VictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF (CFO) Valuation

NASDAQ: CFOP/E, earnings yield and other ratios of the holdings combined.

CFO valuation today

Holdings combined · company data as of Oct 26, 2026
P/E (TTM)
20.5
trailing earnings
Forward P/E
15.4
analyst estimates
Price / sales
1.92
Price / book
3.06
EV / EBITDA
13.5
Earnings yield
4.89%
inverse of P/E
Dividend yield
1.66%
of the holdings
Return on equity
15.0%
combined
Net margin
9.4%
combined
Beta
0.87
weighted, vs S&P 500

CFO valuation vs other stock ETFs

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
CFO valuation compared with other stock ETFs
ETFP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROENet marginLoss-makers
CFO20.515.41.923.061.66%15.0%9.4%0.1%
SPY25.919.93.675.471.08%21.1%14.2%1.9%
QQQ34.223.45.939.270.58%27.1%17.4%6.9%
DIA20.918.43.165.521.55%26.4%15.1%0.0%
VTI28.219.43.315.001.07%17.7%11.8%4.6%
IWMn/m13.91.252.031.38%−1.7%−1.0%28.1%

Same method for every fund. n/m = not meaningful (combined trailing earnings below zero or close to it). Loss-makers = weight of holdings with negative trailing earnings.

CFO valuation by sector

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
CFO valuation by sector
SectorWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROE
Financial Services19.3%13.811.92.231.891.89%13.6%
Industrials16.8%26.619.72.375.241.17%19.7%
Technology13.0%26.318.23.154.900.79%18.6%
Healthcare11.6%26.016.41.383.801.06%14.6%
Consumer Cyclical10.0%22.016.91.635.231.63%23.8%
Utilities8.8%19.315.52.631.933.16%10.0%
Consumer Defensive6.8%24.416.60.944.012.50%16.4%
Energy5.6%18.212.62.052.302.23%12.7%
Basic Materials3.9%20.416.42.403.001.51%14.7%
Communication Services3.0%16.612.31.712.412.01%14.5%
Real Estate0.3%20.412.40.662.990.00%14.7%

CFO earnings yield vs bond yields

CFO earnings yield (forward)
6.47%
CFO earnings yield (trailing)
4.89%
CFO dividend yield
1.66%
Bond market yield (AGG)
5.33%
T-bill yield (BIL)
3.91%

Earnings yield = earnings ÷ price (1 ÷ P/E). The gap to bond yields is a rough gauge of the extra return stocks are priced to deliver.

How CFO weight splits by P/E

Share of the covered weight in companies with a trailing P/E in each range.

CFO largest holdings: valuation

CFO largest holdings valuation
SymbolCompanyWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SDiv. yieldShare of earnings
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.0.45%13.422.73.0—0.69%
ATOAtmos Energy Corporation0.42%19.917.65.72.39%0.43%
WECWEC Energy Group, Inc.0.42%21.116.93.53.50%0.41%
LNTAlliant Energy Corporation0.39%21.617.54.03.13%0.37%
EVRGEvergy, Inc.0.39%21.219.53.23.34%0.38%
LLoews Corporation0.39%13.512.21.20.23%0.59%
SOThe Southern Company0.39%22.017.03.53.33%0.36%
DUKDuke Energy Corporation0.38%18.315.92.93.57%0.43%
EDConsolidated Edison, Inc.0.38%18.216.12.33.16%0.43%
AFLAflac Incorporated0.38%12.915.23.32.03%0.61%
FEFirstEnergy Corp.0.38%24.614.71.74.03%0.32%
CNPCenterPoint Energy, Inc.0.36%24.017.72.82.37%0.31%
NINiSource Inc.0.36%22.717.43.02.81%0.33%
AEEAmeren Corporation0.35%18.717.53.52.83%0.39%
CMSCMS Energy Corporation0.35%20.615.22.43.32%0.35%
AEPAmerican Electric Power Company, Inc.0.35%22.017.23.02.99%0.33%
LINLinde plc0.35%32.223.66.51.28%0.22%
PPLPPL Corporation0.35%20.815.42.83.24%0.35%
DTEDTE Energy Company0.35%20.615.61.63.59%0.35%
KOThe Coca-Cola Company0.34%28.225.38.12.26%0.25%
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group Incorporated0.34%17.815.02.83.75%0.40%
RSGRepublic Services, Inc.0.34%32.826.34.21.16%0.22%
PGThe Procter & Gamble Company0.34%24.121.24.32.73%0.29%
CBChubb Limited0.34%12.711.62.21.13%0.55%
MKLMarkel Corporation0.34%10.215.21.4—0.68%

Share of earnings = the holding's part of the fund's combined trailing profit. Green: earns more than its weight; orange: less. Symbol links go to each company's key metrics.

About CFO valuation

Adding up its 493 holdings with company data, CFO trades at 20.5 times trailing earnings and 15.4 times analysts' forward estimates, with a price-to-book ratio of 3.06 and a dividend yield of 1.66%. Its earnings yield of 4.89% is 0.44 percentage points below the 5.33% yield to maturity of the U.S. bond market (AGG).

The ten largest holdings are 4.0% of the fund and earn 4.7% of its combined profit. By sector, Industrials is the most expensive at 26.6 times earnings and Financial Services the cheapest at 13.8. Companies that lost money over the past year are 0.1% of the covered weight.

How these figures are calculated. Each ratio treats the fund as one company: the earnings, sales and book value of every holding are added up in proportion to its weight and divided into the fund's price. In practice that is a weighted harmonic mean, so a single stock with a very high P/E cannot distort the result, and loss-making companies reduce the fund's earnings instead of being dropped. Covers 99.1% of the fund's weight (U.S.-listed stocks with company data); company figures as of October 26, 2026.

Related: CFO chart, CFO performance, CFO holdings, CFO dividends.

CFO valuation FAQ

What is the P/E ratio of CFO?

Based on its holdings, CFO has a trailing P/E of 20.5 and a forward P/E of 15.4 (earnings of all covered holdings combined in proportion to their weights, as of October 26, 2026).

What is the earnings yield of CFO?

The trailing earnings yield is 4.89% (1 ÷ P/E) and the forward earnings yield 6.47%. For comparison the U.S. bond market (AGG) yields 5.33% to maturity and T-bills about 3.91%.

Is CFO more expensive than the S&P 500?

CFO trades at 20.5 times trailing earnings versus 25.9 for the S&P 500 (SPY); on forward estimates the figures are 15.4 and 19.9.

What is the price-to-book ratio of CFO?

The holdings of CFO trade at 3.06 times book value, with a combined return on equity of 15.0%.

Which sector in CFO has the highest P/E?

Industrials has the highest P/E at 26.6 and Financial Services the lowest at 13.8.