High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR (HTT) Income Statement
HTT 2025 at a glance
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · Chinese yuanHTT revenue and net income
Where HTT's revenue goes
2025Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. HTT kept 1,731.7% of revenue as net income.
HTT profit margins
HTT growth rates
to 2025| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −81.1% | −58.6% | −59.4% | −16.0% |
| Gross profit | −81.1% | −75.4% | −74.7% | −28.8% |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | +672.5% | — | −5.9% | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
HTT income statement in Chinese yuan
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥40.9M | CN¥216.4M | CN¥126.3M | CN¥577.5M | CN¥1.65B | CN¥3.69B | CN¥8.84B | CN¥7.69B | CN¥4.78B | CN¥1.44B |
| Cost of revenue | CN¥38.0M | CN¥201.0M | CN¥160.1M | CN¥383.1M | CN¥298.7M | CN¥862.4M | CN¥901.8M | CN¥2.74B | CN¥880.8M | CN¥267.9M |
| Gross profit | CN¥2.9M | CN¥15.4M | −CN¥33.8M | CN¥194.4M | CN¥1.36B | CN¥2.83B | CN¥7.94B | CN¥4.96B | CN¥3.89B | CN¥1.17B |
| Research & development | CN¥35.5M | CN¥58.5M | CN¥47.8M | CN¥58.3M | CN¥141.3M | CN¥170.7M | CN¥204.8M | CN¥199.6M | CN¥153.3M | CN¥52.3M |
| Sales, general & admin | CN¥204.7M | CN¥276.6M | CN¥273.6M | CN¥287.5M | CN¥443.3M | CN¥579.2M | CN¥566.7M | CN¥796.4M | CN¥615.4M | CN¥291.2M |
| Total operating expenses | CN¥362.1M | CN¥323.6M | CN¥297.2M | CN¥523.9M | CN¥432.6M | CN¥1.96B | CN¥4.09B | CN¥2.27B | CN¥1.47B | CN¥461.9M |
| Operating income | −CN¥359.2M | −CN¥308.1M | −CN¥331.0M | −CN¥329.5M | CN¥922.7M | CN¥865.6M | CN¥3.85B | CN¥2.69B | CN¥2.42B | CN¥713.1M |
| Interest income | CN¥111.5M | CN¥145.6M | CN¥110.7M | CN¥64.8M | CN¥39.7M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | CN¥0 | CN¥0 | CN¥3.4M | CN¥16.0M | CN¥27.1M | CN¥23.9M | — | — | — |
| Income before taxes | CN¥741.4M | CN¥157.5M | CN¥101.5M | −CN¥269.6M | CN¥846.4M | CN¥1.22B | CN¥3.89B | CN¥2.65B | CN¥2.42B | CN¥703.5M |
| Income taxes | CN¥30.6M | CN¥65.8M | CN¥62.3M | CN¥92.4M | CN¥260.5M | CN¥262.0M | CN¥626.2M | CN¥157.7M | CN¥255.5M | CN¥126.8M |
| Net income | CN¥708.6M | CN¥91.7M | CN¥39.1M | −CN¥362.0M | CN¥589.1M | CN¥958.8M | CN¥3.26B | CN¥2.49B | CN¥2.16B | CN¥576.7M |
| EBITDA | −CN¥277.3M | CN¥213.0M | CN¥142.7M | −CN¥201.9M | CN¥961.9M | CN¥1.29B | CN¥3.96B | CN¥2.66B | CN¥2.43B | CN¥714.6M |
| Gross margin | 7.1% | 7.1% | −26.7% | 33.7% | 81.9% | 76.6% | 89.8% | 64.4% | 81.6% | 81.4% |
| Operating margin | −877.7% | −142.4% | −262.0% | −57.1% | 55.8% | 23.5% | 43.5% | 35.0% | 50.7% | 49.4% |
| Net margin | 1,731.7% | 42.4% | 31.0% | −62.7% | 35.6% | 26.0% | 36.9% | 32.4% | 45.3% | 40.0% |
| Sep '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥4.0M | CN¥4.0M | CN¥3.1M | CN¥8.5M | CN¥3.5M | CN¥25.8M | CN¥52.2M | CN¥55.0M | CN¥53.3M | CN¥55.8M | CN¥29.6M | CN¥11.1M |
| Cost of revenue | CN¥3.5M | CN¥3.5M | CN¥2.3M | CN¥6.5M | CN¥3.0M | CN¥26.2M | CN¥47.8M | CN¥48.9M | CN¥47.0M | CN¥58.0M | CN¥46.3M | CN¥12.7M |
| Gross profit | CN¥7.5M | CN¥7.5M | CN¥850,104 | CN¥2.0M | CN¥534,000 | −CN¥450,000 | CN¥4.4M | CN¥6.1M | CN¥6.3M | −CN¥2.2M | −CN¥16.7M | −CN¥1.6M |
| Research & development | CN¥3.1M | CN¥3.1M | CN¥10.2M | CN¥11.1M | CN¥11.3M | CN¥13.1M | CN¥12.8M | CN¥14.6M | CN¥15.2M | CN¥15.9M | CN¥11.3M | CN¥9.9M |
| Sales, general & admin | CN¥92.0M | CN¥92.0M | CN¥94.6M | CN¥88.4M | CN¥66.5M | CN¥49.8M | CN¥116.1M | CN¥58.6M | CN¥48.2M | CN¥57.3M | CN¥80.8M | CN¥65.4M |
| Total operating expenses | CN¥90.5M | CN¥90.5M | CN¥70.1M | CN¥112.6M | CN¥114.4M | CN¥65.0M | CN¥163.3M | CN¥73.1M | CN¥63.7M | CN¥70.3M | CN¥84.1M | CN¥92.5M |
| Operating income | −CN¥90.0M | −CN¥90.0M | −CN¥69.2M | −CN¥110.6M | −CN¥113.9M | −CN¥65.5M | −CN¥111.0M | −CN¥67.0M | −CN¥57.4M | −CN¥72.5M | −CN¥100.8M | −CN¥94.1M |
