PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) Ownership
PAVM ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 26.3% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 41.44% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 8.0M
- Float
- 4.1M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.21% 13K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.52 short interest up 16.7% vs prior month
- Institutions 26.26%
- Insiders 41.44%
- Other investors 32.30%
PAVM top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Two Seas Capital LP | 5.77% | 462K | $1.1M | +461,539 (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 2 | First Manhattan Co. LLC | 4.16% | 333K | $802,316 | +309,106 (+1,298.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 0.77% | 62K | $148,466 | +55,687 (+941.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.46% | 37K | $88,394 | +24,901 (+211.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.32% | 26K | $61,708 | +20,176 (+371.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 0.21% | 17K | $41,192 | +14,676 (+607.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | <0.01% | 163 | $393 | −2 (−1.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | CWM, LLC duplicate | <0.01% | 157 | $378 | +1 (+0.6%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Barclays PLC | <0.01% | 75 | $181 | +75 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | <0.01% | 67 | $161 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | <0.01% | 57 | $137 | −18 (−24.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Wells Fargo & Co | <0.01% | 45 | $108 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | <0.01% | 13 | $31 | +13 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Hanson Mcclain Inc | <0.01% | 5 | $12 | −1 (−16.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Advisor Group Holdings, Inc. | <0.01% | 4 | $10 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | <0.01% | 4 | $10 | +4 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | 0.00% | 2 | $5 | +1 (+100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | BNP Paribas Arbitrage, SA | 0.00% | 1 | $2 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 0.00% | 1 | $2 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. | 0.00% | 1 | $2 | +1 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 12 holders added 886K shares and 3 cut 21.
PAVM top mutual fund and ETF holders
7 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.40% | 32K | $76,746 | −171 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.16% | 13K | $30,409 | −87 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.04% | 3,008 | $7,249 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.03% | 2,357 | $5,680 | +1,140 (+93.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | 1290 VT Micro Cap K | 0.01% | 881 | $2,123 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.01% | 877 | $2,114 | +615 (+234.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Guggenheim Active Allocation Fund | 0.00% | 2 | $5 | +1 (+100.0%) | May 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
PAVM insider transactions
latest 2| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-07 | Michael J Glennon | Buy | $9.30 | 6,666 | $61,994 |
| 2022-12-05 | Michael J Glennon | Buy | $10.35 | 4,133 | $42,777 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
PAVM shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns PAVM
Institutional investors own 26.3% of PAVmed's shares and insiders 41.44%. The largest holder is Two Seas Capital LP with 5.77% of the shares (462K), as of March 31, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 12 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.21% of the float, or 0.52 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 94.2% since 2015.
Related: PAVM analyst forecast, PAVM key metrics. See the PAVM stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PAVM ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PAVmed stock?
The largest shareholders of PAVmed are Two Seas Capital LP (5.77%), First Manhattan Co. LLC (4.16%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (0.77%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.46%), Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co (0.32%).
What percentage of PAVmed is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 26.3% of PAVmed's shares outstanding; insiders hold 41.44%.
Which funds own PAVmed?
The largest fund holders of PAVmed are Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.40%), iShares Micro-Cap ETF (0.16%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.04%), Fidelity Series Total Market Index (0.03%), 1290 VT Micro Cap K (0.01%).
What is PAVmed's short interest?
13K shares of PAVmed were sold short, 0.21% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.52 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling PAVmed?
Of the latest 2 reported insider transactions in PAVmed (since December 5, 2022), 2 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of PAVmed are outstanding?
PAVmed has 8.0M shares outstanding, of which 4.1M are in the public float.