Harbor Long-Term Growers ETF (WINN)

NYSE: WINNExchange-traded fund from Harbor Capital Advisors Inc.

  • Expense ratio0.54%
  • Net assets$1.22B
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • 1-year return+9.25%
  • Holdings74

WINN ETF price chart

WINN quote & trading statistics

WINN performance

Total return · as of October 17, 2026
  • YTD+8.41%
  • 1 year+9.25%
  • 3 years+21.31%/yr
  • 5 years0.00%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
18.55%
3Y volatility
16.92%
3Y Sharpe ratio
1.07

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

WINN top 10 holdings

Harbor Long-Term Growers ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation10.79%
2AAPLApple Inc.7.97%
3GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A7.89%
4MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.53%
5AVGOBroadcom Inc5.21%
6AMZNAmazon.com Inc4.78%
7LLYEli Lilly and Company4.17%
8METAMeta Platforms Inc.3.87%
9AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc3.18%
10MAMastercard Inc2.97%

The top 10 holdings make up 57.4% of the fund (74 holdings in total). As of October 17, 2026.

WINN sector weights

Technology
48.8%
Communication Services
15.5%
Consumer Cyclical
11.8%
Healthcare
8.4%
Financial Services
5.5%
Industrials
4.8%
Consumer Defensive
2.5%
Real Estate
0.4%
Utilities
0.4%

WINN region weights

North America
102.6%
Europe Developed
0.7%
Asia Developed
0.5%
United Kingdom
0.2%
Latin America
0.2%

WINN asset allocation

U.S. stocks
93.6%
Non-U.S. stocks
2.5%
Cash
0.2%

WINN market-cap breakdown

Mega cap
64.4%
Large cap
29.2%
Mid cap
8.7%

About Harbor Long-Term Growers ETF

The fund invests primarily in equity securities, principally common and preferred stocks, of U.S. companies that the sub-advisor believes to have above-average prospects for long-term growth. The fund may invest up to 20% of its total assets in the securities of foreign issuers, including issuers located or doing business in emerging markets. The fund is non-diversified.

WINN ETF FAQ

What is the WINN expense ratio?

Harbor Long-Term Growers ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.54%, or $54.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in WINN?

Harbor Long-Term Growers ETF has about $1.22B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of WINN?

The largest positions in WINN are NVIDIA Corporation (10.79%), Apple Inc. (7.97%), Alphabet Inc Class A (7.89%). The fund holds 74 securities in total.

How has WINN performed?

WINN returned +9.25% over the past year and 0.00% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does WINN pay dividends?

WINN has a dividend yield of 0.00%.

When was WINN launched?

Harbor Long-Term Growers ETF began trading on February 2, 2022.

ETFs similar to WINN

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with WINN's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to WINN, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF—0.54%$1.22B+9.25%
PJFGPGIM Jennison Focused Growth ETF91%0.73%$144.5M+9.46%
QDVOAmplify CWP Growth & Income ETF88%0.56%$766.1M+12.80%
PGROPutnam Focused Large Cap Growth ETF85%0.55%$211.7M+6.77%
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF80%0.57%$7.43B+13.19%
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF82%0.39%$1.60B+5.59%
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF81%—$253.5M+14.40%
GROZZacks Trust Zacks Focus Growth81%0.56%$123.2M+15.67%
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund79%0.27%$3.23B+18.43%