Mobileye Global Inc. (MBLY) Ownership
MBLY ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 55.8% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 32.23% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 252.4M
- Float
- 176.0M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 25.06% 44.6M shares short
- Days to cover
- 8.50 short interest up 10.6% vs prior month
- Institutions 55.81%
- Insiders 32.23%
- Other investors 11.96%
MBLY top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intel Corp | 5.88% | 50.0M | $361.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Two Sigma Investments LLC | 1.20% | 10.2M | $73.8M | +326,574 (+3.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Manufacturers Life Insurance Co | 1.14% | 9.7M | $70.1M | −596,567 (−5.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.84% | 7.2M | $51.8M | −2.1M (−22.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | BlackRock Inc | 0.76% | 6.4M | $46.4M | +502,499 (+8.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.58% | 4.9M | $35.3M | +2.0M (+68.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Assenagon Asset Management SA | 0.57% | 4.8M | $34.9M | +4.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 0.53% | 4.5M | $32.4M | +741,502 (+19.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.45% | 3.8M | $27.7M | −175,918 (−4.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Harel Insurance Invests & Fin Srvcs Ltd | 0.42% | 3.6M | $25.9M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.42% | 3.6M | $25.7M | +132,500 (+3.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | PRIMECAP Management Company | 0.40% | 3.4M | $24.7M | +219,900 (+6.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Mackenzie Investments | 0.35% | 3.0M | $21.6M | +3.0M (+22,919.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | DnB NOR Asset Management (Asia) | 0.30% | 2.6M | $18.6M | −159,615 (−5.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Victory Capital Management Inc. | 0.28% | 2.4M | $17.0M | −738,665 (−23.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.26% | 2.2M | $16.0M | +40,670 (+1.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Bank of America Corp | 0.26% | 2.2M | $15.9M | +163,174 (+8.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.25% | 2.2M | $15.6M | −863,852 (−28.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.25% | 2.1M | $15.2M | −84,013 (−3.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.25% | 2.1M | $15.2M | −736,535 (−25.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 10 holders added 11.9M shares and 8 cut 5.4M.
MBLY top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard Capital Opportunity Inv | 0.26% | 2.2M | $16.1M | +19,300 (+0.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Victory Sycamore Small Company Opp R | 0.21% | 1.8M | $13.0M | −480,000 (−21.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | DNB Teknologi A | 0.20% | 1.7M | $12.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows 100 ETF | 0.18% | 1.6M | $11.2M | +3,492 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | FT Nasdaq Artfcl Intllgnc and Rbtc ETF | 0.17% | 1.4M | $10.2M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | JHVIT Fundamental All Cap Core I | 0.15% | 1.3M | $9.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | JHancock Fundamental Large Cap Core A | 0.15% | 1.3M | $9.2M | −28,831 (−2.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Counterpoint Quantitative Equity ETF | 0.14% | 1.2M | $8.6M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.11% | 936K | $6.8M | +630 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Mackenzie GQE US Mid Cap Eq F | 0.11% | 925K | $6.7M | −50,447 (−5.2%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 11 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Aggressive Growth | 0.11% | 920K | $6.6M | +190,900 (+26.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.10% | 841K | $6.1M | +142,825 (+20.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Canada Life US Small-Mid Cap Growth F | 0.10% | 821K | $5.9M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 14 | M&G Global Equity C | 0.09% | 794K | $5.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | DFA US Small Cap Value I | 0.08% | 680K | $4.9M | +137,712 (+25.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Stt Strt®SPDR®S&PKenshoNwEcosComposETF | 0.08% | 663K | $4.8M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Vanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF | 0.07% | 597K | $4.3M | +2,491 (+0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | M&G (Lux) Global Maxima CI USD Acc | 0.07% | 565K | $4.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Artisan International Small-Mid Investor | 0.07% | 560K | $4.0M | −40,480 (−6.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | iShares Automation&Robotics ETF USD Acc | 0.07% | 557K | $4.0M | — | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
MBLY insider transactions
latest 2| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-11 | Corp Intel | Sell | $16.05 | 63,731,985 | $1.02B |
| 2025-05-15 | Boaz Ouriel | Sell | $16.09 | 67,493 | $1.1M |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
MBLY shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns MBLY
Institutional investors own 55.8% of Mobileye Global's shares and insiders 32.23%. The largest holder is Intel Corp with 5.88% of the shares (50.0M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 10 added shares and 8 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 25.06% of the float, or 8.50 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 2.3% since 2021.
Related: MBLY analyst forecast, MBLY key metrics. See the MBLY stock overview for the latest quote and news.
MBLY ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Mobileye Global stock?
The largest shareholders of Mobileye Global are Intel Corp (5.88%), Two Sigma Investments LLC (1.20%), Manufacturers Life Insurance Co (1.14%), The Goldman Sachs Group Inc (0.84%), BlackRock Inc (0.76%).
What percentage of Mobileye Global is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 55.8% of Mobileye Global's shares outstanding; insiders hold 32.23%.
Which funds own Mobileye Global?
The largest fund holders of Mobileye Global are Vanguard Capital Opportunity Inv (0.26%), Victory Sycamore Small Company Opp R (0.21%), DNB Teknologi A (0.20%), Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows 100 ETF (0.18%), FT Nasdaq Artfcl Intllgnc and Rbtc ETF (0.17%).
What is Mobileye Global's short interest?
44.6M shares of Mobileye Global were sold short, 25.06% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 8.50 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Mobileye Global?
Of the latest 2 reported insider transactions in Mobileye Global (since May 15, 2025), 0 were purchases and 2 were sales.
How many shares of Mobileye Global are outstanding?
Mobileye Global has 252.4M shares outstanding, of which 176.0M are in the public float.