StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) Income Statement
SARO 2025 at a glance
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsSARO revenue and net income
Where SARO's revenue goes
2025Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. SARO kept 4.6% of revenue as net income.
SARO profit margins
SARO growth rates
to 2025| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +15.8% | +13.5% | — | — |
| Gross profit | +19.0% | +18.0% | — | — |
| Operating income | +36.7% | +28.0% | — | — |
| Net income | +2,427.9% | — | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | +4,300.0% | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
SARO quarterly EPS vs estimates
StandardAero beat the analyst EPS estimate in 6 of the last 8 quarters. Next report: November 9, 2026 (estimate $0.38).
SARO income statement
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.06B | $5.24B | $4.56B | $4.15B | $3.48B |
| Cost of revenue | $5.17B | $4.48B | $3.93B | $3.60B | $3.06B |
| Gross profit | $897.5M | $754.2M | $635.3M | $545.7M | $416.5M |
| Sales, general & admin | $247.7M | $254.1M | $202.8M | $188.1M | $156.4M |
| Total operating expenses | $346.4M | $350.9M | $297.9M | $283.0M | $258.8M |
| Operating income | $551.1M | $403.2M | $337.4M | $262.6M | $157.7M |
| Interest expense | $174.2M | $291.7M | $328.0M | $243.0M | $205.3M |
| Income before taxes | $376.9M | $81.8M | $5.1M | $22.0M | −$44.8M |
| Income taxes | $99.4M | $70.8M | $40.2M | $43.0M | −$13.8M |
| Net income | $277.4M | $11.0M | −$35.1M | −$21.0M | −$30.7M |
| EBITDA | $744.7M | $551.3M | $511.9M | $459.1M | $356.9M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.88 | $0.02 | −$0.10 | −$0.08 | — |
| Gross margin | 14.8% | 14.4% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 12.0% |
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 4.5% |
| Net margin | 4.6% | 0.2% | −0.8% | −0.5% | −0.9% |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.60B | $1.63B | $1.60B | $1.50B | $1.53B | $1.44B | $1.41B | $1.24B | $1.35B | $1.24B | $1.16B | $1.10B |
| Cost of revenue | $1.33B | $1.41B | $1.38B | $1.27B | $1.29B | $1.22B | $1.21B | $1.06B | $1.16B | $1.05B | $999.8M | $948.0M |
| Gross profit | $268.8M | $215.0M | $220.4M | $223.2M | $236.2M | $217.7M | $201.9M | $186.2M | $184.6M | $181.4M | $158.0M | $151.4M |
| Sales, general & admin | $75.6M | $71.9M | $46.3M | $60.9M | $76.0M | $64.5M | $82.3M | $62.9M | $56.2M | $52.6M | $54.5M | $53.0M |
| Total operating expenses | $100.3M | $66.5M | $71.2M | $85.8M | $100.6M | $88.8M | $107.3M | $88.2M | $79.5M | $75.9M | $78.1M | $76.6M |
| Operating income | $168.5M | $148.5M | $149.2M | $137.3M | $135.6M | $128.9M | $94.6M | $98.0M | $105.1M | $105.5M | $79.9M | $74.8M |
| Interest expense | $41.3M | $38.2M | $42.0M | $44.6M | $43.8M | $43.8M | $47.0M | $77.7M | $78.1M | $77.5M | $79.1M | $79.2M |
| Income before taxes | $127.2M | $104.9M | $107.2M | $92.8M | $91.7M | $85.1M | $18.6M | $16.6M | $26.4M | $20.1M | $744,000 | −$30.5M |
| Income taxes | $29.9M | $25.0M | $28.6M | $24.7M | $24.0M | $22.2M | $32.7M | $211,000 | $21.0M | $16.9M | $5.3M | −$12.6M |
| Net income | $97.3M | $79.9M | $78.6M | $68.1M | $67.7M | $62.9M | −$14.1M | $16.4M | $5.4M | $3.2M | −$4.6M | −$17.9M |
| EBITDA | $215.5M | $189.6M | $197.6M | $185.4M | $184.1M | $177.6M | $112.7M | $143.7M | $149.9M | $145.0M | $129.2M | $98.0M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.40 | $0.33 | $0.24 | $0.22 | $0.23 | $0.19 | −$0.04 | $0.06 | — | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | 16.8% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 14.9% | 15.4% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 13.7% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 13.8% |
| Operating margin | 10.5% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 6.7% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 8.5% | 6.9% | 6.8% |
| Net margin | 6.1% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 4.4% | −1.0% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | −0.4% | −1.6% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported in SARO's financial statements (latest annual report filed February 26, 2026); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
SARO financial results
In fiscal year 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), StandardAero reported revenue of $6.1 billion, up 15.8% from the year before. It had net income of $277.4 million (up 2,427.9%), a net profit margin of 4.6%. Diluted earnings per share came to $0.88.
See the SARO stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the SARO chart for price history and technical indicators.
SARO income statement FAQ
What is StandardAero's annual revenue?
StandardAero reported total revenue of $6.1 billion for fiscal year 2025, which ended on December 31, 2025. That was up 15.8% from $5.2 billion the previous year.
Is StandardAero profitable?
Yes. StandardAero reported net income of $277.4 million in fiscal 2025, a net profit margin of 4.6%; its operating margin was 9.1%.
What is StandardAero's gross margin?
StandardAero's gross margin was 14.8% in fiscal 2025: for every $100 of revenue, StandardAero kept $15 after the direct cost of its products and services.
What are StandardAero's earnings per share?
StandardAero earned $0.88 per diluted share in fiscal 2025, compared with $0.02 a year earlier.
When will StandardAero report its next earnings?
StandardAero is expected to report results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026 on November 9, 2026.
When does StandardAero's fiscal year end?
StandardAero's fiscal year ends in December. The latest annual report covers the year ended December 31, 2025 and was filed on February 26, 2026.