Sensus Healthcare, Inc. (SRTS) Ownership
SRTS ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 27.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 18.67% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 16.5M
- Float
- 13.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 1.54% 228K shares short
- Days to cover
- 6.90 short interest up 0.2% vs prior month
- Institutions 27.51%
- Insiders 18.67%
- Other investors 53.82%
SRTS top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC | 4.80% | 790K | $2.2M | −6,397 (−0.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 4.01% | 660K | $1.8M | +12,177 (+1.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 1.92% | 316K | $875,655 | −71,271 (−18.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 1.69% | 278K | $771,403 | −7,593 (−2.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 1.47% | 242K | $671,265 | −9,900 (−3.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.94% | 154K | $427,001 | −11,398 (−6.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 0.93% | 153K | $422,627 | −20,297 (−11.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Sachetta LLC | 0.92% | 152K | $421,062 | +1,500 (+1.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Greenline Wealth Management LLC | 0.78% | 129K | $356,704 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | North Star Investment Management Corp | 0.76% | 126K | $347,873 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 0.61% | 100K | $278,136 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | BlackRock Inc | 0.51% | 84K | $231,447 | +12,388 (+17.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.46% | 76K | $211,321 | +559 (+0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | State Street Corp | 0.42% | 69K | $191,828 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Ingalls & Snyder LLC | 0.33% | 55K | $152,350 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | MINDSET WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.32% | 52K | $144,317 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0.25% | 41K | $112,396 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.17% | 28K | $78,078 | −40,006 (−58.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Chapin Davis Inc | 0.16% | 26K | $72,020 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | American Century Companies Inc | 0.13% | 21K | $58,923 | — | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 4 holders added 27K shares and 7 cut 167K.
SRTS top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 3.00% | 494K | $1.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Adara Smaller Companies | 1.89% | 311K | $861,304 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Instl | 0.80% | 132K | $364,255 | −20,076 (−13.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Perritt MicroCap Opportunities Investor | 0.76% | 126K | $347,873 | — | December 31, 2025 |
| 5 | North Star Micro Cap I | 0.76% | 126K | $347,873 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | DFA US Small Cap I | 0.46% | 75K | $208,093 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.43% | 71K | $195,745 | −380 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | DFA US Small Cap Value I | 0.27% | 45K | $125,221 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.27% | 44K | $122,506 | −305 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Dimensional US Small Cap ETF | 0.18% | 29K | $80,698 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETF | 0.17% | 29K | $79,128 | — | September 24, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.15% | 25K | $68,483 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | DFA US Core Equity 2 I | 0.14% | 22K | $62,289 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.13% | 22K | $59,777 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.13% | 21K | $57,921 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Avantis US Small Cap Equity ETF | 0.12% | 20K | $55,483 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | DFA US Micro Cap I | 0.08% | 14K | $37,401 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Vanguard Balanced Index Inv | 0.07% | 12K | $32,135 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | DFA US Core Equity 1 I | 0.07% | 12K | $31,872 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | DFA US Social Core Equity 2 Portfolio | 0.05% | 7,608 | $21,074 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
SRTS insider transactions
latest 7| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-24 | Eric Sachetta | Buy | $3.81 | 2,000 | $7,620 |
| 2025-11-21 | Eric Sachetta | Buy | $3.93 | 7,000 | $27,510 |
| 2025-11-18 | Joseph C Sardano | Buy | $4.03 | 25,000 | $100,750 |
| 2025-11-18 | Michael Sardano | Buy | $3.80 | 1,000 | $3,800 |
| 2025-11-13 | Eric Sachetta | Buy | $4.50 | 2,500 | $11,250 |
| 2025-11-11 | Michael Sardano | Buy | $4.26 | 1,000 | $4,260 |
| 2025-08-13 | Michael Sardano | Buy | $3.37 | 1,000 | $3,370 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
SRTS shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns SRTS
Institutional investors own 27.5% of Sensus Healthcare's shares and insiders 18.67%. The largest holder is Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC with 4.80% of the shares (790K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 4 added shares and 7 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 1.54% of the float, or 6.90 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 45.8% since 2015.
Related: SRTS analyst forecast, SRTS key metrics. See the SRTS stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SRTS ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Sensus Healthcare stock?
The largest shareholders of Sensus Healthcare are Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC (4.80%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (4.01%), Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. (1.92%), Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP (1.69%), Renaissance Technologies Corp (1.47%).
What percentage of Sensus Healthcare is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 27.5% of Sensus Healthcare's shares outstanding; insiders hold 18.67%.
Which funds own Sensus Healthcare?
The largest fund holders of Sensus Healthcare are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (3.00%), Adara Smaller Companies (1.89%), M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Instl (0.80%), Perritt MicroCap Opportunities Investor (0.76%), North Star Micro Cap I (0.76%).
What is Sensus Healthcare's short interest?
228K shares of Sensus Healthcare were sold short, 1.54% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 6.90 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Sensus Healthcare?
Of the latest 7 reported insider transactions in Sensus Healthcare (since August 13, 2025), 7 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Sensus Healthcare are outstanding?
Sensus Healthcare has 16.5M shares outstanding, of which 13.4M are in the public float.