RADCOM Ltd (RDCM) Ownership
RDCM ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 57.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 15.82% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 16.7M
- Float
- 9.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 4.65% 512K shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.16 short interest up 2.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 57.36%
- Insiders 15.82%
- Other investors 26.83%
RDCM top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynrock Lake LP | 15.59% | 2.6M | $26.3M | −557,914 (−17.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Awm Investment Company Inc | 5.69% | 952K | $9.6M | −39,465 (−4.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Value Base Ltd. | 5.17% | 865K | $8.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 4.01% | 672K | $6.8M | +43,661 (+7.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Qvt Financial LP | 2.66% | 445K | $4.5M | +445,265 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd | 2.42% | 405K | $4.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 2.13% | 356K | $3.6M | +28,925 (+8.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Private Advisor Group, LLC | 2.09% | 350K | $3.5M | −548 (−0.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Herald Investment Management Ltd | 1.94% | 325K | $3.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 1.65% | 276K | $2.8M | +82,505 (+42.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | ARK Investment Management LLC | 1.04% | 174K | $1.8M | +1,479 (+0.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | 0.60% | 100K | $1.0M | −2,000 (−2.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | BlackRock Inc | 0.55% | 92K | $924,497 | +683 (+0.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Qube Research & Technologies | 0.46% | 77K | $778,247 | +49,104 (+174.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.39% | 66K | $663,970 | −346 (−0.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.31% | 51K | $517,537 | +36,530 (+246.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd | 0.30% | 50K | $504,292 | −83,268 (−62.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.28% | 46K | $464,658 | +35,315 (+327.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Trexquant Investment LP | 0.23% | 39K | $396,426 | −19,888 (−33.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | 0.22% | 36K | $365,743 | +36,284 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 10 holders added 760K shares and 7 cut 703K.
RDCM top mutual fund and ETF holders
14 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herald Ord | 1.94% | 325K | $3.3M | — | March 31, 2026 |
| 2 | ARK Israel Innovative Technology ETF | 0.95% | 160K | $1.6M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares U.S. Small-Cap Eq Fac ETF | 0.56% | 94K | $948,216 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Russell Inv US Small Cap Equity Y | 0.34% | 56K | $566,758 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Dunham Small Cap Value N | 0.13% | 22K | $221,246 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies | 0.13% | 21K | $214,200 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Virtus Small-Cap Institutional | 0.12% | 20K | $205,340 | +2,925 (+16.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Sun Life Global Mid Cap Fund I | 0.10% | 17K | $173,174 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Mandarine Global Microcap G EUR | 0.08% | 14K | $141,120 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Russell Inv US Small Cap Equity | 0.07% | 13K | $126,181 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Harbor International Core Investor | 0.04% | 6,376 | $64,270 | −15,983 (−71.5%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | BSF Systematic US Eq Abs Ret A2 USD | 0.02% | 4,099 | $41,318 | +4,099 (0.0%) | December 31, 2025 |
| 13 | Man Balanced Managed Retail Acc A | 0.00% | 6 | $60 | −3 (−33.3%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Man Stockmarket Managed Retail Acc A | 0.00% | 3 | $30 | −1 (−25.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
RDCM shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns RDCM
Institutional investors own 57.4% of RADCOM's shares and insiders 15.82%. The largest holder is Lynrock Lake LP with 15.59% of the shares (2.6M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 10 added shares and 7 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 4.65% of the float, or 5.16 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 105.5% since 2014.
Related: RDCM analyst forecast, RDCM key metrics. See the RDCM stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RDCM ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RADCOM stock?
The largest shareholders of RADCOM are Lynrock Lake LP (15.59%), Awm Investment Company Inc (5.69%), Value Base Ltd. (5.17%), Acadian Asset Management LLC (4.01%), Qvt Financial LP (2.66%).
What percentage of RADCOM is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 57.4% of RADCOM's shares outstanding; insiders hold 15.82%.
Which funds own RADCOM?
The largest fund holders of RADCOM are Herald Ord (1.94%), ARK Israel Innovative Technology ETF (0.95%), iShares U.S. Small-Cap Eq Fac ETF (0.56%), Russell Inv US Small Cap Equity Y (0.34%), Dunham Small Cap Value N (0.13%).
What is RADCOM's short interest?
512K shares of RADCOM were sold short, 4.65% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.16 days to cover.
How many shares of RADCOM are outstanding?
RADCOM has 16.7M shares outstanding, of which 9.4M are in the public float.