TNL Mediagene (TNMG) Income Statement
TNMG 2025 at a glance
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsTNMG revenue and net income
Where TNMG's revenue goes
2025Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. TNMG kept −99.0% of revenue as net income.
TNMG profit margins
TNMG growth rates
to 2025| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −7.2% | +31.0% | — | — |
| Gross profit | −21.2% | +21.8% | — | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
TNMG income statement
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $45.0M | $48.5M | $35.8M | $20.0M |
| Cost of revenue | $31.0M | $30.8M | $23.2M | $12.3M |
| Gross profit | $14.0M | $17.7M | $12.7M | $7.7M |
| Research & development | $3.1M | $3.1M | $3.3M | $2.5M |
| Sales, general & admin | $21.2M | $62.0M | $16.4M | $8.6M |
| Total operating expenses | $23.9M | $94.1M | $20.0M | $11.2M |
| Operating income | −$10.0M | −$76.3M | −$7.4M | −$3.4M |
| Interest income | $18,557 | $21,773 | $19,340 | $10,994 |
| Interest expense | $699,820 | $8.2M | $298,958 | $137,029 |
| Income before taxes | −$49.6M | −$85.3M | −$1.8M | −$11.6M |
| Income taxes | −$5.0M | −$307,246 | −$591,082 | −$247,177 |
| Net income | −$44.6M | −$85.0M | −$804,977 | −$11.0M |
| EBITDA | −$45.6M | −$73.9M | $1.3M | −$10.0M |
| EPS (diluted) | −$17.43 | −$65.06 | −$4.93 | $0.52 |
| Gross margin | 31.1% | 36.6% | 35.3% | 38.7% |
| Operating margin | −22.1% | −157.4% | −20.6% | −17.1% |
| Net margin | −99.0% | −175.3% | −2.2% | −55.0% |
| Mar '26 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Jun '23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $23.2M | $21.8M | $10.9M | $20.6M | $10.3M | $26.9M | $9.0M |
| Cost of revenue | $16.2M | $14.8M | $7.4M | $12.4M | $6.2M | $18.1M | $5.1M |
| Gross profit | $7.0M | $7.0M | $3.5M | $8.2M | $4.1M | $8.8M | $4.0M |
| Research & development | $1.4M | $1.7M | $858,314 | $1.5M | $751,696 | $1.8M | $1.5M |
| Total operating expenses | $11.7M | $12.6M | $6.3M | $13.8M | $6.9M | $11.2M | $8.6M |
| Operating income | −$4.7M | −$5.6M | −$2.8M | −$5.6M | −$2.8M | −$2.4M | −$4.6M |
| Interest expense | $513,067 | $414,555 | $8.0M | $181,531 | — | $187,680 | $111,278 |
| Income before taxes | −$45.2M | −$4.4M | −$2.2M | −$5.9M | −$2.9M | −$2.5M | $741,497 |
| Income taxes | −$5.0M | −$44,965 | −$22,483 | $58,864 | $29,432 | −$321,182 | −$269,900 |
| Net income | −$40.2M | −$4.3M | −$2.2M | −$5.9M | −$3.0M | −$2.2M | $1.4M |
| EBITDA | −$3.1M | −$4.0M | −$2.0M | −$4.1M | −$2.0M | −$598,171 | $1.9M |
| Gross margin | 30.1% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 32.6% | 43.9% |
| Operating margin | −20.4% | −25.9% | −25.9% | −27.0% | −27.0% | −9.0% | −51.2% |
| Net margin | −173.1% | −19.8% | −19.8% | −28.7% | −28.8% | −8.2% | 15.6% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported in TNMG's financial statements (latest annual report filed April 30, 2026); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
TNMG financial results
In fiscal year 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), TNL Mediagene reported revenue of $45.0 million, down 7.2% from the year before. It had a net loss of $44.6 million, a net profit margin of −99.0%. Diluted earnings per share came to −$17.43.
See the TNMG stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the TNMG chart for price history and technical indicators.
TNMG income statement FAQ
What is TNL Mediagene's annual revenue?
TNL Mediagene reported total revenue of $45.0 million for fiscal year 2025, which ended on December 31, 2025. That was down 7.2% from $48.5 million the previous year.
Is TNL Mediagene profitable?
No. TNL Mediagene reported a net loss of $44.6 million in fiscal 2025, a net profit margin of −99.0%; its operating margin was −22.1%.
What is TNL Mediagene's gross margin?
TNL Mediagene's gross margin was 31.1% in fiscal 2025: for every $100 of revenue, TNL Mediagene kept $31 after the direct cost of its products and services.
How much does TNL Mediagene spend on research and development?
TNL Mediagene spent $3.1 million on research and development in fiscal 2025, 6.9% of revenue.
What are TNL Mediagene's earnings per share?
TNL Mediagene earned $-17.43 per diluted share in fiscal 2025, compared with $-65.06 a year earlier.
When does TNL Mediagene's fiscal year end?
TNL Mediagene's fiscal year ends in December. The latest annual report covers the year ended December 31, 2025 and was filed on April 30, 2026.