Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) Income Statement
SPAI 2025 at a glance
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsSPAI revenue and net income
Where SPAI's revenue goes
2025Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. SPAI kept −2,360.8% of revenue as net income.
SPAI profit margins
SPAI growth rates
to 2025| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −72.0% | −19.2% | — | — |
| Gross profit | −77.7% | −26.9% | — | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
SPAI quarterly EPS vs estimates
Safe Pro beat the analyst EPS estimate in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Next report: November 13, 2026 (estimate $-0.15).
SPAI income statement
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $606,681 | $2.2M | $917,720 | $1.2M |
| Cost of revenue | $404,503 | $1.3M | $606,639 | $632,070 |
| Gross profit | $202,178 | $906,146 | $311,081 | $518,537 |
| Research & development | $394,207 | $90,372 | $373,655 | $0 |
| Sales, general & admin | $13.2M | $7.7M | $6.1M | $945,505 |
| Total operating expenses | $13.9M | $8.1M | $6.6M | $1.0M |
| Operating income | −$13.7M | −$7.2M | −$6.3M | −$502,843 |
| Interest income | $178,476 | $30,056 | $508 | $44 |
| Interest expense | $12,833 | $306,516 | $8,227 | $4,842 |
| Income before taxes | −$14.3M | −$7.4M | −$6.3M | −$507,641 |
| Net income | −$14.3M | −$7.4M | −$6.3M | −$507,641 |
| EBITDA | −$13.9M | −$6.8M | −$6.1M | −$397,443 |
| EPS (diluted) | −$0.85 | −$0.37 | −$0.46 | — |
| Gross margin | 33.3% | 41.8% | 33.9% | 45.1% |
| Operating margin | −2,260.6% | −329.7% | −687.2% | −43.7% |
| Net margin | −2,360.8% | −342.5% | −688.1% | −44.1% |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3M | $1.2M | $227,704 | $101,422 | $92,753 | $184,802 | $887,779 | $330,756 | $642,989 | $307,653 | $277,658 | $163,547 |
| Cost of revenue | $479,262 | $2.1M | $152,243 | $67,828 | $61,196 | $123,236 | $423,934 | $196,523 | $458,374 | $180,438 | $199,743 | $101,101 |
| Gross profit | $852,812 | −$876,125 | $75,461 | $33,594 | $31,557 | $61,566 | $463,845 | $134,233 | $184,615 | $127,215 | $77,915 | $62,446 |
| Research & development | $187,757 | $360,397 | $266,569 | $109,763 | $17,875 | $0 | $4,435 | $0 | $0 | $85,777 | $129,684 | $91,537 |
| Sales, general & admin | $929,083 | $758,610 | $3.3M | $4.1M | $1.8M | $4.0M | $1.8M | $3.6M | $1.3M | $1.1M | $4.3M | $603,598 |
| Total operating expenses | $4.1M | $2.0M | $3.7M | $4.2M | $2.0M | $4.1M | $1.9M | $3.7M | $1.3M | $1.2M | $4.5M | $740,664 |
| Operating income | −$3.3M | −$2.9M | −$3.6M | −$4.2M | −$1.9M | −$4.0M | −$1.4M | −$3.5M | −$1.1M | −$1.1M | −$4.4M | −$678,218 |
| Interest income | $104,403 | $126,900 | $126,571 | $0 | $7,804 | $12,703 | $19,974 | $10,082 | $0 | $0 | $2 | $0 |
| Interest expense | $1,694 | $2,996 | $4,643 | $3,253 | $3,293 | $1,645 | $1,960 | $153,464 | $92,117 | $58,974 | $4,141 | $1,566 |
| Income before taxes | −$3.2M | −$2.8M | −$3.4M | −$5.0M | −$1.9M | −$4.0M | −$1.4M | −$3.7M | −$1.2M | −$1.1M | −$4.4M | −$679,784 |
| Net income | −$3.2M | −$2.8M | −$3.4M | −$5.0M | −$1.9M | −$4.0M | −$1.4M | −$3.7M | −$1.2M | −$1.1M | −$4.4M | −$679,784 |
| EBITDA | −$3.1M | −$2.7M | −$3.4M | −$4.9M | −$1.8M | −$3.9M | −$1.3M | −$3.4M | −$1.1M | −$1.0M | −$4.4M | −$618,453 |
| EPS (diluted) | −$0.15 | −$0.14 | −$0.16 | −$0.29 | −$0.13 | −$0.27 | −$0.10 | −$0.27 | — | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | 64.0% | −71.8% | 33.1% | 33.1% | 34.0% | 33.3% | 52.2% | 40.6% | 28.7% | 41.4% | 28.1% | 38.2% |
| Operating margin | −245.6% | −239.1% | −1,571.3% | −4,148.6% | −2,073.6% | −2,167.6% | −157.9% | −1,070.9% | −174.6% | −352.6% | −1,590.5% | −414.7% |
| Net margin | −237.9% | −228.9% | −1,507.6% | −4,940.1% | −2,064.1% | −2,145.5% | −155.9% | −1,114.3% | −188.9% | −371.8% | −1,592.0% | −415.7% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported in SPAI's financial statements (latest annual report filed March 31, 2026); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
SPAI financial results
In fiscal year 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), Safe Pro reported revenue of $0.6 million, down 72.0% from the year before. It had a net loss of $14.3 million, a net profit margin of −2,360.8%. Diluted earnings per share came to −$0.85.
See the SPAI stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the SPAI chart for price history and technical indicators.
SPAI income statement FAQ
What is Safe Pro's annual revenue?
Safe Pro reported total revenue of $0.6 million for fiscal year 2025, which ended on December 31, 2025. That was down 72.0% from $2.2 million the previous year.
Is Safe Pro profitable?
No. Safe Pro reported a net loss of $14.3 million in fiscal 2025, a net profit margin of −2,360.8%; its operating margin was −2,260.6%.
What is Safe Pro's gross margin?
Safe Pro's gross margin was 33.3% in fiscal 2025: for every $100 of revenue, Safe Pro kept $33 after the direct cost of its products and services.
How much does Safe Pro spend on research and development?
Safe Pro spent $0.4 million on research and development in fiscal 2025, 65.0% of revenue.
What are Safe Pro's earnings per share?
Safe Pro earned $-0.85 per diluted share in fiscal 2025, compared with $-0.37 a year earlier.
When will Safe Pro report its next earnings?
Safe Pro is expected to report results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026 on November 13, 2026.
When does Safe Pro's fiscal year end?
Safe Pro's fiscal year ends in December. The latest annual report covers the year ended December 31, 2025 and was filed on March 31, 2026.