Silvia, Inc. (SVIA) Ownership
SVIA ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 33.6% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 26.92% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 79.4M
- Float
- 72.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 9.40% 6.5M shares short
- Days to cover
- 2.48 short interest up 248.4% vs prior month
- Institutions 33.62%
- Insiders 26.92%
- Other investors 39.46%
SVIA top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LMR Partners LLP | 4.00% | 3.5M | $12.9M | +452,287 (+14.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 3.54% | 3.1M | $11.4M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | 2.31% | 2.0M | $7.5M | +138,515 (+7.3%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 4 | K2 PRINCIPAL FUND LP | 1.90% | 1.7M | $6.1M | +122,900 (+7.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 1.88% | 1.7M | $6.1M | +38,986 (+2.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Weiss Asset Management LP | 1.57% | 1.4M | $5.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 1.46% | 1.3M | $4.7M | −113,131 (−8.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Css LLC | 1.44% | 1.3M | $4.7M | −277,745 (−17.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Arrington Capital Management, LLC | 1.41% | 1.2M | $4.6M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.41% | 1.2M | $4.6M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | BlackRock Inc | 1.24% | 1.1M | $4.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 1.03% | 911K | $3.3M | +592,457 (+186.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.00% | 882K | $3.2M | −36,950 (−4.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 0.93% | 822K | $3.0M | −2,961 (−0.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Group One Trading, LLC | 0.85% | 754K | $2.8M | +753,782 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.56% | 492K | $1.8M | −2.9M (−85.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.45% | 397K | $1.5M | +2,961 (+0.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | State Street Corp | 0.45% | 396K | $1.5M | +264,320 (+200.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | The Toronto-Dominion Bank | 0.36% | 320K | $1.2M | −80,000 (−20.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 0.34% | 303K | $1.1M | +301,218 (+13,766.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 9 holders added 2.7M shares and 6 cut 3.4M.
SVIA top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.10% | 1.9M | $6.8M | −21,312 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 0.49% | 432K | $1.6M | +654 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.43% | 377K | $1.4M | +5,422 (+1.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.30% | 261K | $955,692 | −331 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.26% | 233K | $851,118 | −1,604 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.20% | 173K | $634,380 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.13% | 112K | $408,990 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Mkt ETF | 0.11% | 95K | $348,469 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Schwab Total Stock Market Index | 0.07% | 60K | $219,600 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Mélanion BTC Eqs Universe ETF EUR | 0.07% | 58K | $213,616 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Global X Russell 2000 ETF | 0.04% | 35K | $129,462 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Cinvest Multigestión Oricalco FI | 0.04% | 32K | $115,693 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 13 | State Street Small/Mid Cap Equity Index | 0.03% | 23K | $85,278 | +23,300 (0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc | 0.03% | 22K | $81,347 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Pacific Select Small-Cap Index I | 0.02% | 21K | $77,310 | +21,123 (0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Cinvest Multig Selec Oricalco FI | 0.01% | 12K | $43,920 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Victory Extended Market Index | 0.01% | 7,704 | $28,197 | +7,704 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.01% | 6,808 | $24,917 | −40,981 (−85.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Arrow Opportunities Alternative Series F | 0.01% | 5,215 | $19,087 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 20 | ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF | <0.01% | 4,316 | $15,797 | — | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns SVIA
Institutional investors own 33.6% of Silvia's shares and insiders 26.92%. The largest holder is LMR Partners LLP with 4.00% of the shares (3.5M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 9 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 9.40% of the float, or 2.48 days of average trading volume.
See the SVIA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SVIA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Silvia stock?
The largest shareholders of Silvia are LMR Partners LLP (4.00%), Magnetar Financial LLC (3.54%), Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC (2.31%), K2 PRINCIPAL FUND LP (1.90%), Citadel Advisors Llc (1.88%).
What percentage of Silvia is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 33.6% of Silvia's shares outstanding; insiders hold 26.92%.
Which funds own Silvia?
The largest fund holders of Silvia are iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.10%), iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF (0.49%), Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.43%), iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF (0.30%), iShares Micro-Cap ETF (0.26%).
What is Silvia's short interest?
6.5M shares of Silvia were sold short, 9.40% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 2.48 days to cover.
How many shares of Silvia are outstanding?
Silvia has 79.4M shares outstanding, of which 72.5M are in the public float.