DSC Holdings Ltd. (DSC) Key Metrics
DSC key metrics, 2022–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · Chinese yuanDSC returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
Return on assets+3.3 pts
−6.4%
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
Free cash flow margin+8.5 pts
−14.2%
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
Asset turnover−23.2%
0.46
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
DSC financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
Net debt+CN¥36.5M
−CN¥178.9M
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
Current ratio+1.4%
1.41
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
Interest coverage
-27.5
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
DSC efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
Days sales outstanding−6 days
36 days
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
Days payables outstanding+25 days
51 days
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
Cash conversion cycle−31 days
-15 days
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
Capex / revenue+0.5 pts
0.8%
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
20222025
DSC returns on capital
ROEROICROA
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
DSC debt vs cash
Total debtCash & short-term investments
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
DSC key metrics in Chinese yuan
2022–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns & profitability | ||||
| Return on assets (ROA) | −6.4% | −9.7% | −11.3% | −25.5% |
| Return on tangible assets | −12.3% | −18.1% | −19.7% | −53.3% |
| Free cash flow margin | −14.2% | −22.7% | −18.3% | −80.7% |
| Financial health | ||||
| Cash & short-term investments | CN¥178.9M | CN¥215.4M | CN¥295.1M | CN¥161.0M |
| Net debt | −CN¥178.9M | −CN¥215.4M | −CN¥295.1M | −CN¥161.0M |
| Current ratio | 1.41 | 1.39 | 1.84 | 1.21 |
| Quick ratio | 1.41 | 1.39 | 1.84 | 1.21 |
| Interest coverage | -27.5 | -39.7 | -236.7 | — |
| Working capital | CN¥174.0M | CN¥164.3M | CN¥348.9M | CN¥88.8M |
| Invested capital | −CN¥16.01B | −CN¥14.20B | −CN¥12.62B | −CN¥5.94B |
| Tangible asset value | −CN¥16.49B | −CN¥14.66B | −CN¥13.08B | −CN¥6.56B |
| Net current asset value | −CN¥16.66B | −CN¥14.92B | −CN¥13.22B | −CN¥6.77B |
| Capital allocation | ||||
| Capex / revenue | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.8% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.43 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R&D / revenue | 12.5% | 10.6% | 9.4% | 20.9% |
| SG&A / revenue | 41.0% | 40.0% | 45.2% | 81.6% |
| Efficiency | ||||
| Days sales outstanding | 36.4 | 42.3 | 50.3 | 68.1 |
| Days of inventory on hand | — | — | — | 1.0 |
| Days payables outstanding | 51.4 | 26.3 | 19.7 | 26.5 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | -15.1 | 16.0 | 30.7 | 42.6 |
| Receivables turnover | 10.04 | 8.64 | 7.25 | 5.36 |
| Payables turnover | 7.09 | 13.89 | 18.55 | 13.79 |
| Inventory turnover | — | — | — | 352.31 |
| Asset turnover | 0.46 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.38 |
| Average receivables | CN¥67.5M | CN¥109.8M | CN¥125.4M | CN¥105.4M |
| Average payables | CN¥58.7M | CN¥47.3M | CN¥32.5M | CN¥27.0M |
| Average inventory | — | — | — | CN¥1.1M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 46.1% | 44.2% | 45.4% | 52.1% |
Computed from DSC's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed —) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in Chinese yuan; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
DSC valuation and financial ratios
See the DSC income statement, the DSC chart for price history, or the DSC stock overview for the latest quote and news.
DSC key metrics FAQ
What is DSC Holdings Ltd.'s current ratio?
DSC Holdings Ltd.'s current ratio was 1.41 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 1.41 times current liabilities.