iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF (IHAK)

NYSE Arca: IHAKExchange-traded fund from iShares.

  • Expense ratio0.48%
  • Net assets$1.15B
  • Dividend yield0.07%
  • 1-year return+29.37%
  • Holdings34

IHAK ETF price chart

IHAK quote & trading statistics

IHAK performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+39.19%
  • 1 year+29.37%
  • 3 years+20.00%/yr
  • 5 years+7.86%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
26.61%
3Y volatility
20.39%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.83

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

IHAK top 10 holdings

iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1NTSKNetskope, Inc. Class A Common Stock6.25%
2OKTAOkta Inc6.06%
3QLYSQualys Inc5.94%
4ZSZscaler Inc5.39%
5CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings Inc5.05%
6SSentinelOne Inc5.02%
7VRNSVaronis Systems4.93%
8TENBTenable Holdings Inc4.82%
9PANWPalo Alto Networks Inc4.67%
10FTNTFortinet Inc4.04%

The top 10 holdings make up 52.2% of the fund (34 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

IHAK sector weights

Technology
100.9%
Industrials
3.3%

IHAK region weights

North America
82.5%
Africa/Middle East
5.0%
Europe Developed
4.4%
Japan
4.1%
Asia Developed
2.9%
United Kingdom
1.3%
Asia Emerging
0.1%

IHAK asset allocation

U.S. stocks
78.1%
Non-U.S. stocks
21.7%
Cash
0.2%

IHAK market-cap breakdown

Small cap
51.0%
Mid cap
22.1%
Large cap
15.7%
Micro cap
12.3%

About iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF

The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the index and may invest up to 20% of its assets in certain futures, options and swap contracts, cash and cash equivalents. The index is composed of developed and emerging market companies that are involved in cyber security and technology, including cyber security hardware, software, products, and services. It is non-diversified.

IHAK ETF FAQ

What is the IHAK expense ratio?

iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.48%, or $48.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in IHAK?

iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF has about $1.15B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of IHAK?

The largest positions in IHAK are Netskope, Inc. Class A Common Stock (6.25%), Okta Inc (6.06%), Qualys Inc (5.94%). The fund holds 34 securities in total.

How has IHAK performed?

IHAK returned +29.37% over the past year and +7.86% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does IHAK pay dividends?

IHAK has a dividend yield of 0.07%.

When was IHAK launched?

iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF began trading on June 11, 2019.

ETFs similar to IHAK

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with IHAK's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to IHAK, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
IHAKiShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF—0.48%$1.15B+29.37%
BUGGlobal X Cybersecurity ETF71%0.47%$2.01B+30.13%
WCBRWisdomTree Cybersecurity Fund57%0.47%$211.0M+53.67%
SPAMThemes Cybersecurity ETF56%0.34%$7.0M+32.62%
PSWDXtrackers Cybersecurity Select Equity ETF56%0.20%$6.0M+31.83%