| Interest income | — | — | CN¥915.8M | CN¥421.3M | CN¥440.5M | CN¥165.4M | — | CN¥228.4M | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | CN¥226.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income before taxes | CN¥230.0M | CN¥230.0M | −CN¥152.2M | CN¥398.2M | CN¥345.3M | CN¥150.1M | −CN¥54.7M | CN¥170.6M | CN¥90.5M | −CN¥48.9M | −CN¥206.0M | −CN¥57.9M |
| Income taxes | CN¥21.5M | CN¥21.5M | CN¥8.7M | −CN¥11.7M | CN¥33.5M | CN¥9,000 | — | CN¥38.7M | −CN¥9.3M | CN¥24.8M | −CN¥24.8M | CN¥18.9M |
| Net income | CN¥208.4M | CN¥208.4M | −CN¥160.9M | CN¥409.9M | CN¥311.8M | CN¥150.1M | −CN¥66.4M | CN¥131.9M | CN¥99.8M | −CN¥73.6M | −CN¥181.2M | −CN¥76.9M |
| EBITDA | −CN¥74.8M | −CN¥74.8M | −CN¥152.2M | −CN¥23.6M | −CN¥76.7M | −CN¥62.3M | CN¥353.1M | −CN¥62.9M | −CN¥53.5M | −CN¥72.2M | −CN¥102.1M | −CN¥92.8M |
| Gross margin | 188.1% | 188.1% | 27.3% | 23.2% | 15.3% | −1.7% | 8.4% | 11.1% | 11.9% | −3.9% | −56.4% | −14.2% |
| Operating margin | −2,247.3% | −2,247.3% | −2,219.6% | −1,297.9% | −3,262.7% | −253.9% | −212.6% | −121.8% | −107.6% | −129.8% | −340.6% | −848.7% |
| Net margin | 5,205.5% | 5,205.5% | −5,159.5% | 4,809.4% | 8,933.0% | 582.1% | −127.0% | 239.8% | 187.1% | −131.8% | −612.3% | −693.2% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in Chinese yuan as reported in HTT's financial statements (latest annual report filed April 10, 2026); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
HTT financial results
In fiscal year 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR reported revenue of CN¥40.9 million, down 81.1% from the year before. It had net income of CN¥708.6 million (up 672.5%), a net profit margin of 1,731.7%. Over five years revenue grew at an average rate of −59.4% a year. Figures are in Chinese yuan, the currency of its financial statements.
See the HTT stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the HTT chart for price history and technical indicators.
HTT income statement FAQ
What is High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's annual revenue?
High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR reported total revenue of CN¥40.9 million for fiscal year 2025, which ended on December 31, 2025. That was down 81.1% from CN¥216.4 million the previous year.
Is High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR profitable?
Yes. High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR reported net income of CN¥708.6 million in fiscal 2025, a net profit margin of 1,731.7%; its operating margin was −877.7%.
What is High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's gross margin?
High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's gross margin was 7.1% in fiscal 2025: for every $100 of revenue, High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR kept $7 after the direct cost of its products and services.
How much does High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR spend on research and development?
High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR spent CN¥35.5 million on research and development in fiscal 2025, 86.7% of revenue.
How fast is High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR growing?
Revenue grew −59.4% a year on average over the last five fiscal years, from CN¥3.7 billion to CN¥40.9 million.
When will High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR report its next earnings?
High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR is expected to report results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026 on November 23, 2026.
When does High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's fiscal year end?
High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's fiscal year ends in December. The latest annual report covers the year ended December 31, 2025 and was filed on April 10, 2026.