NEOS Gold High Income ETF (IAUI)

Cboe BZX: IAUIExchange-traded fund from Neos Funds.

  • Expense ratio0.75%
  • Net assets$663.2M
  • Dividend yield14.07%
  • 1-year return-0.81%
  • Holdings2

IAUI ETF price chart

IAUI quote & trading statistics

IAUI performance

Total return · as of October 17, 2026
  • YTD-5.17%
  • 1 year-0.81%
1Y volatility
22.44%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

IAUI top 2 holdings

NEOS Gold High Income ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AAAUGoldman Sachs Physical Gold ETF15.99%
2FXFXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund1.57%

The top 2 holdings make up 17.6% of the fund (2 holdings in total). As of October 17, 2026.

IAUI asset allocation

Cash
67.2%
Other
32.0%
Non-U.S. stocks
0.9%

About NEOS Gold High Income ETF

The fund seeks to track the price of gold by investing up to 25% of the fund"s assets in exchange-traded Gold ETPs (the "Gold ETPs") primarily through a controlled foreign corporation and directly investing in Gold ETPs. The fund may invest up to 25% of its total assets in the Cayman Subsidiary, consistent with the limits of the U.S. federal tax law requirements applicable to registered investment companies. It is non-diversified.

IAUI ETF FAQ

What is the IAUI expense ratio?

NEOS Gold High Income ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.75%, or $75.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in IAUI?

NEOS Gold High Income ETF has about $663.2M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of IAUI?

The largest positions in IAUI are Goldman Sachs Physical Gold ETF (15.99%), First American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund (1.57%). The fund holds 2 securities in total.

How has IAUI performed?

IAUI returned -0.81% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does IAUI pay dividends?

IAUI has a dividend yield of 14.07%.

When was IAUI launched?

NEOS Gold High Income ETF began trading on June 4, 2025.