Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) Income Statement
STFS FY2025 at a glance
Fiscal year ended June 30, 2025 · Chinese yuanSTFS revenue and net income
Where STFS's revenue goes
FY2025Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. STFS kept −108.3% of revenue as net income.
STFS profit margins
STFS growth rates
to FY2025| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +11.0% | +50.6% | — | — |
| Gross profit | −59.6% | −8.4% | — | — |
| Operating income | −1,022.8% | — | — | — |
| Net income | −1,267.1% | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
STFS income statement in Chinese yuan
| FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥120.8M | CN¥108.8M | CN¥69.0M | CN¥35.4M |
| Cost of revenue | CN¥113.9M | CN¥91.8M | CN¥49.5M | CN¥26.4M |
| Gross profit | CN¥6.9M | CN¥17.0M | CN¥19.5M | CN¥8.9M |
| Sales, general & admin | CN¥136.6M | CN¥2.9M | CN¥8.9M | CN¥6.1M |
| Total operating expenses | CN¥136.6M | CN¥2.9M | CN¥8.9M | CN¥6.1M |
| Operating income | −CN¥129.7M | CN¥14.1M | CN¥10.7M | CN¥2.8M |
| Interest income | CN¥110,393 | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | CN¥225,227 | CN¥450,342 | CN¥437,995 |
| Income before taxes | −CN¥129.6M | CN¥14.9M | CN¥10.4M | CN¥2.6M |
| Income taxes | CN¥1.2M | CN¥3.7M | CN¥2.6M | CN¥107,112 |
| Net income | −CN¥130.8M | CN¥11.2M | CN¥7.8M | CN¥2.5M |
| EBITDA | −CN¥129.7M | CN¥15.3M | CN¥11.4M | CN¥3.5M |
| Gross margin | 5.7% | 15.6% | 28.3% | 25.3% |
| Operating margin | −107.4% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 7.9% |
| Net margin | −108.3% | 10.3% | 11.3% | 7.0% |
| Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 | Mar '23 | Dec '22 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥33.4M | CN¥87.4M | CN¥44.5M | CN¥26.9M | CN¥4.6M | CN¥33.4M | CN¥27.7M | CN¥26.7M | CN¥26.7M | CN¥16.9M | CN¥8.1M | CN¥51.9M |
| Cost of revenue | CN¥31.1M | CN¥79.9M | CN¥40.7M | CN¥25.9M | CN¥4.3M | CN¥31.1M | CN¥25.2M | CN¥20.7M | CN¥20.8M | CN¥13.0M | CN¥6.2M | CN¥36.4M |
| Gross profit | CN¥2.4M | CN¥7.5M | CN¥3.8M | CN¥1.1M | CN¥325,581 | CN¥2.4M | CN¥2.6M | CN¥11.6M | CN¥5.9M | CN¥3.8M | CN¥1.8M | CN¥15.6M |
| Sales, general & admin | CN¥3.9M | — | CN¥6.4M | CN¥64.4M | CN¥531,716 | CN¥3.9M | CN¥776,393 | CN¥691,561 | CN¥693,144 | CN¥2.5M | CN¥1.2M | CN¥6.3M |
| Total operating expenses | CN¥3.9M | CN¥12.6M | CN¥6.4M | CN¥64.4M | CN¥531,715 | CN¥3.9M | CN¥776,400 | CN¥691,568 | CN¥693,152 | CN¥2.5M | CN¥1.2M | CN¥6.3M |
| Operating income | −CN¥1.5M | −CN¥5.1M | −CN¥2.6M | −CN¥63.4M | −CN¥206,134 | −CN¥1.5M | CN¥1.8M | CN¥5.2M | CN¥5.2M | CN¥1.3M | CN¥610,436 | CN¥9.3M |
| Interest expense | — | CN¥133,111 | CN¥67,811 | — | — | CN¥116,165 | CN¥57,746 | CN¥107,536 | CN¥54,956 | CN¥222,550 | CN¥106,589 | CN¥232,919 |
| Income before taxes | −CN¥1.4M | −CN¥5.3M | −CN¥2.7M | −CN¥63.5M | −CN¥185,457 | −CN¥1.4M | CN¥2.2M | CN¥5.2M | CN¥5.2M | CN¥1.2M | CN¥559,987 | CN¥9.1M |
| Income taxes | — | CN¥33,982 | CN¥17,311 | CN¥611,069 | — | CN¥1.1M | CN¥554,613 | CN¥2.6M | CN¥1.3M | CN¥299,005 | CN¥143,201 | CN¥2.3M |
| Net income | −CN¥1.4M | −CN¥5.3M | −CN¥2.7M | −CN¥64.1M | −CN¥185,457 | −CN¥1.4M | CN¥1.7M | CN¥7.7M | CN¥3.9M | CN¥870,231 | CN¥416,785 | CN¥6.9M |
| EBITDA | CN¥49 | −CN¥5.1M | −CN¥1.7M | — | — | CN¥3.6M | CN¥1.8M | CN¥10.5M | CN¥5.3M | CN¥1.6M | CN¥611,179 | CN¥9.6M |
| Gross margin | 7.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 3.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 9.2% | 43.6% | 22.2% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 30.0% |
| Operating margin | −4.5% | −5.9% | −5.9% | −235.1% | −4.5% | −4.5% | 6.4% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 17.8% |
| Net margin | −4.0% | −6.0% | −6.0% | −237.7% | −4.0% | −4.0% | 6.0% | 28.9% | 14.7% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 13.2% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in Chinese yuan as reported in STFS's financial statements (latest annual report filed November 12, 2025); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
STFS financial results
In fiscal year 2025 (ended June 30, 2025), Star Fashion Culture reported revenue of CN¥120.8 million, up 11.0% from the year before. It had a net loss of CN¥130.8 million, a net profit margin of −108.3%. Figures are in Chinese yuan, the currency of its financial statements.
See the STFS stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the STFS chart for price history and technical indicators.
STFS income statement FAQ
What is Star Fashion Culture's annual revenue?
Star Fashion Culture reported total revenue of CN¥120.8 million for fiscal year 2025, which ended on June 30, 2025. That was up 11.0% from CN¥108.8 million the previous year.
Is Star Fashion Culture profitable?
No. Star Fashion Culture reported a net loss of CN¥130.8 million in fiscal 2025, a net profit margin of −108.3%; its operating margin was −107.4%.
What is Star Fashion Culture's gross margin?
Star Fashion Culture's gross margin was 5.7% in fiscal 2025: for every $100 of revenue, Star Fashion Culture kept $6 after the direct cost of its products and services.
When does Star Fashion Culture's fiscal year end?
Star Fashion Culture's fiscal year ends in June. The latest annual report covers the year ended June 30, 2025 and was filed on November 12, 2025.