Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) Key Metrics
RIME valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $2.5M
- Enterprise value
- $7.9M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- 10.0
- PEG ratio
- 0.56
- Price / sales
- 0.3
- Price / book
- 0.7
- EV / EBITDA
- 16.1
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- −0.11
RIME key metrics, FY2017–FY2026
Fiscal year ended March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollarsRIME returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
RIME financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
RIME efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
RIME returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
RIME debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
RIME cash returned to shareholders
RIME key metrics
FY2017–FY2026| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $1.09 | $2.15 | $182.00 | $312.00 | $840.00 | $2,460.00 | $840.00 | $2,460.00 | $2,460.00 | $2,820.00 |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | — | — | −104.8% | −41.9% | 2.2% | 29.4% | −40.3% | 7.7% | 2.0% | 26.1% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | — | — | −100.3% | −25.0% | 0.4% | 12.2% | −31.2% | 9.5% | 6.5% | 27.5% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −103.5% | −101.1% | −42.3% | −18.3% | 0.8% | 11.2% | −19.8% | 5.0% | 1.2% | 15.4% |
| Return on tangible assets | −199.7% | −135.4% | −33.9% | −27.9% | 0.7% | 9.7% | −17.2% | 5.2% | 1.2% | 14.7% |
| Free cash flow margin | −224.6% | −36.7% | 1.4% | −1.5% | −4.5% | −0.1% | −0.2% | −0.2% | −1.6% | 1.6% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | — | — | — | −8.75 | 0.08 | — | 0.30 | −4.66 | 0.60 |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $11.4M | $650,000 | $4.0M | $735,650 | $10.8M | $3.9M | $1.8M | $972,280 | $1.4M | $1.9M |
| Cash & short-term investments | $1.6M | $7.5M | $6.7M | $2.9M | $7.4M | $823,373 | $345,200 | $211,408 | $813,908 | $2.3M |
| Net debt | $9.8M | −$6.9M | −$2.7M | −$2.2M | $3.4M | $3.1M | $1.5M | $760,872 | $626,459 | −$381,008 |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.53 | 0.07 | 0.91 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.26 |
| Debt / assets | 0.90 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.17 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 1.78 | 0.93 | — | 0.58 | 0.51 | −0.12 |
| Current ratio | 0.55 | 0.59 | 1.43 | 2.48 | 1.46 | 1.68 | 1.45 | 2.94 | 2.30 | 2.32 |
| Quick ratio | 0.55 | 0.51 | 1.01 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.20 | 0.65 | 1.30 | 0.63 | 1.03 |
| Interest coverage | -10.6 | -7.4 | -24.5 | -7.7 | 0.1 | 3.0 | -12.8 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 11.3 |
| Working capital | −$6.5M | −$11.7M | $7.0M | $9.1M | $9.8M | $7.6M | $4.3M | $7.1M | $6.6M | $5.5M |
| Invested capital | $9.7M | −$16.4M | $4.9M | $8.2M | $15.2M | $12.2M | $7.2M | $9.3M | $8.4M | $7.1M |
| Tangible asset value | −$6.5M | −$11.7M | $7.6M | $10.3M | $11.8M | $9.1M | $5.7M | $8.5M | $7.8M | $7.4M |
| Net current asset value | −$6.6M | −$12.1M | $3.1M | $8.9M | $9.0M | $5.7M | $2.9M | $7.1M | $6.4M | $5.5M |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Share buybacks (net) | $758,000 | $2.4M | — | $0 | $7.2M | $0 | — | — | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | 16.5% | — | — | 117.6% | 116.4% | 154.0% | — | 14.6% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.67 | 1.92 | 1.06 | 1.02 | 0.62 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 9.9% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| R&D / revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| SG&A / revenue | 151.1% | 64.3% | 47.0% | 32.8% | 22.6% | 23.1% | 28.2% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 19.9% |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 263.8 | 99.9 | 55.4 | 68.4 | 82.1 | 43.6 | 19.1 | 16.8 | 11.6 | 10.6 |
| Days of inventory on hand | — | 88.3 | 113.9 | 122.6 | 81.9 | 70.5 | 82.0 | 76.6 | 56.5 | 42.6 |
| Days payables outstanding | 167.0 | 111.4 | 67.0 | 47.0 | 49.5 | 49.0 | 35.4 | 12.9 | 12.1 | 9.8 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 96.8 | 76.8 | 102.3 | 144.0 | 114.6 | 65.0 | 65.6 | 80.5 | 56.0 | 43.3 |
| Receivables turnover | 1.38 | 3.65 | 6.59 | 5.34 | 4.44 | 8.38 | 19.16 | 21.71 | 31.35 | 34.55 |
| Payables turnover | 2.19 | 3.28 | 5.45 | 7.76 | 7.38 | 7.44 | 10.31 | 28.25 | 30.12 | 37.15 |
| Inventory turnover | — | 4.13 | 3.21 | 2.98 | 4.46 | 5.18 | 4.45 | 4.77 | 6.46 | 8.57 |
| Asset turnover | 0.28 | 1.02 | 1.47 | 1.55 | 1.69 | 2.35 | 2.67 | 3.67 | 4.91 | 4.79 |
| Average receivables | $3.2M | $6.4M | $4.9M | $7.4M | $10.7M | $5.5M | $2.0M | $2.1M | $1.9M | $1.5M |
| Average payables | $2.6M | $5.7M | $4.7M | $3.9M | $5.0M | $4.5M | $2.9M | $1.2M | $1.5M | $1.1M |
| Average inventory | — | $4.5M | $8.0M | $10.1M | $8.2M | $6.5M | $6.8M | $7.3M | $7.0M | $4.6M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 36.8% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Computed from RIME's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed April 2, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
RIME valuation and financial ratios
It ended the year with $11.4 million of debt and $1.6 million in cash and short-term investments, net debt of $9.8 million. It returned $0.8 million to shareholders: $0 in dividends and $0.8 million in share buybacks.
See the RIME income statement, the RIME chart for price history, or the RIME stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RIME key metrics FAQ
How much debt does Algorhythm have?
Algorhythm had total debt of $11.4 million at the end of fiscal 2026.
Does Algorhythm buy back its shares?
Yes. Algorhythm spent $0.8 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2026.
What is Algorhythm's current ratio?
Algorhythm's current ratio was 0.55 at the end of fiscal 2026: current assets were 0.55 times current liabilities.