Top Wealth Group Holding Limited (TWG) Cash Flow Statement

NASDAQ: TWGOperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where TWG’s cash came from and went, FY2026

June 30, 2026 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$794,559
−798.5% vs FY2025
Capital expenditures
$0
0.0% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$794,560
−8.7% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
$301,238
cash at year-end $306,694
Acquisitions & other: $525,888Acquisitions & other$525,888Shares issued: $4.3MShares issued$4.3MBorrowing: $147,179Borrowing$147,179Other financing: $3.9MOther financing$3.9M · 78%Cash used in operations: $794,559Cash used in operations$794,559 · 16%Added to cash: $301,238Added to cash$301,238 · 6%$5.0M
Cash from operations
−$794,559
Acquisitions & other
+$525,888
Net borrowing (repayment)
+$147,179
Shares issued
+$4.3M
Other financing
−$3.9M
Change in cash
$301,238

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

TWG operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

TWG cash flow trends, FY2022–FY2026

Top Wealth Group Holding Limited cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow$63,515FY2022−$794,559FY2026—
Capital expenditures$62,723FY2022$0FY2026−100.0%
Free cash flow$792FY2022−$794,560FY2026—
Free cash flow margin4.0%FY2022−8.7%FY2026−12.7 pts
Operating cash flow / net income0.06FY2023−1.94FY2026−2.00
Stock-based compensation$0FY2025$1.7MFY2026—
Capex / revenue319.8%FY20220.0%FY2026−319.8 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

TWG cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

TWG net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

TWG cash flow statement

Top Wealth Group Holding Limited annual cash flow statement
FY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Operating activities
Net income$409,175−$258,813$311,420$244,910−$10,995
Depreciation & amortization$61,880$61,880$233,659$173,215$2,484
Stock-based compensation$1.7M$0———
Change in working capital−$1.4M$171,831−$447,678−$250,673$77,919
Other non-cash items−$1.5M$138,847−$207,711−$152,095−$5,893
Cash from operating activities−$794,559$113,745−$110,310$15,357$63,515
Investing activities
Capital expenditures$0−$4−$1−$61,447−$62,723
Investments (net)—−$15.9M$0−$481,173−$62,723
Acquisitions & other investing$525,888$13.9M—$481,172$62,723
Cash from investing activities$525,888−$2.0M—−$61,448−$62,723
Financing activities
Share repurchases & issuance (net)——−$10——
Net borrowing (repayment)$147,179−$777,893$777,893$0$0
Shares issued$4.3M$15.7M$2,699$576,912$12
Other financing−$3.9M−$13.0M−$680,878−$503,237$0
Cash from financing activities$569,436$1.9M$99,704$73,675$12
Summary
Net change in cash$301,238−$11,749−$10,647$27,674$804
Cash at end of period$306,694$5,455$17,205$27,852$1,385
Free cash flow−$794,560$113,750−$110,310−$46,090$792
Free cash flow margin−8.7%2.4%−0.7%−0.5%4.0%
Capex / revenue0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%319.8%
Operating cash flow / net income−1.94—−0.350.06—

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

TWG cash generation

In fiscal 2026 (ended June 30, 2026), Top Wealth generated -$0.8 million of cash from operations (down 798.5%) and spent $0 on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$0.8 million, −8.7% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $0.3 million over the year.

Related: TWG income statement, TWG balance sheet. See the TWG stock overview for the latest quote and news.

TWG cash flow FAQ

What is Top Wealth's free cash flow?

Top Wealth's free cash flow was -$0.8 million in fiscal 2026: -$0.8 million of operating cash flow minus $0 of capital expenditures It was $0.1 million a year earlier..

How much cash does Top Wealth generate from operations?

Top Wealth generated -$0.8 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026, −1.94 times its net income of $0.4 million.

Food Distribution: cash flow