Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF (SFLR)

NYSE Arca: SFLRExchange-traded fund from Innovator ETFs.

  • Expense ratio0.90%
  • Net assets$2.25B
  • Dividend yield0.23%
  • 1-year return+8.92%
  • Holdings183

SFLR ETF price chart

SFLR quote & trading statistics

SFLR performance

Total return · as of October 17, 2026
  • YTD+6.09%
  • 1 year+8.92%
  • 3 years+14.45%/yr
1Y volatility
8.18%
3Y volatility
8.41%
3Y Sharpe ratio
1.17

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

SFLR top 10 holdings

Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AAPLApple Inc.8.09%
2NVDANVIDIA Corporation7.61%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.19%
4AMZNAmazon.com Inc4.00%
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A3.04%
6GOOGAlphabet Inc Class C2.84%
7AVGOBroadcom Inc2.66%
8METAMeta Platforms Inc.2.29%
9MUMicron Technology Inc1.84%
10LLYEli Lilly and Company1.75%

The top 10 holdings make up 40.3% of the fund (183 holdings in total). As of October 17, 2026.

SFLR sector weights

Technology
38.0%
Financial Services
11.3%
Communication Services
9.9%
Healthcare
9.3%
Consumer Cyclical
8.8%
Industrials
7.6%
Consumer Defensive
4.4%
Energy
3.4%
Utilities
2.1%
Basic Materials
1.9%
Real Estate
1.3%

SFLR region weights

North America
100.1%
Asia Emerging
0.3%
Latin America
0.1%
United Kingdom
0.1%

SFLR asset allocation

U.S. stocks
99.5%
Non-U.S. stocks
0.5%

SFLR market-cap breakdown

Mega cap
48.0%
Large cap
30.0%
Mid cap
20.8%
Small cap
1.3%

About Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF

The fund is an actively managed ETF that seeks to provide capital appreciation through participation in the large-capitalization U.S. equity markets while limiting the potential for maximum losses. The Advisor intends to invest in a diversified portfolio of equity securities that are included in the Solactive GBS United States 500 Index, together with put and call option contracts in an effort to reduce the potential for losses associated with the returns of U.S. large capitalization equity market investments. It is non-diversified.

SFLR ETF FAQ

What is the SFLR expense ratio?

Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.90%, or $90.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in SFLR?

Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF has about $2.25B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of SFLR?

The largest positions in SFLR are Apple Inc. (8.09%), NVIDIA Corporation (7.61%), Microsoft Corporation (6.19%). The fund holds 183 securities in total.

How has SFLR performed?

SFLR returned +8.92% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does SFLR pay dividends?

SFLR has a dividend yield of 0.23%.

When was SFLR launched?

Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF began trading on November 8, 2022.

ETFs similar to SFLR

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with SFLR's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to SFLR, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF—0.90%$2.25B+8.92%
SGLCSgi U.S Large Cap Core Equity Fund94%0.81%$219.8M+25.08%
CATHGlobal X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF94%0.29%$1.37B+13.82%
PHEQMorgan Stanley ETF94%0.28%$151.7M+12.49%
ENHUiShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF94%—$10.9M—
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta US Equity ETF92%0.06%$3.41B+15.85%
SPYXSPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF93%0.19%$2.82B+16.43%
SPXEProShares S&P 500 ex-Energy ETF93%0.08%$87.0M+16.26%
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF93%—$30.0M+19.25%