin | 13.6% | 30.2% | 21.4% | 18.5% |
| Operating margin | −186.8% | −104.9% | −101.3% | −75.9% |
| Net margin | −340.9% | −196.5% | −84.9% | −38.5% |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $360,889 | $326,499 | $358,684 | $936,344 | $427,698 | $844,347 |
| Cost of revenue | $299,197 | $340,940 | $309,204 | $662,256 | $345,831 | $520,800 |
| Gross profit | $61,692 | −$14,441 | $49,480 | $274,088 | $81,867 | $323,547 |
| Sales, general & admin | $692,472 | $722,657 | $901,157 | $907,255 | $500,829 | $724,605 |
| Total operating expenses | $991,669 | $1.1M | $1.5M | $1.7M | $846,660 | $2.6M |
| Operating income | −$630,780 | −$731,398 | −$1.1M | −$758,213 | −$418,962 | −$1.8M |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | $0 | $615 | $2,422 |
| Income before taxes | −$32.8M | −$3.5M | −$2.9M | −$723,730 | −$312,693 | −$1.9M |
| Net income | −$32.8M | −$3.4M | −$3.1M | −$648,743 | −$164,397 | −$1.8M |
| EBITDA | −$443,381 | −$481,473 | −$868,955 | −$455,022 | −$170,587 | — |
| EPS (diluted) | −$6.41 | −$0.29 | −$0.88 | −$0.43 | −$0.15 | −$1.69 |
| Gross margin | 17.1% | −4.4% | 13.8% | 29.3% | 19.1% | 38.3% |
| Operating margin | −174.8% | −224.0% | −305.7% | −81.0% | −98.0% | −209.8% |
| Net margin | −9,077.3% | −1,047.4% | −873.5% | −69.3% | −38.4% | −210.2% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported in VAI's financial statements (latest annual report filed —); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
VAI financial results
In fiscal year 2026 (ended March 31, 2026), Valor Energy reported revenue of $1.5 million, down 18.5% from the year before. It had a net loss of $5.3 million, a net profit margin of −340.9%. Diluted earnings per share came to −$1.75.
See the VAI stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the VAI chart for price history and technical indicators.
VAI income statement FAQ
What is Valor Energy's annual revenue?
Valor Energy reported total revenue of $1.5 million for fiscal year 2026, which ended on March 31, 2026. That was down 18.5% from $1.9 million the previous year.
Is Valor Energy profitable?
No. Valor Energy reported a net loss of $5.3 million in fiscal 2026, a net profit margin of −340.9%; its operating margin was −186.8%.
What is Valor Energy's gross margin?
Valor Energy's gross margin was 13.6% in fiscal 2026: for every $100 of revenue, Valor Energy kept $14 after the direct cost of its products and services.
What are Valor Energy's earnings per share?
Valor Energy earned $-1.75 per diluted share in fiscal 2026, compared with $-3.54 a year earlier.
When will Valor Energy report its next earnings?
Valor Energy is expected to report results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026 on November 18, 2026.
When does Valor Energy's fiscal year end?
Valor Energy's fiscal year ends in March. The latest annual report covers the year ended March 31, 2026.